Jan Hubertus Sold at Auction Prices

    • JAN HUBERTUS OHNE TITEL (1980)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      JAN HUBERTUS OHNE TITEL (1980)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      JAN HUBERTUS 1920 Nijmegen - 1995 Baden OHNE TITEL (1980) Mischtechnik auf Bütten. 34,5 x 27,5 cm (R. 49,5 x 42 cm). Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. JAN HUBERTUS 1920 Nijmegen - 1995 Baden UNTITLED (1980) Mixed media on handmade paper. 34,5 x 27,5 cm (f. 49,5 x 42 cm). Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.

    • Hubertus Jan
      Jun. 04, 2022

      Hubertus Jan

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Unsigniert. 1988Dabei erwähnte Literatur

    • Hubertus, Jan
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Hubertus, Jan

      Est: €100 - €101

      Hubertus, Jan 1920 - 1995 38 x 30 cm, R. "Mubatur", 1976. Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. Signed and dated.

    • Jan Hubertus (1920-1995)Composition rouge et verte, 1961
      Mar. 02, 2017

      Jan Hubertus (1920-1995)Composition rouge et verte, 1961

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jan Hubertus (1920-1995) Composition rouge et verte, 1961 Gouache sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cm Provenance : collection particulière

    • HUBERTUS, JAN
      Jun. 23, 2016

      HUBERTUS, JAN

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      HUBERTUS, JAN (Nijmegen 1920 - 1995 Baden) Untitled. 1990. Watercolour on paper. Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: hubertus NYC '90. 48.9 x 45.4 cm --------------- HUBERTUS, JAN (Nijmegen 1920 - 1995 Baden) Ohne Titel. 1990. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: hubertus NYC '90. 48,9 x 45,4 cm.

    • HUBERTUS, JAN
      Jun. 23, 2016

      HUBERTUS, JAN

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      HUBERTUS, JAN (Nijmegen 1920 - 1995 Baden) Farbräume. (colour spaces) 1991. Watercolour and chalk on paper. 76 x 57 cm --------------- HUBERTUS, JAN (Nijmegen 1920 - 1995 Baden) Farbräume. 1991. Aquarell und Kreide auf Papier. 76 X 57 cm.

    • Hubertus Jan
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Hubertus Jan

      Est: - CHF600

      Hubertus Jan, "DCCXXI-23 IV 1976". Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert, datiert 1976. Verso abermals signiert und betitelt. Künstler-Stempel. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 26 cm × 26 cm Provenienz: Privatbesitz Aarau

      Apr. 13, 2014

      JAN HUBERTUS (1920-1995, Netherlands) PAINTING - Abstract watercolor on paper in earth tones. Provenance: Included are a letter and photos stating the piece likely was given by the artist to Mark Tobey. Photo of atelier seal of Mark Tobey on reverse, 1983. Condition good. Dated 1973. 28.5" x 20.5" framed.

      Pacific Galleries