Norbert Gerd Hartmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1914 - d. 1968

    • Norbert Gerd Hartmann, Jugend im Park, Ölgemälde von 1963, gerahmt
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Norbert Gerd Hartmann, Jugend im Park, Ölgemälde von 1963, gerahmt

      Est: €250 - €300

      Norbert Gerd Hartmann, Jugend im Park, Ölgemälde von 1963, gerahmt Norbert Gerd Hartmann, 1914 Dortmund - 1969 Stuttgart, Maler u. Grafiker, Junge Leute unter hohen Bäumen, pastoses Öl/Platte, 100 x 40 cm, sign., verso sign. u. dat., im zeitgenössischen Rahmen. Hartmann studierte an der Kunstgewerbeschule Dortmund bei Herricht, an der Akademie Stuttgart bei Kolig sowie in Königsberg bei Partikel. Norbert Gerd Hartmann, Youth in the Park, oil painting from 1963, framed Norbert Gerd Hartmann, 1914 Dortmund - 1969 Stuttgart, painter a. graphic artist, Young People under Tall Trees, impasto oil/plate, 100 x 40 cm, signed, verso signed a. dated, in contemporary frame. Hartmann studied at the Dortmund School of Arts and Crafts with Herricht, at the Stuttgart Academy with Kolig as well as in Königsberg with Partikel.

    • HARTMANN, GERD NORBERT (1914-1969), "Blumenstrauß mit Pfirsich und Zwetschgen",
      Nov. 26, 2022

      HARTMANN, GERD NORBERT (1914-1969), "Blumenstrauß mit Pfirsich und Zwetschgen",

      HARTMANN, GERD NORBERT (1914-1969), "Bouquet of flowers with peach and plums", Oil/painting board, signed on the lower left with 'Norbert G. H.', HxW: 80x60 cm (100x80 cm with frame). Signs of age. With frame (slightly damaged). On the reverse handwritten inscribed 'Norbert Gerd Hartmann 1955'.

    • HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD (1914-1969), "Garten im Sommer",
      Nov. 25, 2022

      HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD (1914-1969), "Garten im Sommer",

      mit Sonnenbadenden vor einem Gartenhäuschen, u.li. signiert, Öl/Malplatte, HxB: ca. 80x99 cm (100x120 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Berieb/Farbabplatzer am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren). VERSO Etikett mit falschem Titel. | HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD (1914-1969), "Garden in summer", with sunbathers in front of a garden shed, signed, oil/painting panel, HxW: approx. 80x99 cm (100x120 cm with frame). signs of age, part. Abrasion/color chips on the outer edge. With frame (signs of age). VERSO label with wrong title.

    • Hartmann, Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - Stuttgart 1969)
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - Stuttgart 1969)

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Letzte Häuser in einem bretonischen Städtchen", so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1946. Öl/Holzplatte (min. Kratzer), re. u. sign. 71x 56 cm. R.

    • NORBERT GERT HARTMANN PAINTING
      Jan. 11, 2022

      NORBERT GERT HARTMANN PAINTING

      Est: €280 - €600

      HARTMANN, NORBERT GERT (Dortmund 1914-1969 Stuttgart), Painting: "Female Nude with Flower Wreath", oil on plywood, signed lower right "Norbert Hartmann" and signed again on the reverse "Norbert Gert Hartmann" and dated 1949. Summarised, impasto painting style. Hartmann studied at the Kunstgewerbeschule in Dortmund and at the academies in Stuttgart and Königsberg. Plate 50 x 39 cm. HARTMANN, NORBERT GERT (Dortmund 1914-1969 Stuttgart), Gemälde: "Weiblicher Akt mit Blütenkranz", Öl auf Sperrholz, unten rechts signiert "Norbert Hartmann" sowie revers nochmals signiert "Norbert Gert Hartmann" und datiert 1949. Summarische, pastose Malweise. Hartmann studierte an der Kunstgewerbeschule in Dortmund und an den Akademien in . Stuttgart und Königsberg. Platte 50 x 39 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Dec. 07, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Nov. 09, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • HARTMANN Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - 1969 Stuttgart) ''Konstanzer Hafenan
      Dec. 12, 2020

      HARTMANN Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - 1969 Stuttgart) ''Konstanzer Hafenan

      HARTMANN Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - 1969 Stuttgart) ''Konstanzer Hafenansicht'' mit kleinem rotem VW-Kafer und typischer Stimmung der fruhen 50er Jahre links signiert Norbert G.H. ruckseitig 1949 datiert 64 5x78cm R *Hartmann studierte an der Kunstakademie Stuttgart und war spater als Maler und Grafiker im Stuttgarter Raum tatig. In den 50er-Jahren erhielt er vom Textilverband den Auftrag samtliche Stadte in Baden-Wurttemberg in denen Textilindustriebetriebe ansassig waren zu portratieren darunter auch Konstanz.*

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD Dortmund 1914 - 1969
      Dec. 01, 2020

      HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD Dortmund 1914 - 1969

      HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD Dortmund 1914 - 1969 Stuttgart Boat harbour at the Lake Constance. Watercolour, signed. 21 x 29 cm, framed. Keywords: images, art, artworks, pictures, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
    • Hartmann, Norbert Gerd: Belebtes Cap am Mittelmeer
      Jul. 11, 2020

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd: Belebtes Cap am Mittelmeer

      Est: €400 - €600

      Norbert Gerd Hartmann 1914 Dortmund - 1969 Stuttgart Lively cape on the Mediterranean Sea Oil on hardboard; H 60 cm, W 75 cm; signed and dated lower right ''G Hartmann 1941''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD (1914-1969), "Steep bank",
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD (1914-1969), "Steep bank",

      Portugal, with stops on the shore, signed and dated (19) 65, below titled and signed in pencil, watercolor and ink / laid paper, HxW: sheet ca. 25.5 x 18.5 cm, outside dimensions frame ca. 52 x 43.5 cm. Minimally curled and browned. With frame.

    • HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD (1914-1969), "Bulls",
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HARTMANN, NORBERT GERD (1914-1969), "Bulls",

      Camargue, Gaucho driving cattle herd, titled and signed in pencil, watercolor and ink / laid paper, HxW: sheet ca. 50.5 x 70.5 cm, outside dimensions frame ca 59 x 86 cm. Minimally curled and browned. With frame.

    • HARTMANN, NORBERT G. (1914-1969): Spanische Fischbotte im Sonnenuntergang, 1956.
      Oct. 24, 2015

      HARTMANN, NORBERT G. (1914-1969): Spanische Fischbotte im Sonnenuntergang, 1956.

      Aquarell/Papier (Altersspuren), u. rechts. sign., auf Karton Bez., 50x64 cm, gerahmt (besch.)

    • Norbert HARTMANN (Né en 1946) Composition abstraite Acrylique sur
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Norbert HARTMANN (Né en 1946) Composition abstraite Acrylique sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Norbert HARTMANN (Né en 1946) Composition abstraite Acrylique sur toile et encadrement en acier, signé au dos 80 x 60 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Est: €300 - €400

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Hartmann, Norbert Gerd
      Jun. 22, 2013

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd

      Est: - €75

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - Stuttgart-Vaihingen 1969). "Am Kai" - "Urlaub in einem guten Fischerdorf". 2 Bl. lavierte Tuschpinselzeichnungen, tls. mit Gouache, 1943. 32,5 x 45 u. 30,5 x 24 cm. Beide sign., tls. dat. Auf d. Unterlage betit. u. sign. Beide unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).

    • Hartmann, Norbert Gerd
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd

      Est: - €90

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - Stuttgart-Vaihingen 1969). "Am Kai" - "Urlaub in einem guten Fischerdorf". 2 Bl. lavierte Tuschpinselzeichnungen, tls. mit Gouache, 1943. 32,5 x 45 u. 30,5 x 24 cm. Beide sign., tls. dat. Auf d. Unterlage betit. u. sign. Beide unter Glas

    • Hartmann, Norbert Gerd
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd

      Est: - €100

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd (1914 Dortmund - Stuttgart-Vaihingen 1969). "Sierra Nevada, Spanien (b. Grananda)". Aquarell 1954. 47,5 x 61 cm. Sign., dat., auf Unterlage sign., dat. u. betitelt. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).

    • Hartmann, Norbert Gerd
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Hartmann, Norbert Gerd

      Est: - €120