Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Curled Nude, Bronze Sculpture in two parts
      Mar. 29, 2018

      Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Curled Nude, Bronze Sculpture in two parts

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Artist: Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Swedish (1911 - 1992) Title: Curled Nude Year: Medium: Bronze Sculpture in two parts Size: 5.5 in. x 6 in. x 4 in. (13.97 cm x 15.24 cm x 10.16 cm)

      RoGallery
    • LISA FONSSAGRIVES (1911-1992): TELEPHONE GIRL
      Jun. 03, 2017

      LISA FONSSAGRIVES (1911-1992): TELEPHONE GIRL

      LISA FONSSAGRIVES (1911-1992): TELEPHONE GIRL Bronze, in two parts, inscribed with initials, ''LFP'' and numbered 1/10 on the bottom, with the Bedi-Mally Fdry NY foundry mark. 6 x 7 1/2 x 3 in. Note: Artist Lisa Birgitta Bernstone became a model in Paris after marrying photographer Fernand Fonssagrives in 1935. They later divorced and Lisa Fonssagrives married photographer Irving Penn in 1950. Condition Report

      STAIR
    • Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Curled Nude, Bronze Sculpture in Two Parts #
      Jun. 15, 2016

      Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Curled Nude, Bronze Sculpture in Two Parts #

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Artist: Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Swedish (1911 - 1992) Title: Curled Nude Medium: Bronze Sculpture in two parts Size: 5.5 in. x 6 in. x 4 in. (13.97 cm x 15.24 cm x 10.16 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Curled Nude, Bronze Sculpture
      Dec. 10, 2014

      Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Curled Nude, Bronze Sculpture

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Artist: Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Swedish (1911 - 1992) || Title: Curled Nude || Medium: Bronze Sculpture in two parts || Size: 5.5 in. x 6 in. x 4 in. (13.97 cm x 15.24 cm x 10.16 cm)

      RoGallery
      May. 15, 2014

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Artist: Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Swedish (1911 - 1992) II Title: Curled Nude II Medium: Bronze Sculpture in two parts II Size: 5.5 in. x 6 in. x 4 in. (13.97 cm x 15.24 cm x 10.16 cm)

      RoGallery
      Mar. 08, 2013

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Artist: Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Swedish (1911 - 1992) | Title: Curled Nude | Medium: Bronze Sculpture in two parts | Size: 5.5 in. x 6 in. x 4 in. (13.97 cm x 15.24 cm x 10.16 cm)

      RoGallery
      May. 24, 2012

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Artist: Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn, Swedish (1911 - 1992) - Title: Curled Nude - Medium: Bronze Sculpture in two parts - Size: 5.5 in. x 6 in. x 4 in. (13.97 cm x 15.24 cm x 10.16 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Gene Fenn (1911-2001)
      Mar. 30, 2011

      Gene Fenn (1911-2001)

      Est: €750 - €1,500

      Gene Fenn (1911-2001) Lisa Fonssagrives, New York, 1948 signé 'Gene Fenn' (en bas à droite dans l'image) signé, titré et daté 'Gene Fenn LISA N.Y. 1948' (au verso); cachet du photographe (au verso) Tirage argentique 29.6 x 23 cm. (11 5/8 x 9 in.)

    • Gene Fenn (1911-2001)
      Mar. 29, 2011

      Gene Fenn (1911-2001)

      Est: €750 - €1,500