Lot 884: Frederik Hendriks, 1808 Arnheim - 1865

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanyApril 07, 2016

FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT SCHIFFEN UND RUINE
Öl auf Holz.
32 x 45 cm.
Links unten signiert.

Beigegeben eine Expertise von der Galleria Patricia Caretto, Turin. Im Bereich der Signatur besch.

(10315111) (12)

Frederick Hendricks,
1808 Arnhem - 1865
RIVERSCAPE WITH BOATS AND RUIN
Oil on panel.
32 x 45 cm.
Signed lower left.

Accompanied by an expert’s report from Galleria Patrizia Caretto, Turin.

Damage to the area around the signature.

Art Auction

April 07, 2016, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE