Max Hammerl Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter

    • Hammerl, Max | 1856 München - 1886 Ebenda
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Hammerl, Max | 1856 München - 1886 Ebenda

      Hammerl, Max 1856 München - 1886 Ebenda Prunkstillleben · 1880. Öl auf Leinwand · 60 x 90 cm. Unten links signiert: Max Hammerl 1880. Rest. Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • Max Hammerl – Bauernmädchen im Hof mit drei Gänsen
      May. 16, 2023

      Max Hammerl – Bauernmädchen im Hof mit drei Gänsen

      Est: €500 - €600

      Öl auf Leinwand. 1883. 52,7 x 42,3 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Gerahmt. Die Bildkanten rahmungsbedingt leicht berieben, ansonsten in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • * Hammerl (Max, 1856-1886). A Last One for the Road
      Mar. 05, 2020

      * Hammerl (Max, 1856-1886). A Last One for the Road

      Est: £300 - £500

      * Hammerl (Max, 1856-1886). A Last One for the Road, oil on wood panel, showing a 17th century interior scene with a gentleman seated at a table, a clay pipe in one hand and the other holding a glass aloft, his sword resting against a chair beside, and a woman in a mob cap pouring him a drink from a flagon, with part of a leaded window to the left and a terracotta pot of geraniums on the sill, signed lower right, a few surface marks, 23.3 x 17.7 cm (9.25 x 7 in), gilt moulded frame (Qty: 1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Max Hammerl (1856-1886) - Oil painting - Group of men in 17th Century Cavalier dress outside an Inn, canvas, 13.5ins x 19.75ins, signed in brown to lower left edge, in modern gilt moulded and swept frame
      Nov. 29, 2016

      Max Hammerl (1856-1886) - Oil painting - Group of men in 17th Century Cavalier dress outside an Inn, canvas, 13.5ins x 19.75ins, signed in brown to lower left edge, in modern gilt moulded and swept frame

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Canterbury Auction Galleries
    • Max Hammerl, 1856 - 1886
      Apr. 08, 2016

      Max Hammerl, 1856 - 1886

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      DAS MODELL DES MALERS BEI DER TEEPAUSE Öl auf Holz. 38 x 28 cm. Links oben signiert. (1041233) (12)

    • Max Hammerl
      May. 10, 2015

      Max Hammerl

      Est: €3,150 - €3,500

      Max Hammerl (1856 München - 1886 ebenda) Das Modell des Malers bei der Kaffeepause Vorm Atelierfenster an einem kleinen Tisch sitzende, junge Dame, vor der eine Palette mit Pinseln und ein Malkasten liegen. In der subtilen Lichtstimmung besonders reizvolles Genrebild des an der Münchener Akademie ausgebildeten Künstlers. In mehreren Gemälde komponierte Hammerl die Figuren in vergleichbarer Weise vor Fenstern. Öl/Holztafel. L. o. sign.; 37 x 28 cm. Rahmen. The artist's model taking a coffee break. Oil on panel. Signed.

    • Max Hammerl (German, 1856-1886) Interior with lady at a tea table, 15 x 11in.
      Dec. 10, 2009

      Max Hammerl (German, 1856-1886) Interior with lady at a tea table, 15 x 11in.

      Est: £2,500 - £3,000

      Max Hammerl (German, 1856-1886) oil on wooden panel Interior with lady at a tea table, signed 15 x 11in.

      Gorringes