Willem de Haas Hemken Sold at Auction Prices

    • WILLEM DE HAAS HEMKEN
      Sep. 17, 2024

      WILLEM DE HAAS HEMKEN

      Est: €80 - €120

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) Study drawing / sketch, pencil with watercolor, dated 1875, double-sided, 13x20 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • WILLEM DE HAAS HEMKEN (1831-1911)
      Oct. 21, 2021

      WILLEM DE HAAS HEMKEN (1831-1911)

      Est: £350 - £500

      WILLEM DE HAAS HEMKEN (1831-1911) Property of a Gentleman WILLEM DE HAAS HEMKEN (1831-1911) Dutch street scene signed W de Haas Hemken (lower right) oil on panel 34.1 x 27.5 cm (13 3/8 x 10 3/4 in) PROVENANCE: Cooling Galleries, London Private collection, by descent to the present owner in the 1980s

      Chiswick Auctions
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Est: £500 - £700

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Willem de Haas-Hemken; City View, Oil on Panel
      Jan. 13, 2019

      Willem de Haas-Hemken; City View, Oil on Panel

      Willem de Haas-Hemken (1831–1911) City View, oil on panel; framed. Surface with small paint flakes, horizontal panel crack and surface crackeleure to dark paint. Height of art 13 inches (33 cm.) X width of art 15 1/2 inches (39.4 cm.).

      Eddie's Auction
    • Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) - View of the Laurenskerk in Rotterdam. Signed lower right.
      Nov. 13, 2018

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) - View of the Laurenskerk in Rotterdam. Signed lower right.

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) View of the Laurenskerk in Rotterdam. Signed lower right. Aquarel 49,5 x 38 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Willem de Haas-Hemken (DUTCH, 1831-1911) Watercolor, Village Town scene with figures, 22 x 16 inches
      Apr. 03, 2018

      Willem de Haas-Hemken (DUTCH, 1831-1911) Watercolor, Village Town scene with figures, 22 x 16 inches

      Est: $500 - $800

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911)
      Jul. 13, 2016

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Havengezicht bij de Hoofdtoren van Hoorn rechtsonder get. olieverf op paneel, 31x40 cm

      Apr. 13, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Havengezicht bij de Hoofdtoren van Hoorn rechtsonder get. olieverf op paneel, 31x40cm

    • Willem de Haas Hemken, 1831-1911,
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Willem de Haas Hemken, 1831-1911,

      Est: €400 - €1,000

      Willem de Haas Hemken, 1831-1911, farmers in conversation at the the haystack, oil / wood, signed lower right, about 35x48cm, frame . German Description: Willem de Haas Hemken, 1831-1911, Bauern im Gespräch vor dem Heuhaufen, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 35x48cm, Rahmen

    • Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) Winterlandschap
      May. 18, 2011

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) Winterlandschap

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) Winterlandschap met schaatsenrijders bij koek en zopie l.o. get. 33x49 cm

      Mar. 08, 2011

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) South portal of the St. Stephanus Church, Nijmegen signed 'W. de Haas Hemken' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 40 cm.

    • Willem De Haas Hemken Holland 1831-1911. Hans
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Willem De Haas Hemken Holland 1831-1911. Hans

      Est: kr2,000 - kr2,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) Kinderen bij
      May. 12, 2009

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) Kinderen bij

      Est: €100 - €150

      Willem de Haas Hemken (1831-1911) Kinderen bij stal. Gesigneerd. Aquarel 21,5x29,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Willem de Haas Hemken 1831 - 1911 Figuren bij
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Willem de Haas Hemken 1831 - 1911 Figuren bij

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Willem de Haas Hemken 1831 - 1911 Figuren bij paleis Noordeinde Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op doek, 54 x 74 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Willem de Haas Hemken (Dutch, 1831-1911)
      Jan. 25, 2005

      Willem de Haas Hemken (Dutch, 1831-1911)

      Est: €500 - €700

      A sunlit street in Zaltbommel signed 'W de Haas Hemken' (lower left) pencil and watercolour heightened with white on paper 34.5 x 24.5 cm.

      Sep. 03, 2002

      Est: $970 - $1,455

      Daily activities on the quay in Hoorn signed 'W.de Haas Hemken' (lower right) pencil and watercolour heightened with white on paper 25.5 x 36 cm.