C. C. Feddersen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • FEDDERSEN, C.C. (1875-1950): "Die alte Waschfrau",
      Feb. 18, 2017

      FEDDERSEN, C.C. (1875-1950): "Die alte Waschfrau",

      Öl/Lwd., 60x70 cm, sign. u.l., verso Reste eines alten Etiketts, Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren. Zertifikat anbei.

    • Dunes on Sylt
      Feb. 18, 2012

      Dunes on Sylt

      Est: €250 - €300

      Feddersen C.C. Tondern 1875 - Sylt 1950 Dunes on Sylt Charcoal drawing, 33,5 x 47 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. C.C. Feddersesn 1931, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

    • Houses on Sylt
      Feb. 18, 2012

      Houses on Sylt

      Est: €250 - €300

      Feddersen C.C. Tondern 1875 - Sylt 1950 Houses on Sylt Charcoal drawing, 33,5 x 52,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. C.C. Feddersen as well as indistinctly dat. probably 1938, min. dam., matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.