Jacques (1909) Dupont Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jacques DUPONT - Couple se reposant
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Jacques DUPONT - Couple se reposant

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Jacques DUPONT (1909-1978) Couple resting, 1967 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Numbered out of 50 copies On Arches vellum 73 x 54 INFORMATION: Published by Galerie Lucie Weill - Pont des Arts Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jacques DUPONT (1909-1978) Couple se reposant, 1967 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon  Numérotée sur 50 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 73 x 54  INFORMATION : Editée par la Galerie Lucie Weill - Pont des Arts Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • Jacques DUPONT - Nu de dos
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Jacques DUPONT - Nu de dos

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Jacques DUPONT (1909-1978) Nude from behind, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Numbered out of 50 copies On Arches vellum 74.5 x 56 INFORMATION: Published by Galerie Lucie Weill - Pont des Arts Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jacques DUPONT (1909-1978) Nu de dos, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon  Numérotée sur 50 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 74.5 x 56  INFORMATION : Editée par la Galerie Lucie Weill - Pont des Arts Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
      May. 19, 2024

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • Jacques DUPONT - Nu de dos
      May. 08, 2024

      Jacques DUPONT - Nu de dos

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY JACQUES DUPONT
      Nov. 27, 2021

      A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY JACQUES DUPONT

      Est: $100 - $150

      Jacques Dupont (French, 1909-1978) oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract scene with a lying nude figure under the leaves. Signed lower right. Framed.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • DUPONT Jacques (1909-1978)
      Apr. 02, 2021

      DUPONT Jacques (1909-1978)

      Est: €80 - €100

      DUPONT Jacques (1909-1978) La prisonnière Dessin à la plume, signé en bas, à droite 30,5 x 23 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • JACQUES DUPONT (FRENCH, 1909-1978) LES PETITS ENFANTS DE CARMEN Ink, wash and graphite on paper: 12 1/4 x 9 in. (sight)
      Dec. 18, 2019

      JACQUES DUPONT (FRENCH, 1909-1978) LES PETITS ENFANTS DE CARMEN Ink, wash and graphite on paper: 12 1/4 x 9 in. (sight)

      Est: $150 - $300

      Framed; upper right inscribed: Carmen; lower left inscribed: a Diana/ Les petits enfants de Carmen/ Avec tante mon amitie/ Jacques Dupont; lower right inscribed: Avec la Grande Moutante/ 1a et IV acte; verso inscribed: "Carmen" (Metropolitan Opera - 1963) Sketch by Jacques Duponte

      Potomack Company
      Nov. 16, 2019

      Est: $150 - $300

      JACQUES DUPONT (FRENCH, 1909-1978) LES PETITS ENFANTS DE CARMEN Ink, wash and graphite on paper: 12 1/4 x 9 in. (sight) Framed; upper right inscribed: Carmen; lower left inscribed: a Diana/ Les petits enfants de Carmen/ Avec tante mon amitie/ Jacques Dupont; lower right inscribed: Avec la Grande Moutante/ 1a et IV acte; verso inscribed: "Carmen" (Metropolitan Opera - 1963) Sketch by Jacques Duponte

      Potomack Company
    • Jacques DUPONT (Chatou, 1909 - Paris, 1978).
      Mar. 11, 2013

      Jacques DUPONT (Chatou, 1909 - Paris, 1978).

      Est: - €100

      Jacques DUPONT (Chatou, 1909 - Paris, 1978). "Daphnis et Chloé". Maquette de costume féminin pour le ballet "Daphnis et Chloé". Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, signée en bas à gauche et titrée "Femme / Daphnis et Chloé" en bas à droite. Numérotée au crayon au dos "7". 50 x 32,5 cm. (déchirures, plis) Provenance : document de travail de Rostislav Douboujinski, peintre et décorateur de théâtre.

      Rouillac
    • Jacques DUPONT (1909-1978) Près de la source Huile
      Mar. 08, 2013

      Jacques DUPONT (1909-1978) Près de la source Huile

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jacques DUPONT (1909-1978) Près de la source Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. (Petits manques). 53 x 72 cm

    • Jacques Dupont, (French, 1909-1978), Composition
      Dec. 12, 2007

      Jacques Dupont, (French, 1909-1978), Composition

      Jacques Dupont (French, 1909-1978) Composition oil on canvas signed "Dupont 57" (lower right) 28 1/2 x 36 inches.

      Hindman
    • Jacques Dupont French, 1909-1978 UNTITLED, CITYSCAPE
      Dec. 04, 2002

      Jacques Dupont French, 1909-1978 UNTITLED, CITYSCAPE

      Doyle New York
      Aug. 15, 2002

      Doyle New York