Léon Jamin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

      • LEON JAMIN (1872-1944) ‘VIEW OF A MARSH’ OIL ON CANVAS.
        May. 25, 2024

        LEON JAMIN (1872-1944) ‘VIEW OF A MARSH’ OIL ON CANVAS.

        Est: €200 - €400

        Leon JAMIN (1872-1944) ‘View of a marsh’ Oil on canvas. - Weight: 5.80 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 770mm L 1030mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use

        Goldfield Auction
      • Léon Jamin (1872-1944), oil on painter's cardboard, Winter view, sig. b.l., dim. 14 x 20 cm.
        Dec. 12, 2022

        Léon Jamin (1872-1944), oil on painter's cardboard, Winter view, sig. b.l., dim. 14 x 20 cm.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)
        Oct. 20, 2022

        JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)

        Est: €50 - €75

        Huile sur toile signée Léon Jamin "Paysage". 40x54 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)
        Jun. 30, 2022

        JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)

        Est: €50 - €75

        Huile sur carton signée Léon Jamin "Marché aux légumes". 21x26 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Leon Jamin (1872 - 1944) oil on canvas "industry in Liege"
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Leon Jamin (1872 - 1944) oil on canvas "industry in Liege"

        Est: €400 - €600

        Leon Jamin (1872 - 1944) oil on canvas "industry in Liege" - Weight: 730 g - Sizes: H=285mm L=335mm - Condition: At first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Leon Jamin (1872 - 1944)

        Goldfield Auction
      • JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)
        Apr. 27, 2022

        JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)

        Est: €50 - €75

        Huile sur carton signée Léon Jamin "Vue de l'Evêché". 14x20 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)
        Apr. 27, 2022

        JAMIN Léon (1872-1944)

        Est: €75 - €100

        Huile sur carton signée Léon Jamin "Cours d'eau". 28x34 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • "Léon JAMIN (1872-1944) oil on canvas "view of a pond""
        Dec. 19, 2021

        "Léon JAMIN (1872-1944) oil on canvas "view of a pond""

        Est: €200 - €400

        "Leon JAMIN (1872-1944) oil on canvas "view of a pond"" - Sizes: H 770mm L 1030mm - Weight (K): 5,8kg - Condition: After checking - wear - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Leon JAMIN (1872-1944)

        Goldfield Auction
        Nov. 26, 2021

        Est: €400 - €600

        Architettura - Jamin, Leon - Paris, chez l'auteur, 1892. In 2° massimo, 390 x 520 mm. Solo il primo tomo, contenente 100 tavole, legatura coeva in mezza pelle e cartonato. § J.B.R. Delaunay. L'Alphabet du Trait, appliqué a la Menuiserie. Paris, De Roret, 1851. In 4°. 20 tavole ripiegate fuori testo, legatura coeva in mezza pelle verde e cartonato. § Henry De Geymuller. Les du Cerceau. Paris, Librairie de l'Art, 1887. In 4° grande, 240 x 330 mm. Numerose illustrazioni nel testo e fuori testo, alcune ripiegate, legatura moderna in mezza pelle marrone. § L. Roger-Miles. Comment Discerner Les Styles du VIII au XIX siécle. Paris, Baranger, 1909. In 4°. Molte illustrazioni nel testo, legatura coeva in mezza pelle marrone scuro.

      • JAMIN Léon, Rue de Village
        Feb. 24, 2019

        JAMIN Léon, Rue de Village

        Est: €150 - €200

        JAMIN Léon (1872-1944), " Rue animée de village" Technique mixte sur carton signée en bas droite et datée 1911, petites traces H: 31 cm L: 47 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Léon JAMIN (1872-1944)
        Nov. 25, 2018

        Léon JAMIN (1872-1944)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Léon JAMIN (1872-1944) 2 water color paintings dated 1908 and 1911 21 x 28

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jamin Léon
        May. 28, 2018

        Jamin Léon

        Est: €160 - €200

        Jamin Léon Huile sur toile : “Paysage, rivière et vaches en pâture”. Signée. Dimensions : 58 cm x 76 cm.

        Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
      • Jamin Léon
        Oct. 16, 2017

        Jamin Léon

        Est: €200 - €280

        Jamin Léon Huile sur toile : “Chemin de Campine”. Intitulée au dos. Signée. Dimensions : 70 cm x 93 cm.

        Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
      • Léon Jamin (1872-1944), oil on board, Farmhouse
        Jun. 25, 2012

        Léon Jamin (1872-1944), oil on board, Farmhouse

        Est: €300 - €600

        Léon Jamin (1872-1944), oil on board, Farmhouse with chickens, sig. b.r., dim. 19 x 29 cm.

      • Léon JAMIN.
        May. 12, 2012

        Léon JAMIN.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Léon JAMIN. Fermette. Huile sur panneau, 39,5 x 49,5. Signée «Léon Jamin» en bas à droite. Dans un cadre orné doré soigné. Peintre de paysages campinois et ardennais né à Liège en 1886 et mort en 1944 (Arto).

        Lhomme
      • Leon Jamin (Belgian,1872-1944), (Untitled) 1947
        Mar. 21, 2010

        Leon Jamin (Belgian,1872-1944), (Untitled) 1947

        Est: $250 - $350

        oil on card, signed 'Leon Jamin' lower right, together with a work by the same artist, 23.5 x 33.5cm and smaller (2)

        Bay East Auctions
      • Altstadtgasse
        Jan. 16, 2010

        Altstadtgasse

        Est: - €800

        JAMIN, LEON 1872 Liège - ebenda 1944 Altstadtgasse Öl auf Malkarton, 40,5 cm x 32,5 cm, unten rechts sing. 'Leon Jamin', verso undeutlich bezeichnet '(...) Leon Jamin, rue (...) Liège', Rahmen.

      • Artwork by Léon Jamin (1872-1944).
        Apr. 28, 2009

        Artwork by Léon Jamin (1872-1944).

        Est: €300 - €500

        Galerie Moderne