Herman Henry op der Heijde Sold at Auction Prices

    • toegeschreven aan Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813-1857) marouflé, 46,5 x 6
      Sep. 28, 2021

      toegeschreven aan Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813-1857) marouflé, 46,5 x 6

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      toegeschreven aan Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813-1857) marouflé, 46,5 x 63, Zeegezicht met opkomende storm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Hermann Henry op the Heijde, 1813-1857, Winterly Ice
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Hermann Henry op the Heijde, 1813-1857, Winterly Ice

      Est: €450 - €900

      Hermann Henry op the Heijde, 1813-1857, Winterly Ice Pleasure in Holland, oil / wood, lower left monogrammed, approx. 21.5x29cm, frame with name tag approx. 37x45cm . German Description: Hermann Henry op der Heijde, 1813-1857, Winterliches Eisvergnügen in Holland, Öl/Holz,links unten monogrammiert, ca. 21.5x29cm, R. mit Namensschild ca. 37x45cm

    • Herman H. Op der Heijde, Sailing ship with figures on the high seas
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Herman H. Op der Heijde, Sailing ship with figures on the high seas

      Herman H. Op der Heijde, 1840. 1813 - 1857. Sailing ship with figures on the high seas. Older upholstery + restoration. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 52 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Herman Henry op der Heijde (Amsterdam 1813 - 1857)
      Nov. 16, 2020

      Herman Henry op der Heijde (Amsterdam 1813 - 1857)

      Est: €1,000 - €3,000

      Shipping on a Calm Signed and dated 1851 lower centre Oil on canvas, 42.8 x 60.7 cm Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 13, 2016

      Est: €1,000 - €3,000

      The home port Signed and dated 1846 l.m. Oil on panel, 43.2 x 61.6 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Pieter A. Scheen, The Hague - Auction Christie's Amsterdam, 24 April 2001, lot 195

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Herman Henry op der Heijde
      May. 10, 2015

      Herman Henry op der Heijde

      Est: €1,620 - €1,800

      Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813 Amsterdam - 1857 ebenda) Fischerboot vor der holländischen Küste Repräsentatives, feinflüssig gemaltes Marinebild des Künstlers, der virtuos die Lichtstimmungen und die bewegte See einfängt. Der Marinemaler stellte ab 1836 erfolgreich in Amsterdam, Rotterdam und Den Haag aus und stellte bevorzugt Küsten- und Hafenansichten dar. Öl/Lwd., doubl.; R. u. sign. u. dat. 1843. 60 cm x 77,5 cm. Rahmen. A fishing boat off the Dutch coast. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed and dated 1843.

      Nov. 24, 2014

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Homeward bound - Signed and dated 1839 l.r. - Oil on canvas, 41.7 x 51.3 cm - Provenance: - - Bruni Meyer Antik & Art Galerie, Rosenheim (2005) (incl. copy of invoice) - - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
      Nov. 18, 2013

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      a) Frigates in choppy water - Signed l.l. - Oil on canvas, 59.2 x 76.2 cm - b) Frigates in choppy water - Oil on canvas, 59.1 x 76.1 cm - (2x)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813-1857),
      May. 28, 2013

      Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813-1857),

      Est: €600 - €800

      Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813-1857), 'Zeilschepen in de storm', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 47 x 62 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813 Amsterdam - 1857
      May. 08, 2010

      Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813 Amsterdam - 1857

      Est: - €6,800

      Herman Henry op der Heijde (1813 Amsterdam - 1857 ebenda) Fischerboote auf ruhiger See an der Scheldemündung... [Details + Gebotsabgabe]