Giampietro Fontana Sold at Auction Prices

        • Pietro Ciesa (1892-1948) for Fontana Arte 1932 Wall lamp with brass structure and glass and frosted glass diffuser. Italy, 50s
          Sep. 20, 2023

          Pietro Ciesa (1892-1948) for Fontana Arte 1932 Wall lamp with brass structure and glass and frosted glass diffuser. Italy, 50s

          Pietro Ciesa (1892-1948) for Fontana Arte 1932 Wall lamp with brass structure and glass and frosted glass diffuser. Italy, 1950s Height: 46 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • PIETRO CHIESA (1892-1948) CABINET, VERS 1938, ÉDITION FONTANA ARTE
          Jun. 01, 2021

          PIETRO CHIESA (1892-1948) CABINET, VERS 1938, ÉDITION FONTANA ARTE

          Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          PIETRO CHIESA (1892-1948) CABINET, VERS 1938, ÉDITION FONTANA ARTE 141,3 x 87 x 46,7 cm / 55 ½ x 34 ¼ x 18 3/8 in

        • Pietro Chiesa Floor lamp model "Luminator". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, drawing from 1932, very first production exampleWhite painted metal, brass base. (h 191.5 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Marcello Piacentini's heirs, Rome Li...
          Dec. 18, 2020

          Pietro Chiesa Floor lamp model "Luminator". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, drawing from 1932, very first production exampleWhite painted metal, brass base. (h 191.5 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Marcello Piacentini's heirs, Rome Li...

          Est: €1,800 - €2,200

          (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Floor lamp model "Luminator". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, drawing from 1932, very first production exampleWhite painted metal, brass base. (h 191.5 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Marcello Piacentini's heirs, Rome Literature C. e P. Fiell, 1000 Lights, Taschen, Koln 2006, p. 222-223; A. Bassi, La luce italiana. design delle lampade 1945-2000, Electa, Milano 2008, p. 17; F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, Torino 2012, fig. 96; S. Montefusco, Fontana Arte. Repertorio 1933-1943 dalle immagini dell'epoca, The Arting Company, Genova 2012, p. 169 IT Lampada da terra modello "Luminator". Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, disegno del 1932, esemplare di primissima produzione. Metallo verniciato bianco, base in ottone. (h cm 191,5) (lievi difetti) Provenienza Eredi Marcello Piacentini, Roma Bibliografia C. e P. Fiell, 1000 Lights, Taschen, Koln 2006, p. 222-223; A. Bassi, La luce italiana. design delle lampade 1945-2000, Electa, Milano 2008, p. 17; F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, Torino 2012, fig. 96; S. Montefusco, Fontana Arte. Repertorio 1933-1943 dalle immagini dell'epoca, The Arting Company, Genova 2012, p. 169

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Fontana Arte coffee table, 1932.
          Dec. 03, 2020

          CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Fontana Arte coffee table, 1932.

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948). Fontana Arte coffee table, 1932.. Cm 110,00 x 60,00 x 50,00.

        • Pietro Chiesa, prod. Fontana Arte, attributed Italy, 1930/40s 51x81 cm.
          Jul. 27, 2020

          Pietro Chiesa, prod. Fontana Arte, attributed Italy, 1930/40s 51x81 cm.

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          circular coffee table in glass, brass and wood

          Colasanti Casa d'Aste
        • Pietro Chiesa prod. Fontana Arte Italy, 1930/40s 3,5x25x24 cm.
          Jul. 27, 2020

          Pietro Chiesa prod. Fontana Arte Italy, 1930/40s 3,5x25x24 cm.

          Est: €400 - €600

          colored and engraved cut crystal ashtray with shaped edge Literature: Domus 149 (maggio 1940), p. 53. Il Vetro luglio 1940, p. 274. Sergio Montefusco, Fontana Arte repertorio 1933-1943, dalle immagini dell'epoca. The arting company, Genova, 2012, p. 85. Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Allemandi, 2012, Tav. 229

          Colasanti Casa d'Aste
        • Pietro Chiesa - Fontana Arte, Milano, 1937
          Feb. 13, 2018

          Pietro Chiesa - Fontana Arte, Milano, 1937

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          cm 55,6 high; cm 68,5 diameter Coffe table. Thick crystal, mirrored glass, black lacquered wood.

        • Pietro Fontana (né en 1934)Sans titre, 1967
          Mar. 02, 2017

          Pietro Fontana (né en 1934)Sans titre, 1967

          Est: €400 - €600

          Pietro Fontana (né en 1934) Sans titre, 1967 Huile sur pavatex Signée en bas à droite 113 x 179 cm

        • PIETRO FONTANA | Bust of Raphael
          Dec. 16, 2015

          PIETRO FONTANA | Bust of Raphael

          Est: £7,000 - £10,000

          white marble

        • Pietro Fontana
          Mar. 05, 2014

          Pietro Fontana

          Est: £200 - £300

          Quantity: 2,two engravings on wove paper,each plate 62.5 by 46.6 cm., 24 5/8 by 18 1/2 in.

        • Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955
          Dec. 19, 2013

          Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 Applique modello 1461 Dahalia con due cristalli curvati di cui l'anteriore colorato, montatura in ottone. cm 16x75x12 Bibliografia: Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, Falconi; F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, 2012

          Dec. 19, 2013

          Est: €3,000 - €3,500

          Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con due cristalli curvati di cui l'anteriore colorato, montatura in ottone. cm 16x75x12 Bibliografia: Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, Falconi; F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, 2012

          Dec. 19, 2013

          Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        • Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1954
          Dec. 19, 2013

          Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1954

          Est: €15,000 - €18,000

          Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1954 Lampadario modello 1563 Dahalia in ottone lucido e nichelato con sedici tegole in cristallo curvato e molato. cm 50x129 Bibliografia: Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, Falconi; F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, 2012