Gustav Adolf Heil Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gustave Adolf Heil, Oil on Board
      May. 15, 2017

      Gustave Adolf Heil, Oil on Board

      Est: $100 - $300

      Deer int he woods, Signed lower right and dated 1946. With signature and artist stamp on the back. "Made in Germany" Work measures 18" x 22" frame measures 22" x 26" overall good.

      Nest Egg Auctions
    • Heil, Gustav Adolf, geb. 1887 Karlsruhe, studierte
      Sep. 24, 2011

      Heil, Gustav Adolf, geb. 1887 Karlsruhe, studierte

      Est: €140 - €168

      Heil, Gustav Adolf, geb. 1887 Karlsruhe, studierte bei O. Schurth und Caspar Ritter an der Akademie Karlsruhe, war besonders als Dekorations- und Kirchenmaler tätig, hier: Besigheim am Neckar bei Mondschein, Öl/ Hartfaser, sign. und dat. 42, ca. 45x59cm, R.

      Apr. 30, 2011

      Est: €280 - €336