Arcângelo Foschini Sold at Auction Prices

    • Princesa da Beira, Óleo s/ tela, 59 x 48,5cm.
      Jan. 23, 2024

      Princesa da Beira, Óleo s/ tela, 59 x 48,5cm.

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Oficina portuguesa do séc. XIX - ciclo das alegorias de Arcângelo Fuschini (1771-1834) Alegoria com a Princesa da Beira, Dona Maria Teresa de Bragança (1793-1874) Óleo sobre tela Não assinado Dim. aprox.: 59 x 48,5 cm. Restaurado e reentelado. Craquelé. Não emoldurado.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Jul. 18, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Mythological scene
      Dec. 11, 2017

      Mythological scene

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1820 (relined)

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • FOSCHINI, ARCANGELO
      Mar. 31, 2017

      FOSCHINI, ARCANGELO

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      FOSCHINI, ARCANGELO (Lisabon 1741 - 1834) Mary with the Infant Jesus appears to a praying monk. Black chalk. Inscribed in pen and black ink at the lower edge: A. Fusquini. 21.5 x 16.5 cm. --------------- FOSCHINI, ARCANGELO (Lissabon 1741 - 1834) Maria mit dem Jesuskind erscheint einem betenden Mönch. Schwarzer Kreide. Am unteren Rand mit brauner Feder bezeichnet: A. Fusquini. 21,5 x 16,5 cm.

    • ARCÂNGELO FOSCHINI (1771-1834), PORTRAIT OF D. MIGUEL I,
      Mar. 08, 2012

      ARCÂNGELO FOSCHINI (1771-1834), PORTRAIT OF D. MIGUEL I,

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ARCÂNGELO FOSCHINI (1771-1834), PORTRAIT OF D MIGUEL I, oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1829 Dimension: 62,5cm. (24,6in.) x 54,5cm. (21,5in.)

      Renascimento
    • Arcangelo Foschini (Lisbon 1771-1834)
      Dec. 02, 2008

      Arcangelo Foschini (Lisbon 1771-1834)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Arcangelo Foschini (Lisbon 1771-1834) The Virgin and Child signed 'Fusquini, inv. e f.' black chalk, watermark FABIANI 10 5/8 x 7 7/8 in. (270 x 200 mm.); and four other drawings by the artist (5)

      Dec. 02, 2008

      Est: £500 - £700

      Arcangelo Foschini (Lisbon 1771-1834) The rape of Orithyia signed 'A. Fusquini' black and white chalk on buff paper 10¾ x 8¼ in. (273 x 212 mm.); and a drawing of Saint Mark (2)

      Dec. 02, 2008

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Arcangelo Foschini (Lisbon 1771-1834) Head of a soldier signed 'Fusquini fec' black, red and white chalk on blue paper 11 5/8 x 8¼ in. (295 x 209 mm.)

      Dec. 02, 2008

      Est: £600 - £800

      Arcangelo Foschini (Lisbon 1771-1834) Neptune and Amphitrite (recto); A nude (verso) signed 'A. Fusquini f.' pen and brown ink (recto); black and brown chalk (verso) 8 1/8 x 12 in. (206 x 350 mm.); and two other drawings by Foschini (3)