Frederik Hendrik Hendriks Sold at Auction Prices

    • Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (1808-1865) - Huisje met een watermolen op het platteland
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (1808-1865) - Huisje met een watermolen op het platteland

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (1808-1865) Huisje met een watermolen op het platteland gesigneerd en gedateerd 'F.H. Hendriks. f 40' (middenonder) olieverf op doek 107x135 cm Herkomst: -In de collectie van de familie van de huidige eigenaar gedurende minimaal 100 jaar

    • Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (1808-1865)
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (1808-1865)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      A cottage with a watermill on the countryside, signed and dated 'F.H. Hendriks. f 40' (lower centre), oil on canvas, 107x135 cm, Provenance: -In the collection of the family of the present owner for at least 100 years ,

      May. 17, 2022

      Est: €6,000 - €12,000

      Evening glow over a Romantic landscape with travellers on a road by stream. Signed and dated 1852 lower left. In a handcrafted gilt wooden frame.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • FREDERIK HENDRIK HENDRIKS (1808 - 1865)
      Mar. 30, 2022

      FREDERIK HENDRIK HENDRIKS (1808 - 1865)

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Marine with fishing boats under cloudy sky. Canvas. A pair. Signed 'H Hendriks'. Not framed. Description FR Marine avec bateaux de pêche sous ciel couvert. Toile. Une paire. Signée 'H Hendriks'. Pas encadrée. Beschrijving NL Marine met vissersboten onder bewolkte hemel. Doek. Een paar. Getekend ‘H Hendriks’. Niet ingekaderd.

    • ZWEI RASTENDE IN WEITER LANDSCHAFT
      Sep. 12, 2020

      ZWEI RASTENDE IN WEITER LANDSCHAFT

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      FREDERIK HENDRIK HENDRIKS 1808 Arnhem - 1865 Ibid. Two peasants resting in vast landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 96 x 132 cm (F. 141 x 178.5 cm). Signed lower right 'F.HHendriks f'. Verso: stretcher inscribed (not by the artist) as well as with multiple old gallery/auction labels. Slightly soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Rhineland. FREDERIK HENDRIK HENDRIKS 1808 Arnhem - 1865 ebenda Zwei Rastende in weiter Landschaft Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 96 x 132 cm (R. 141 x 178,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'F.HHendriks f'. Verso: Keilrahmen von fremder Hand bez. sowie mit diversen alten Galerie-/Auktionsnummern. Leicht verschmutzt, besch., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.

    • 19TH C OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO
      Nov. 25, 2017

      19TH C OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO

      FREDERIK HENDRIK HENDRIKS (1808-1865, EUROPE AND NETHERLANDS), SAILBOATS, CALM SEA, LUMINIST SKY, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT HENDRIKS. SIGHT SIZE 13" X 16 3/4", OVERALL 20" X 23". ORIGINAL CARVED AND GILDED FRAME.

      Marion Antique Auctions
    • Hendriks, F.H. (1808-1865). (Mountain landscape). Drawing, black crayon on thick grey paper, heightened w. white, 29x50 cm., signed and "Herio(?) 4 July" in lower corners. = With unidentified armorial collector's stamp on verso (Lugt 4438). AND a
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Hendriks, F.H. (1808-1865). (Mountain landscape). Drawing, black crayon on thick grey paper, heightened w. white, 29x50 cm., signed and "Herio(?) 4 July" in lower corners. = With unidentified armorial collector's stamp on verso (Lugt 4438). AND a

      Est: €100 - €150

      Hendriks, F.H. (1808-1865). (Mountain landscape). Drawing, black crayon on thick grey paper, heightened w. white, 29x50 cm., signed and "Herio(?) 4 July" in lower corners. = With unidentified armorial collector's stamp on verso (Lugt 4438). AND a charcoal city view by D. NIJLAND.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Fredrik Hendrik Hendriks, (1808 - 1865 Dutch), Cows grazing and figures walking along a path in a landscape, Oil on canvas laid to waxe
      Jun. 20, 2017

      Fredrik Hendrik Hendriks, (1808 - 1865 Dutch), Cows grazing and figures walking along a path in a landscape, Oil on canvas laid to waxe

      Fredrik Hendrik Hendriks (1808 - 1865 Dutch) Cows grazing and figures walking along a path in a landscape Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower left: F.H. Hendriks 21.5" H x 25.25" W Provenance: Estate, San Marino, CA. Notes: Framed size: 30" H x 34" W x 2.5" D.

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Frederik Hendriks, 1808 Arnheim - 1865
      Apr. 07, 2016

      Frederik Hendriks, 1808 Arnheim - 1865

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT SCHIFFEN UND RUINE Öl auf Holz. 32 x 45 cm. Links unten signiert. Beigegeben eine Expertise von der Galleria Patricia Caretto, Turin. Im Bereich der Signatur besch. (10315111) (12) Frederick Hendricks, 1808 Arnhem - 1865 RIVERSCAPE WITH BOATS AND RUIN Oil on panel. 32 x 45 cm. Signed lower left. Accompanied by an expert’s report from Galleria Patrizia Caretto, Turin. Damage to the area around the signature.

    • Hendriks, Frederik Hendrik Arnhem 1808 - 1865 On
      May. 17, 2013

      Hendriks, Frederik Hendrik Arnhem 1808 - 1865 On

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Hendriks, Frederik Hendrik Arnhem 1808 - 1865 On the Lower Rhine near Arnhem (?). Monogrammed lower right: FH. Oil on canvas. Relined. 31 x 39cm. Framed. Hendriks, Frederik Hendrik Arnhem 1808 - 1865 Am Niederrhein bei Arnhem (?). Monogrammiert unten rechts: FH. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 31 x 39cm. Rahmen.

    • Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (Dutch, 1808-1865) A group of figures in a landscape outside Arnhem
      Jun. 21, 2011

      Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (Dutch, 1808-1865) A group of figures in a landscape outside Arnhem

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      A group of figures in a landscape outside Arnhem signed 'F.H.Hendriks' (lower centre), oil on panel 49.5 x 61cm (19 1/2 x 24in).

    • Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (Dutch, 1808-1865)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (Dutch, 1808-1865)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Frederik Hendrik Hendriks (Dutch, 1808-1865) Herding the sheep, a town in the distance signed 'FH Hendriks' (lower right) oil on panel 41 x 56 cm.

      Apr. 24, 2002

      Est: $18,000 - $27,000

      Peasants resting by a tree in a wooded valley signed and indistinctly dated 'F.H. Hendriks' (lower centre) oil on canvas 193 x 248.5 cm.