John Erik Franzen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • John Franzen (Aken 1981)
      Jun. 16, 2014

      John Franzen (Aken 1981)

      Each line one breath - Signed, dated 2013 and numbered P12 l.r. - Fineliner on paper, 77.6 x 103 cm - Provenance: Directly from the artist - N.B. I: - The proceeds of this lot will go to the foundation Kunst en Cultuur Behoud NL. - N.B. II: - Including a certificate of authenticity by the artist. - N.B. III: - By drawing a single vertical line on the paper and repeating this with new lines, Franzen produced his series Each Line One Breath. Due to the small imperfections in the successive lines waved patterns appear, and his drawings originate in an almost meditative way.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • John Erik Franzén född 1942. Nakenstudie. John.E
      Apr. 09, 2013

      John Erik Franzén född 1942. Nakenstudie. John.E

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      John Erik Franzén född 1942. Nakenstudie. John.E Franzén 1963. Blyerts på papper, 23,5 x 19.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • John Erik Franzén född 1942. Sittande kvinna.
      Jan. 29, 2013

      John Erik Franzén född 1942. Sittande kvinna.

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      John Erik Franzén född 1942. Sittande kvinna. Signerad och daterad John-E Franzén -1964. Blyerts på papper, 39 x 29.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Oct. 09, 2012

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • John E Franzén, Outlaw Chopper JOHN-E FRANZÉN född
      Sep. 19, 2012

      John E Franzén, Outlaw Chopper JOHN-E FRANZÉN född

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Sep. 19, 2012

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • John Erik Franzén, Hells Angels of California
      Sep. 19, 2012

      John Erik Franzén, Hells Angels of California

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      John Erik Franzén, Hells Angels of California JOHN-E FRANZÉN född 1942 Hells Angels of California Färglitografi, 1990, signerad och numrerad JEF 161/360 I. 41 x 53,5 cm

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • John-E Franzén, California Blues
      May. 22, 2012

      John-E Franzén, California Blues

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      JOHN-E FRANZÉN född 1942 California Blues Signerad, daterad och numrerad John Erik Franzén 1983, 101/125. Färglitografi, 51,5 x 54 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • John-E Franzén, Slagsmålet
      May. 22, 2012

      John-E Franzén, Slagsmålet

      Est: kr5,000 - kr6,000

      JOHN-E FRANZÉN född 1942 Slagsmålet Signerad, daterad och numrerad John Erik Franzén 1983, 122/175. Färglitografi, 20 x 69 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • John-E Franzén, Porträtt
      May. 22, 2012

      John-E Franzén, Porträtt

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      JOHN-E FRANZÉN född 1942 Porträtt Signerad och daterad John-Erik Franzén Fylleskog 1979. Akvarell på papper, 50 x 43 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket