Édouard Jules Joseph Huberti Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter, Flower painter, Still life painter, b. 1818 - d. 1880

    • Huberti, Edouard Jules Joseph (1818 Brussels - 1880 Schaerbeek, Belgian landscape painter and watercolourist),"House and windmill on a country lane",(1818 Brussels - 1880 Schaerbeek, Belgian landscape painter and watercolourist),
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Huberti, Edouard Jules Joseph (1818 Brussels - 1880 Schaerbeek, Belgian landscape painter and watercolourist),"House and windmill on a country lane",(1818 Brussels - 1880 Schaerbeek, Belgian landscape painter and watercolourist),

      Huberti, Edouard Jules Joseph (1818 Brussels - 1880 Schaerbeek, Belgian landscape painter and watercolourist),"House and windmill on a country lane",(1818 Brussels - 1880 Schaerbeek, Belgian landscape painter and watercolourist), "House and windmill on a country lane", watercolour on paper, signed lower left Huberti, 17.5 x 30 cm (PA), framed under glass Huberti, Edouard Jules Joseph (1818 Brüssel - 1880 Schaerbeek, belgischer Landschaftsmaler und Aquarellist), "Haus und Windmühle an einem Feldweg", Aquarell auf Papier, signiert unten links Huberti, 17.5 x 30 cm (PA), unter Glas gerahmt

      Jun. 15, 2024

    • HUBERTI EDOUARD J.J. (1818 - 1880) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap" - 42,5 x 64 getekend
      Mar. 04, 2023

      HUBERTI EDOUARD J.J. (1818 - 1880) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap" - 42,5 x 64 getekend

      Est: €150 - €300

      HUBERTI EDOUARD J.J. (1818 - 1880) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap" - 42,5 x 64 getekend en met oud label op verso 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Edouard J.J. Huberti

      DVC
    • EDOUARD JULES JOSEPH HUBERTI - PAINTING
      Jun. 28, 2022

      EDOUARD JULES JOSEPH HUBERTI - PAINTING

      Est: €400 - €1,500

      HUBERTI, EDOUARD JULES JOSEPH (Brussels 1818-1880 Schaerbeek), Painting: " Landscape with Water and Barrage", oil on canvas, signed lower left "E. Huberti". Summarized, impasto-moving painting style, impressionistic in ductus and colour palette. The painter, who preferred landscapes, belonged to the school of Terveuren, the Belgian Barbizon, and was mainly influenced by Corot. Paintings by this artist are in public collections, among others in museums in Brussels and Antwerp. Canvas 55 x 35.5 cm (painting layer partially rubbed at the right edge). From the estate of a Westphalian collection. HUBERTI, EDOUARD JULES JOSEPH (Brüssel 1818-1880 Schaerbeek), Gemälde: "Landschaft mit Gewässer und Sperrwerk", Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert "E. Huberti". Summarische, pastos-bewegte Malweise, impressionistisch in Duktus und Farbpalette. Der Maler, der bevorzugt Landschaften arbeitete, gehörte zur Schule von Terveuren, dem belgischen Barbizon, und war vor allem von Corot beeinflusst. Gemälde des Künstlers befinden sich in öffentlichen Sammlungen, u. a. in Museen in Brüssel und Antwerpen. Leinwand 55 x 35,5 cm (Malschicht am rechten Bildrand partiell berieben). Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Edouard Huberti (1818-1880), view of a farm, oil on canvas on panel, 22 x 38 cm
      Jun. 16, 2022

      Edouard Huberti (1818-1880), view of a farm, oil on canvas on panel, 22 x 38 cm

      Est: €400 - €500

      Edouard Huberti (1818-1880), view of a farm, oil on canvas on panel, 22 x 38 cm Edouard Huberti, view of a farm, oil on canvas, marouflated on panel, 22 x 38 cm Signature bottom left 'E.Huberti'.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Est: €550 - €1,500

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • EDOUARD JULES HUBERTI (1818-1880)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      EDOUARD JULES HUBERTI (1818-1880)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Person walking on the forest path, 1872. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Hubert/ 72'. Provenance: Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussels, April 1999, lot 566 Description FR Figure sur chemin creux, 1872. Toile. Signée et datée 'Huberti/ 72'. Provenance: PdBA, Bruxelles, avril 1999, lot 566 Beschrijving NL Figuur op holle weg, 1872. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Huberti/ 72’. Herkomst: PsK, Brussel, april 1999, lot 566

      Mar. 08, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      HUBERTI, EDOUARD JULES JOSEPH (Brussels 1818-1880 Schaerbeek), Painting: " Landscape with Water and Barrage", oil on canvas, signed lower left "E. Huberti". Summarized, impasto-moving painting style, impressionistic in ductus and colour palette. The painter, who preferred landscapes, belonged to the school of Terveuren, the Belgian Barbizon, and was mainly influenced by Corot. Paintings by this artist are in public collections, among others in museums in Brussels and Antwerp. Canvas 55 x 35.5 cm (painting layer partially rubbed at the right edge). HUBERTI, EDOUARD JULES JOSEPH (Brüssel 1818-1880 Schaerbeek), Gemälde: "Landschaft mit Gewässer und Sperrwerk", Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert "E. Huberti". Summarische, pastos-bewegte Malweise, impressionistisch in Duktus und Farbpalette. Der Maler, der bevorzugt Landschaften arbeitete, gehörte zur Schule von Terveuren, dem belgischen Barbizon, und war vor allem von Corot beeinflusst. Gemälde des Künstlers befinden sich in öffentlichen Sammlungen, u. a. in Museen in Brüssel und Antwerpen. Leinwand 55 x 35,5 cm (Malschicht am rechten Bildrand partiell berieben).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Edouard Jules Joseph Huberti (1818-1880), 23,5 x 31 cm
      Oct. 20, 2021

      Edouard Jules Joseph Huberti (1818-1880), 23,5 x 31 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      Edouard Jules Joseph Huberti (1818-1880), 23,5 x 31 cm Huberti E. (1818-1880), a pastoral view, signed to the bottom left corner, oil on canvas, 23,5 x 31 cm

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • 11 LANDSCAPE VIEWS.
      Jun. 12, 2020

      11 LANDSCAPE VIEWS.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Wash drawings, charcoal and pencil, different sizes: 20,9 x 13,6 - 58,8 x 42,5 cm, brown paper, 2 signed and 1 dated "Namèche 1861". - Trees and rocks, mainly in the Walloon region, of which certain elements are recognizable in the paintings of the Belgian artist Edouard Jules Joseph Huberti (Brussels 1818-1880 Schaarbeek), pupil of Théodore Fourmois and one of the precursors of the famous "School van Tervuren". His work was influenced by the School of Barbizon and in particular by Corot.

      Arenberg Auctions
    • Edouard Jules Jacob Huberti (1818-1860), LAKE SCENE WITH FIGURES RESTING ON SHORE, Oil on canvas; signed “Huberti” lower left, 15.5 x 22.25 in — 39.4 x 56.5 cm
      Jun. 28, 2018

      Edouard Jules Jacob Huberti (1818-1860), LAKE SCENE WITH FIGURES RESTING ON SHORE, Oil on canvas; signed “Huberti” lower left, 15.5 x 22.25 in — 39.4 x 56.5 cm

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      EDOUARD JULES JACOB HUBERTI (1818-1860), BELGIANLAKE SCENE WITH FIGURES RESTING ON SHOREOil on canvas; signed “Huberti” lower left15.5 x 22.25 in — 39.4 x 56.5 cmProvenance:The Estate of Anne Laurier, Mulmur, OntarioEstimate: $1,200—1,800

      Waddington's
    • HUBERTI Edouard (1818-1880). Huile sur toile
      Jun. 12, 2012

      HUBERTI Edouard (1818-1880). Huile sur toile

      Est: €300 - €450

      HUBERTI Edouard (1818-1880). Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Bergère et son troupeau sur un chemin de campagne. Signé en bas à gauche E. Huberti et daté 1858. Ecole belge. Dim.:54.7x39cm.

    • Edouard Huberti (1818-1880). Dimensions: 0m27 x
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Edouard Huberti (1818-1880). Dimensions: 0m27 x

      Est: €600 - €800

      Edouard Huberti (1818-1880). Dimensions: 0m27 x 0m36

      Galerie Moderne
    • Edouard Huberti (1819-1880) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Dec. 04, 2007

      Edouard Huberti (1819-1880) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Edouard Huberti (1819-1880) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Bergers et moutons au bord d'un lac. Signée: Huberti. Dimensions : 39 x 61

      Horta