Karl Hufnagel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1995

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 watercolors:
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 watercolors:

      Est: €200 - €400

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 watercolors: seated female nude with head supported in her hands, signed, approx. 56x39cm, tanned, PP, under glass, frame approx. 76x56cm; 1x Malcesine, titled and dated 2.8.65, signed, 48x59cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 69x80cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 Aquarelle: sitzender weiblicher Akt mit in die Hände gestütztem Kopf, sign., ca. 56x39cm, gebräunt, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 76x56cm; 1x Malcesine, betitelt und dat. 2.8.65, sign., 48x59cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 69x80cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer

      Est: €400 - €550

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, #'Heiligenstein#', 1990, view of the city at full moon, oil/hardboard, signed and dated lower right, frame 68x84 cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 'Heiligenstein', 1990, Ansicht der Stadt bei Vollmond, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, rechts unten signiert und datiert, Rahmen 68x84 cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, Speyer mit
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, Speyer mit

      Est: €350 - €700

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, Speyer mit Dom, bez. 'Meditativ' 1970, Dispersion/Platte, ca. 68.5 x 87.5 cm, Rahmen ca. 77 x 96 cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, Speyer mit Dom, bez. 'Meditativ' 1970, Dispersion/Platte, ca. 68.5 x 87.5 cm, Rahmen ca. 77 x 96 cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995, still life with
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995, still life with

      Est: €250 - €350

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995, still life with sunflowers and doll, oil/painting board, signed and dated lower left 1991, 60x37cm, frame 67x45 cm Studied at the Munich School of Applied Arts and the Munich Academy . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995, Stilleben mit Sonnnenblumen und Puppe, Öl/Malpappe, links unten signiert und datiert 1991, 60x37 cm, Rahmen 67x45 cm STudium an der Kunstgewerbeschule München sowie an der Akademie München

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 watercolors
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 watercolors

      Est: €300 - €450

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 watercolors, #'Werk Lösel - Lingenfeld/Germersheim#', signed and dated 1957, watercolor for the corresponding painting (Henrys 2021), under PP 60x80 cm; probably Hufnagel: Mother of God or young woman with child in front of a landscape with Speyer Cathedral, framed under PP 65x56 cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, 2 Aquarelle, 'Werk Lösel - Lingenfeld/Germersheim', signiert und datiert 1957, Aquarell zum entsprechenden Gemälde (Henrys 2021), unter PP 60x80 cm; wohl Hufnagel: Muttergottes bzw. junge Frau mit Kind vor Landschaft mit Dom zu Speyer, unter PP gerahmt 65x56 cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, watercolor
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, watercolor

      Est: €180 - €250

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, watercolor, view over St. Martin/Palatinate, signed and dated 1979, framed under glass, 60x70 cm; Studies at the School of Applied Arts Munich and the academy Munich . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, Aquarell, Blick über St. Martin/Pfalz, signiert und datiert 1979, unter glas gerahmt,60x70 cm; Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule München und der Akademie München

      Oct. 28, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, mixed lot of
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, mixed lot of

      Est: €200 - €400

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, mixed lot of 2 watercolors, 1x Drondheim, titled and dated 12.07.42, signed, approx. 33x47cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 47x59cm; still life with bottles, signed, approx. 35x58cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 56x78cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, Konvolut aus 2 Aquarellen, 1x Drondheim, betitelt und dat. 12.07.42, sign., ca. 33x47cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 47x59cm; Stillleben mit Flaschen, sign., ca. 35x58cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 56x78cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, flower still
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, flower still

      Est: €280 - €600

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, flower still life, oil/panel, signed and dated1972, 94 x 80 cm, frame . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Platte, signiert und datiert 1972, 94 x 80 cm, Rahmen

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, still life
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, still life

      Est: €250 - €500

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, still life with sunflowers, oil/panel, signed and dated 1988, 90 x 70 cm, frame . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen - 1995 Speyer, Stillleben mit Sonnenblumen, Öl/Platte, signiert und datiert 1988, 90 x 70 cm, Rahmen

    • HUFNAGEL, KARL Harthausen 1906 - 1995 Speyer
      Feb. 08, 2022

      HUFNAGEL, KARL Harthausen 1906 - 1995 Speyer

      HUFNAGEL, KARL Harthausen 1906 - 1995 Speyer People. Offset, hand signed and numbered: 9/80. 27 x 23 cm, framed. Keywords: planographic printing, offset print, offset printing, images, art, artworks, prints, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
      Feb. 08, 2022

      HUFNAGEL, KARL Harthausen 1906 - 1995 Speyer Magnificent still life with flowers. Watercolour, signed and dated: 17.9.1976. 77 x 54 cm, framed. Keywords: images, art, artworks, pictures, Germany, Deutschland, German, floral, blossom, bloom, flowering

      Sigalas
      Feb. 08, 2022

      HUFNAGEL, KARL Harthausen 1906 - 1995 Speyer Benedictine Abbey of St. Philibert in Tournus. Watercolour, signed, titled and dated: Tournus verregnet 4.8.85. 45 x 55 cm, framed. Keywords: images, art, artworks, pictures, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
      Feb. 08, 2022

      HUFNAGEL, KARL Harthausen 1906 - 1995 Speyer Flowers in the vase. Watercolour, signed. 46 x 40 cm, framed. Keywords: images, art, artworks, pictures, Germany, Deutschland, German, floral, blossom, bloom, flowering

      Sigalas
    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, gravel works
      May. 29, 2021

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, gravel works

      Est: €300 - €600

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, gravel works in Binsfeld in Speyer, oil / hardfiber, signed and dated 1958, approx. 69x100cm, width approx. 78x109cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, Kieswerk im Binsfeld in Speyer, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert und dat. 1958, ca. 69x100cm, R. ca. 78x109cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, sun over a
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, sun over a

      Est: €450 - €900

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, sun over a mountain village, oil / plywood, signed lower left, also painted on the reversewith an abstract sketch, approx. 63x75cm, diameter approx. 72x84cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, Sonne über einem Bergdorf, Öl/Sperrholz, links unten signiert, rückseitig ebenfalls bemalt mit einer abstrakten Skizze, ca. 63x75cm, R. ca. 72x84cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, AmAltrhein
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, AmAltrhein

      Est: €200 - €400

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, AmAltrhein, watercolor on paper, signed, dat. 1972, approx. 46x59cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 66x77cm . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 Harthausen-1995 Speyer, Am Altrhein, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert, dat. 1972, ca. 46x59cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 66x77cm

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906 - 1995, Old Rhine landscape in
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 - 1995, Old Rhine landscape in

      Est: €300 - €600

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906 - 1995, Old Rhine landscape in the twilight, oil / painting board, sign., Approx. 77 x 55 cm, frame . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906 - 1995, Altrheinlandschaft in der Dämmerung, Öl/Platte, sign., ca. 77 x 55 cm, Rahmen

    • Karl Hufnagel
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Karl Hufnagel

      Est: €180 - €400

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906-1995, view of the Heidenturm and the cathedral in Speyer, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, approx. 48x 59cm, PP, under glass, frame . German Description: Karl Hufnagel, 1906-1995, Blick auf das Heidentürmchen und den Dom zu Speyer, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 48x 59cm, PP, u.Gl., R.

    • Karl Hufnagel, 1906-1995, oil / cardboard, female nudes,
      Mar. 06, 2015

      Karl Hufnagel, 1906-1995, oil / cardboard, female nudes,

      Est: €150 - €300

      Karl Hufnagel 1906 Harthausen / Palatinate - 1995 Speyer, study, two female nudes, oil / cardboard, unsigned, verso old gallery label Weingärtner Speyer, about 40x30 cm, frame

    • Karl Hufnagel, Harthausen/Pfalz 1906-1995 Speyer,
      Dec. 28, 2013

      Karl Hufnagel, Harthausen/Pfalz 1906-1995 Speyer,

      Est: €350 - €420

      Karl Hufnagel, Harthausen/Pfalz 1906-1995 Speyer, girl surrounded by bottles, oil/masonite, about 114,5x79 cm, frame

    • Karl Hufnagel, Kinderbildnis des Herbert Schoeberl
      Feb. 25, 2012

      Karl Hufnagel, Kinderbildnis des Herbert Schoeberl

      Karl Hufnagel, Kinderbildnis des Herbert Schoeberl Halbfigurenbildnis eines sitzenden Jungen, mit Plüschbär im Arm, vor nachtblauem Grund, neusachliche, lasierende Portraitmalerei, Öl/Sperrholz, re. oben bet., dat. und sign. "Herbert Schoeberl gem. von Karl Hufnagel 1936", min. rest.bed., gerahmt, IM 55 x 43,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler, Zeichner, Graphiker und Kunsterzieher (1906 Harthausen bis 1995 Speyer?), Schüler der Kunstgewerbeschule München, stud. an der Akad. der Bildenden Künste München bei Adolf Schinnerer und an der Technischen Hochschule bei Karl Knappe, Meisterschüler bei Prof. Fritz Pfuhle in Danzig, arbeitete als Kunsterzieher in Oberfranken, Dürkheim, Germersheim, Kusel und von 1940-1972 in Speyer, Mitgl. der Arbeitsgemeinschaft Pfälzer Künstler, der Pfälzer Künstlergenossenschaft und des Berufsverbandes Bildender Künstler Rheinland-Pfalz, tätig in Speyer, Quelle: Internet. ...weitere Informationen