Eugénie-Juliette Faux-Froidure Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugénie Faux-Froidure (1866-1942) Vase fleuri, aquarelle sur papier, signé
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Eugénie Faux-Froidure (1866-1942) Vase fleuri, aquarelle sur papier, signé

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Eugénie Faux-Froidure (1866-1942) Vase fleuri, aquarelle sur papier, signée, 17x23 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • GOOD SIGNED FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING
      Dec. 15, 2021

      GOOD SIGNED FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING

      EUGENIE-JULIETTE FAUX-FROIDURE (French 1886-1942) Floral Still Life Watercolor on paper Signed lower right 14.25 inches x 11 inches (36.2 x 28 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE: Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: shipping@jacksonsauction.com or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.

      Jackson's International
      Sep. 22, 2021

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Eugénie Juliette FAUX-FROIDURE Noyen-sur-Sarthe, 1866 - Rueil-Malmaison, 1942 Bouquet de bégonias dans un bol en porcelaine de Chine Aquarelle gouachée signée 'E Faux Froidure' en bas vers la droite h: 45 w: 54 cm Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

    • Eugénie Faux-Froidure, je r.u.sig.
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Eugénie Faux-Froidure, je r.u.sig.

      Noyen-sur-Sarthe 1886 - 1942 Rueil-Malmaison, 'Rosen' und 'Mohn', zwei Aquarelle, je 27 x 37 cm, Lichtschaden

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • EUGENIE JULIETTE FAUX-FROIDURE (1886-1942) 'Begonias'
      May. 27, 2018

      EUGENIE JULIETTE FAUX-FROIDURE (1886-1942) 'Begonias'

      Est: £200 - £400

      EUGENIE JULIETTE FAUX-FROIDURE (1886-1942) 'Begonias', watercolour, with label verso, 44cm x 38cm, framed in oval.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • French Political Interest: Eugenie Faux (b.1860). Portrait on porcelain plaque of General Boulanger, 17 x 13.5cm
      Mar. 22, 2016

      French Political Interest: Eugenie Faux (b.1860). Portrait on porcelain plaque of General Boulanger, 17 x 13.5cm

      Est: £300 - £500

      French Political Interest: Eugenie Faux (b.1860). Portrait on porcelain plaque of General Boulanger, signed and dated 1888, monogrammed 'GB' upper right, inscribed in pencil verso, 17 x 13.5cm

      Gorringes
    • Eugénie Juliette Faux-Froidure (* Noyen-sur-Sarthe 1886)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Eugénie Juliette Faux-Froidure (* Noyen-sur-Sarthe 1886)

      Est: - €280

      Eugénie Juliette Faux-Froidure (* Noyen-sur-Sarthe 1886) Stilleben mit erblühten Rosen, Tasse und Vase, Aquarell, 37 x 27 cm (ovaler Bildausschnitt), unt. re. signiert, unt. Glas gerahmt, Gesamtgröße: 39 x 49 cm (oval)

      Dawo