Lot 292: Gene Fenn (1911-2001)

Est: €750 EUR - €1,500 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceMarch 30, 2011

Gene Fenn (1911-2001)
Lisa Fonssagrives, New York, 1948
signé 'Gene Fenn' (en bas à droite dans l'image) signé, titré et daté 'Gene Fenn LISA N.Y. 1948' (au verso); cachet du photographe (au verso)
Tirage argentique
29.6 x 23 cm. (11 5/8 x 9 in.)

Literature

M.Harisson, Lisa Fonssagrives, Schimer Mosel editions (illustré p.61).

'Lisa Fonssagrives; signed lower right; signed, titled and dated on the verso; photograph stamp on the verso; gelatin silver print.'