Jan Hendrik Heijmans Sold at Auction Prices

      • JAN HENDRIK HEIJMANS
        Jul. 04, 2022

        JAN HENDRIK HEIJMANS

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        (Leeuwarden 1806 - Arnhem 1888) Nocturnal River Landscape Signed lower right Oil on panel, 27.2 x 34.9 cm Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request: info@aagauctioneers.com / +31 (0) 20 30 12 950.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Jan Hendrik Heijmans (1806-1888)
        Jan. 25, 2017

        Jan Hendrik Heijmans (1806-1888)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Stilleven met jachthoorn en gevogelte rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1879 olieverf op doek, 65x53 cm

        Dec. 14, 2016

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jan Hendrik Heijmans (1806-1888) Stilleven met jachthoorn en gevogelte rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1879 olieverf op doek, 65x53 cm

        Nov. 16, 2016

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Lady in traditional North-Dutch costume, Portrait of a gentleman signed upper right and dated resp. 1835 and 1834 oil on canvas, 78x64 cm

      • Heymans, Jan Hendrik Leeuwarden 1806 - Arnheim 1888(also Heijmans) The Game Dealer
        Apr. 16, 2011

        Heymans, Jan Hendrik Leeuwarden 1806 - Arnheim 1888(also Heijmans) The Game Dealer

        Est: €1,800 - €2,160

        Heymans, Jan Hendrik Leeuwarden 1806 - Arnheim 1888(also Heijmans) The Game Dealer Oil/canvas, 86 x 66 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. J.H. Heijmans pinxit 1878, min. rest., relined.