J. Huber Sold at Auction Prices

    • J.HUBER, ALT-WIESSEE, AQUARELL
      Oct. 27, 2023

      J.HUBER, ALT-WIESSEE, AQUARELL

      J.Huber, Alt-Wiessee, Aquarell, ger./Glas, RG 22,5 x 27,5cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • HUBER, J. (active in 18th century). Lot of 4 prints with horses i
      Mar. 27, 2015

      HUBER, J. (active in 18th century). Lot of 4 prints with horses i

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      HUBER, J. (active in 18th century).Lot of 4 prints with horses in landscape. The title page inscribed, signed and dated: Etudes d'animaux par J Huber 1786. Etchings on blue laid paper. 22.2 x 32.2 cm (Sheet size 29 x 47 cm). - In almost untouched condition. HUBER, J. (im 18. Jh. tätig). Lot von 4 Stichen mit Pferden in einer Landschaft. Das Titelblatt bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Etudes d'animaux par J Huber 1786. Radierungen auf blauem Bütten, ca. 22,2 x 32,2 cm (Blattgrösse 29 x 47 cm). - In nahezu unberührter Erhaltung.

    • J. Huber.
      Jul. 11, 2013

      J. Huber.

      Est: - €1,200

      J. Huber. Sign. und 1894 dat. Blick von der Höhe auf Bregenz mit Hafen, das Rheintal und die Alpen, mit detaillierten Architekturansichten. Öl/Lwd. 50 x 110 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Huber, J
      Feb. 12, 2005

      Huber, J

      Est: $150 - $250

      Huber, J Continental (mid 20th century) PORTRAIT OF YOUNG BOY oil on board, framed signed & dated: lower left, Huber J. 1946 17 x 13 inches

      Charlton Hall