Alois Hänisch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

      • Hänisch, Alois
        Jul. 05, 2024

        Hänisch, Alois

        Est: €30 - €50

        (1866 Wien 1937). Mühle. Radierung bei K.K.Hof- u. Staatsdruckerei für Vlg. d. Ges. f. vervielf. Kunst, Wien um 1910. 11 x 30,3, Blgr. 29,5 x 98,4 cm. R

      • Hänisch, Alois
        May. 04, 2024

        Hänisch, Alois

        Est: €40 - €60

        (1866 Wien 1937). Mühle. Radierung bei K.K.Hof- u. Staatsdruckerei für Vlg. d. Ges. f. vervielf. Kunst, Wien um 1910. 11 x 30,3, Blgr. 29,5 x 398,4 cm. R

      • A. HÄNISCH (1866-1937), Walled estate with garden, country life, Etching
        Feb. 17, 2024

        A. HÄNISCH (1866-1937), Walled estate with garden, country life, Etching

        Est: €300 - €400

        Alois Hänisch (1866 Vienna - 1937 ibid.): View of a walled estate with a garden full of vegetation, 20th century, Etching Technique: Etching on Paper Inscription: Lower right signed: "A. Hänisch". Date: 20th century Description: In the foreground, a winding path lined with lush vegetation and a wall with a gate, behind which there is a manor house with a park. The overall impression reflects a quiet, perhaps secluded village scene. Keywords: Rural scenery; path; vegetation; trees; light and shadow; wall; gate; building; village view; harmony; tranquillity; seclusion; path; country house;, 20th century, Art Nouveau, Landscape, Austria,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Hänisch, Alois (1866-1937). Aus Schönbrunn.
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Hänisch, Alois (1866-1937). Aus Schönbrunn.

        Est: €80 - €100

        Hänisch, Alois (1866-1937). Aus Schönbrunn. Colour lithograph, 34,2x51 cm., signed "Alois Hänish" in pencil. - AND a colour lithograph by Gustav KAMPMANN, "Aufgehender Mond."

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Hänisch, Alois (Wien 1866-1937 ebda.),
        Jun. 23, 2023

        Hänisch, Alois (Wien 1866-1937 ebda.),

        Est: €120 - €180

        Blick auf ein großes Gehöft. Farbkreide und Aquarell auf grünem Papier. Verso mit Künstlername beschriftet, nicht dat. (um 1910). 38 x 50 cm. - Mit minimal unregelmäßigen Kanten und leicht angegilbt.

      • Alois Hänisch, Vienna 1866 - 1937 Vienna, Still life
        May. 10, 2023

        Alois Hänisch, Vienna 1866 - 1937 Vienna, Still life

        Est: €400 - €600

        Alois Hänisch Vienna 1866 - 1937 Vienna Still life 1911 Oil on canvas 55 x 40 cm, with frame 68.5 x 53 cm Signed and dated 1911 Inscribed on the reverse

        Tiberius Auctions
      • From Schönbrunn
        Feb. 15, 2022

        From Schönbrunn

        Est: €240 - €280

        From Schönbrunn Colored Lithograph Inscribed and titled lower left Sheet Size: 17,2 x 22 in / Plate Size: 13,6 x 20 in

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Country Road
        Feb. 15, 2022

        Country Road

        Est: €160 - €200

        Country Road Etching Signed lower right Sheet Size: 9,5 x 11,9 in / Plate Size: 1,5 x 5,9 in

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Poster by Alois Hänisch - Secession Fruehjahrs-Ausstellung
        Feb. 01, 2020

        Poster by Alois Hänisch - Secession Fruehjahrs-Ausstellung

        Est: €450 - €1,000

        Secession Fruehjahrs-Ausstellung - 63x95, 1910 by Alois Hänisch (1866-1937)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Alois Hänisch - Bei der Kornernte (At the grain harvest)
        Nov. 08, 2019

        Alois Hänisch - Bei der Kornernte (At the grain harvest)

        Est: €2,000 - €2,400

        Oil on canvas, relined. 1918. 31 x 46.5 cm. Signed and dated lower right.

        Karl & Faber
        Jan. 19, 2019

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Secession Fruehjahrs-Ausstellung - 63x95, 1910 by Alois Hänisch (1866-1937) 63x95, 1910

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Alois Hanisch (1866-1937). Floral still life, oil
        Feb. 05, 2014

        Alois Hanisch (1866-1937). Floral still life, oil

        Est: £300 - £500

        Alois Hanisch (1866-1937). Floral still life, oil on canvas, signed, titled verso and dated 1928, 58.5cm x 50.5cm

        Golding Young & Mawer
      • Hänisch, Alois
        Jun. 19, 2010

        Hänisch, Alois

        Est: - €45

        Hänisch, Alois (1866 Wien 1937). Stift Melk. Farblithographie, ca. 1908. 47,7 x 42,5 cm. Im Unterrd. typogr. bez. - Aus der Jahresmappe 1908 der Ges. für vervielf. Kunst, Wien.

      • Siegmund l?Allemand, in München bei N. Gysis und
        Dec. 04, 2008

        Siegmund l?Allemand, in München bei N. Gysis und

        Siegmund l?Allemand, in München bei N. Gysis und L. von Löfftz. Stellte in der Münchner und Wiener Secession aus. Sign. (19)29 dat. Rs. bet. "Sommerblumen". Prachtvolle pastose Schilderung. Öl/Lwd. 89 x 64 cm. R Alois Hänisch. 1866 - Wien - 1937. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei Christian Griepenkerl und

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      • Alois Hänisch. 1866 - Wien - 1937. Studierte an
        Apr. 10, 2008

        Alois Hänisch. 1866 - Wien - 1937. Studierte an

        Alois Hänisch. 1866 - Wien - 1937. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei Christian Griepenkerl und Siegmund l?Allemand, in München bei N. Gysis und L. von Löfftz. Stellte in der Münchner und Wiener Secession aus. Sign. (19)29 dat. Rs. bet. "Sommerblumen". Prachtvolle pastose Schilderung. Öl/Lwd. 89 x 64 cm. R

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      • Alois Hänisch (Vienna 1866-1937) Broad landscape,
        Oct. 29, 2007

        Alois Hänisch (Vienna 1866-1937) Broad landscape,

        Est: €1,200 - €1,300

        Alois Hänisch (Vienna 1866-1937) Broad landscape, signed and dated A. Hänisch 1894, oil on panel, 48.5 x 37 cm, framed, (W)