Gabi Hamm Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

    • Hamm, Gabi: Untitled (Haare, Hand)
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Hamm, Gabi: Untitled (Haare, Hand)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Hamm, Gabi 1956 Stuttgart "Untitled (Haare, Hand)". 2000. Oil on wood. 46 x 42cm. Signed and dated verso: Gabi Hamm 2000. Provenance: - Galerie Hübner + Hübner, Frankfurt am Main Exhibitions: - Museum Franz Gertsch, Burgdorf 2015. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Gabi Hamm Germany Contemporary Art 2000s Head Painting Oil Woman Estimated Shippingcost for this lot: Germany: 23,53 Euro plus 4,47 Euro VAT EU: 37,82 Euro plus 7,18 Euro VAT Worldwide: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance "

    • Hamm, Gabi: Untitled
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Hamm, Gabi: Untitled

      Est: €700 - €900

      Hamm, Gabi 1956 Stuttgart "Untitled". 2004. Oil on canvas. 34 x 25cm. Signed and dated verso: Gabi Hamm 2004. Provenance: - Galerie Hübner + Hübner, Frankfurt am Main. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Gabi Hamm Germany Contemporary Art 2000s Woman Painting Oil Portrait Estimated Shippingcost for this lot: Germany: 20,17 Euro plus 3,83 Euro VAT EU: 29,41 Euro plus 5,59 Euro VAT Worldwide: 52,94 Euro plus 10,06 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance "

    • Hamm, Gabi: Untitled #18/04
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Hamm, Gabi: Untitled #18/04

      Est: €700 - €900

      Hamm, Gabi 1956 Stuttgart "Untitled #18/04". 2004. Oil on wood. 42,5 x 37cm. Signed, dated and inscribed verso: #18/04 Gabi Hamm 2004. Provenance: - Galerie Conrads, Düsseldorf Exhibitions: - Museum Franz Gertsch, Burgdorf 2015. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Gabi Hamm Germany Contemporary Art 2000s Figure / Figures Painting Oil Woman Estimated Shippingcost for this lot: Germany: 21,85 Euro plus 4,15 Euro VAT EU: 33,61 Euro plus 6,39 Euro VAT Worldwide: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance "

    • Hamm, Gabi; 1956 Stuttgart: Augen-Blick.
      Oct. 02, 2019

      Hamm, Gabi; 1956 Stuttgart: Augen-Blick.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Hamm, Gabi 1956 Stuttgart Augen-Blick. 2012. Oil on plywood. 60 x 55cm. Signed, dated and inscribed verso: 19/02 Gabi Hamm 2012. 2009. Öl auf Leinwand. 195 x 155cm. Signiert, betitelt und datiert verso: "Brüder" K. Henschler 2009.

    • GABI HAMM Ohne Titel.
      Dec. 03, 2015

      GABI HAMM Ohne Titel.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Öl auf Leinwand. (2006/2007). Ca. 32,5 : 24 cm.

      Karl & Faber
    • Hamm, Gabi 1956 - 0 Oil on masonite
      Jun. 02, 2012

      Hamm, Gabi 1956 - 0 Oil on masonite

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hamm, Gabi 1956 - 0 Oil on masonite Signed and dated in black brush on the reverse: Hamm 2000 33/00Signed and dated in black brush on the reverse: Hamm 2000 33/00 Untitled (#33) 9 5/8 x 14 5/8 in. On the reverse with the label of Galerie Arndt & Partner, Berlin/Zurich

      Grisebach
    • Gabi Hamm
      Mar. 08, 2011

      Gabi Hamm

      PROPERTY FROM THE SUSAN D. GOODMAN COLLECTION Untitled #15 Signed, titled and dated "#15/04, Gabi Hamm, '04" on the overlap.

      Phillips