Ferdinand Faivre Sold at Auction Prices

    • Faivre, Ferdinand
      May. 03, 2024

      Faivre, Ferdinand

      Faivre, Ferdinand 1860 Marseille - 1937 Montrouge Venus. Signiert. Stucco, cremefarben gefasst. Best. H 190 cm.

    • Ferdinand FAIVRE Marseille, 1860 - Montrouge, 1937 Eve après le péché Marbre blanc
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Ferdinand FAIVRE Marseille, 1860 - Montrouge, 1937 Eve après le péché Marbre blanc

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Ferdinand FAIVRE Marseille, 1860 - Montrouge, 1937 Eve après le péché Marbre blanc Signé 'F. FAIVRE' à droite Hauteur : 55,5 cm Eve after the sin, white marble, signed, by F. Faivre H: 21,85 in. Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

      Oct. 11, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      (1860 - 1937) "Nymph" Art Nouveau patinated bronze sculpture on marble base. France, 1900 ca. Signed at base (cm 22x34) IT "Ninfa" Scultura Art Nouveau in bronzo patinato su base in marmo grigio. Francia, 1900 ca. Firma alla base (cm 22x34)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937) Jeune femme nue à la coquille. Bronze à patine dorée.
      Mar. 06, 2015

      FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937) Jeune femme nue à la coquille. Bronze à patine dorée.

      Est: €600 - €800

      FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937) Jeune femme nue à la coquille. Bronze à patine dorée. Signé. H. : 12,5 cm.

    • FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937) «La chatte
      Apr. 13, 2012

      FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937) «La chatte

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937) «La chatte métamorphosée en femme» Epreuve en bronze à patine brune figurant une jeune femme nue et alanguie sur des coussins, tenant dans ses mains une souris. Elle repose sur une base en marbre à découpe rose nuancé brun. Signée «F.Faivre». Vers 1900. H : 16 cm P : 31 cm

    • Ferdinand Faivre (French, 1860-1937) Jeunesse
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Ferdinand Faivre (French, 1860-1937) Jeunesse

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Jeunesse gilt-bronze, marble base inscribed F.FAIVRE and JEUNESSE, impressed FUMIERE ET GAVIGOT SRS/THIEBAUT FRES/PARIS height 6 1/2in (15.9cm)

    • FERDINAND FAIVRE
      Oct. 26, 2010

      FERDINAND FAIVRE

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      FERDINAND FAIVRE FRENCH 1860-1937 A LIFE SIZE FIGURE OF JEAN signed F. FAIVRE 94 , and THIEBAUT.FRERES.Founeurs. bronze, medium brown patina, red-veined marble pedestal. height of bronze 52 3/4 in. height of marble base 15 3/4 in. 133.5 cm

    • FERDINAND FAIVRE
      May. 19, 2010

      FERDINAND FAIVRE

      Est: £3,500 - £4,500

      FERDINAND FAIVRE A JARDINIÈRE gilt bronze, modelled with nudes and mermaids emerging from waves, with a removable gilt metal container signed 'F. Faivre' and foundry signature 'Thiébaut Frères, Fumière & Cie Srs Paris' 32cm. high by 84cm. wide; 1ft ½in., 2ft 9in. circa 1900

    • LACHENAL CERAMIQUES / FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937)
      Sep. 27, 2008

      LACHENAL CERAMIQUES / FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937)

      LACHENAL CERAMIQUES / FERDINAND FAIVRE (1860-1937) Glazed ceramic figure of a nude. (Alaistair Duncan, ''The Paris Salons,'' p.270). Signed E. LACHENAL/Ceramiste, F.FAIVRE, also illegible mark underneath. 11 1/4'' x 6 1/2''

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • FERDINAND FAIVRE, FRENCH 1860- ?. A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF JENNY MEWES LATE 19TH CENTURY
      Oct. 31, 2006

      FERDINAND FAIVRE, FRENCH 1860- ?. A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF JENNY MEWES LATE 19TH CENTURY

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      height 60cm finely carved, signed F. Faivre

    • FERDINAND FAIVRE, FRENCH 1860- ?. A SMALL BRONZE BUST OF JENNY MEWES LATE 19TH CENTURY
      Oct. 31, 2006

      FERDINAND FAIVRE, FRENCH 1860- ?. A SMALL BRONZE BUST OF JENNY MEWES LATE 19TH CENTURY

      Est: €500 - €700

      height 22cm mid brown patina, finely cast and chiselled, numbered 2, on a damaged dark red marble base, the underside stamped with foundry mark FONDEUR SIOT DECAUVILLE PARIS

    • FERDINAND FAIVRE, FRENCH 1860- ?. A PAIR OF SMALL BRONZE BUSTS OF JENNY MEWES LATE 19TH CENTURY
      Oct. 31, 2006

      FERDINAND FAIVRE, FRENCH 1860- ?. A PAIR OF SMALL BRONZE BUSTS OF JENNY MEWES LATE 19TH CENTURY

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      height 19.5cm one with golden patina, the other with dark brown patina, each finely cast and chiselled, signed F. Faivre and stamped with foundry mark FONDEUR SIOT DECAUVILLE PARIS, inscribed Jenny MEWES Quantity: 2