Pierre (1884) Dumont Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter

      • Pierre Dumont "Maison... Montmartre" Oil on Canvas
        Oct. 06, 2024

        Pierre Dumont "Maison... Montmartre" Oil on Canvas

        Pierre Jean Dumont (French, 1884-1936), "Maison de Berlioz a Montmartre", Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, titled with Michel Bertran Galerie label to verso, carved giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 31.25" W; frame: 34.25" H x 40.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Painting, Parisian, French cityscape, Town landscape, Rue Saint-Vincent, Rue du Mont-Cenis, Modern Art

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Pierre Jean Dumont (1884-1936) Port de plaisance
        Oct. 02, 2024

        Pierre Jean Dumont (1884-1936) Port de plaisance

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Pierre Jean Dumont (1884-1936) Port de plaisance Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right 'Pierre Dumont' H 66 x L 80cm Provenance: Ader Picard Tajan auction, Drouot, 13 April 1989, lot 75 Pierre Jean Dumont (1884-1936) Port de plaisance Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite ‘Pierre Dumont' H 66×L 80cm Provenance : Vente Ader Picard Tajan, Drouot, 13 avril 1989, lot 75

      • PIERRE JEAN DUMONT (1884-1936)
        Feb. 06, 2024

        PIERRE JEAN DUMONT (1884-1936)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        PIERRE JEAN DUMONT (1884-1936) LA MAISON DE MIMI PINSON À MONTMARTRE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 60 X 73 CM • 23 5/8 X 28 3/4 IN.

      • Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936), "Cathédrale d'Anvers sur Oise", huile sur toile
        Nov. 28, 2023

        Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936), "Cathédrale d'Anvers sur Oise", huile sur toile

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936), "Cathédrale d'Anvers sur Oise", huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite, titré et contre signé sur le châssis. 81 x 65 cm

        Dogny Auction
      • Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936) Voilier sur la rivière Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 54 x
        Nov. 19, 2023

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936) Voilier sur la rivière Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 54 x

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936) Voilier sur la rivière Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 54 x 75 cm Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 21.2 x 29.5 in.

      • PIERRE JEAN DUMONT (French, 1884-1936) A Landscape with a Village and Hills Beyond oil on canvas 43 x 61cm
        Oct. 24, 2023

        PIERRE JEAN DUMONT (French, 1884-1936) A Landscape with a Village and Hills Beyond oil on canvas 43 x 61cm

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        PIERRE JEAN DUMONT (French, 1884-1936) A Landscape with a Village and Hills Beyond oil on canvas signed lower left: Pierre Dumont 43 x 61cm PROVENANCE: The Estate of Jim Alexander

        Leonard Joel
      • Pierre DUMONT (1884 - 1936) Bateau à voiles Huile sur toile
        Sep. 22, 2023

        Pierre DUMONT (1884 - 1936) Bateau à voiles Huile sur toile

        Est: €600 - €800

        Pierre DUMONT (1884 - 1936) Bateau à voiles Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "Pierre Dumont" h: 73 w: 60 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower left Estimation 600 - 800 €

      • Pierre DUMONT 1884 - 1936 Bateau à voiles Huile sur toile
        Apr. 04, 2023

        Pierre DUMONT 1884 - 1936 Bateau à voiles Huile sur toile

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Pierre DUMONT 1884 - 1936 Bateau à voiles Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "Pierre Dumont" h: 73 w: 60 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower left Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

      • Pierre Dumont, Oil on Canvas, "Orange Trees"
        Jan. 19, 2023

        Pierre Dumont, Oil on Canvas, "Orange Trees"

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Offered is an oil on canvas painting by Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (1884 - 1936). Great large painting depicting "Orange Trees". Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 28" x 36", overall frame size approx. 34.5" x 42". NOTE: Dueto the size of this painting, this would be an oversized package and shipping would be costly. Please inquire about costs prior to bidding.

        Weiss Auctions
      • Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 - ROUEN LA RUE DE L'ÉPICERIE
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 - ROUEN LA RUE DE L'ÉPICERIE

        Est: €4,500 - €5,000

        Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 ROUEN LA RUE DE L'ÉPICERIE Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 81 x 60

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 - VOILIER SUR LA RIVIÈRE
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 - VOILIER SUR LA RIVIÈRE

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 VOILIER SUR LA RIVIÈRE Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 75

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 - ROUEN, LE PONT DE PIERRE
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 - ROUEN, LE PONT DE PIERRE

        Est: €4,500 - €5,000

        Pierre DUMONT 1884-1936 ROUEN, LE PONT DE PIERRE Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 46 x 60

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • PIERRE-JEAN DUMONT (1884-1936) SCÈNE DE COUTURE À L'OMBRE Huile sur toileSignée 'A
        Jul. 07, 2022

        PIERRE-JEAN DUMONT (1884-1936) SCÈNE DE COUTURE À L'OMBRE Huile sur toileSignée 'A

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PIERRE-JEAN DUMONT (1884-1936) SCÈNE DE COUTURE À L'OMBRE Huile sur toile Signée 'A. Jallot' en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed 'A. Jallot' lower right 64,5 x 80 cm - 25 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.

      • Pierre DUMONT 1884 - 1936 Paysage (la basse Seine) Huile sur toile
        Jun. 09, 2022

        Pierre DUMONT 1884 - 1936 Paysage (la basse Seine) Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Pierre DUMONT 1884 - 1936 Paysage (la basse Seine) Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Pierre Dumont" h: 65 w: 81 cm Expositions : Pierre Dumont, décembre 1944- janvier 1945 (selon une étiquette au dos) Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower right Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

        Jun. 09, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Pierre DUMONT 1884 - 1936 Bateau à voiles Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "Pierre Dumont" h: 73 w: 60 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower left Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE LOUIS DUMONT (1884-1936) LA RUE DE L'EPICERIE, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE, 82X60 C
        May. 04, 2022

        PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE LOUIS DUMONT (1884-1936) LA RUE DE L'EPICERIE, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE, 82X60 C

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (1884-1936) La rue de l'Epicerie, huile sur toile, signée, 82x60 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE LOUIS DUMONT (1884-1936) LE PONT NEUF, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE, 46X60 CM

        May. 04, 2022

        PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE LOUIS DUMONT (1884-1936) LE PONT NEUF, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE, 46X60 CM

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (1884-1936) Le Pont Neuf, huile sur toile, signée, 46x60 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE LOUIS DUMONT (1884-1936) VUE DE LA SEINE À PARIS, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE, 65X8
        May. 04, 2022

        PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE LOUIS DUMONT (1884-1936) VUE DE LA SEINE À PARIS, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE, 65X8

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (1884-1936) Vue de la Seine à Paris, huile sur toile, signée, 65x80 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • LARGE PIERRE DUMONT (1884-1936) OIL ON CANVAS
        Dec. 05, 2021

        LARGE PIERRE DUMONT (1884-1936) OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $1,000 - $1,200

        Large Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (French 1884-1936) Oil on Canvas, French Bord de Mer. Signed lower left. In frame measures 44"x32"x1". Weight 10 pds. Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (French 1884-1936) more commonly known as Pierre Dumont, was a French painter of the Rouen School. He was schooled at the Lycee Pierre-Corneille and subsequently studied painting with Joseph Delattre. Dumont founded the Groupe des XXX (1907), and along with Robert Antoine Pinchon, Yvonne Barbier, and Eugene Tirvert founded the Societe Normande de Peinture Moderne (1909). From 1910 to 1916 Dumont lived at the Le Bateau-Lavoir becoming friends with Juan Gris, Max Jacob and Guillaume Apollinaire. He turned towards Cubism during this period and played a crucial role in the organization of the Salon de la Section d'Or at the Galerie La Boetie in Paris, October 1912. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Pak Mail 843-849-0310 - info@charlestonshipping.com , UPS 843-203-3466 store7194@theupsstore.com , Quik Mail Etc 843-723-6598 - quikmailetc@gmail.com Please contact one of them or your own choice of shipper directly. Thank you*****

        Charleston Estate Auctions
      • PIERRE DUMONT. Oil painting on canvas. Signed
        Sep. 21, 2021

        PIERRE DUMONT. Oil painting on canvas. Signed

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        PIERRE DUMONT (Parigi, 1884-1936). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO CON FIUME''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 56 ca. Val. 1000/1500

        Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
      • PIERRE DUMONT - LA SEINE A LA ROCHE GUYON
        Jul. 29, 2021

        PIERRE DUMONT - LA SEINE A LA ROCHE GUYON

        Lot 44 Pierre Dumont French (1884-1936) La Seine a la Roche Guyon oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 28 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Wally Findlay Galleries

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • PIERRE DUMONT - LE PONT MARIE
        Jul. 29, 2021

        PIERRE DUMONT - LE PONT MARIE

        Lot 20 Pierre Dumont French (1884-1936) Le Pont Marie oil on canvas signed lower right 23 x 28 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Wally Findlay Galleries

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936)
        Jun. 19, 2021

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936)

        Est: €250 - €300

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936) Bord de rivière Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 54 x 65 cm

        Côte Basque Enchères
      • Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) Un hammeau de Normandie
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) Un hammeau de Normandie

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) Un hammeau de Normandie signed 'Pierre Dumont' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.2 x 64.7cm (19 3/4 x 25 1/2in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936) - RUE A ROUEN
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936) - RUE A ROUEN

        Est: €400 - €600

        Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936) RUE A ROUEN Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 46 x 27 cm – 18.1 x 10.6 in. Signed on the lower left, oil on canvas

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Pierre Dumont French, 1884-1936 La Tour Lanterne, Rouen
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Pierre Dumont French, 1884-1936 La Tour Lanterne, Rouen

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Pierre Dumont French, 1884-1936 La Tour Lanterne, Rouen Signed Pierre Dumont (ll); indistinctly inscribed La Tour... Rouen and M. Piaggi on the top stretcher bar Oil on canvas 32 x 23 5/8 inches (81.3 x 61 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's East, New York, May 30, 1980, lot 602 Exhibited: Paris, Galerie G. Denis, Exposition Retrospective Des Cathedrales et Eglises par Pierre Dumont, Mar. 14 - Apr. 5, 1947 C

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Dumont, Pierre Jean
        Jul. 04, 2020

        Dumont, Pierre Jean

        Est: €600 - €900

        (1884 Paris - Rouen 1936) zugeschr. Hafenszene m. Fischerbooten an Anleger, dahinter Häuserfront u. Windmühle, womögl. in der Normandie. Öl auf Leinwand, wohl um 1900. Ca. 64,8 x 51,5 cm. Sign. unt. li. "P. Dumont". Gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). D

      • Pierre Jean Dumont (1884-1936) 'Scheepswerf te Duinkerken', gesigneerd l.o.
        Feb. 18, 2020

        Pierre Jean Dumont (1884-1936) 'Scheepswerf te Duinkerken', gesigneerd l.o.

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pierre Jean Dumont (1884-1936) 'Scheepswerf te Duinkerken', gesigneerd l.o., paneel. Afm. 40 x 50 cm.

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) Woodland lake 29 x 36in.
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) Woodland lake 29 x 36in.

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) oil on canvas Woodland lake signed 29 x 36in.

        Gorringes
      • Dumont, Pierre Jean
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Dumont, Pierre Jean

        Est: - €1,500

        Dumont, Pierre Jean (1884 Paris - Rouen 1936) zugeschr. Hafenszene m. Fischerbooten an Anleger, dahinter Häuserfront u. Windmühle, womögl. in der Normandie. Öl auf Leinwand, wohl um 1900. Ca. 64,8 x 51,5 cm. Sign. unt. li. "P. Dumont". Gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Nur wenige Werke des Künstlers weisen die hier vorliegende naturalistische Malweise auf. - Craquelée. Verso Leinwand mehrfach hinterl. u. rest. Farbschicht tls. m. Bläschenbildung. Verso fl.

        Oct. 01, 2019

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Gorringes
      • PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE DUMONT (1884-1936)
        Dec. 17, 2018

        PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE DUMONT (1884-1936)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE DUMONT (1884-1936) Remorqueur sur la Seine Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Egalement connu sous le pseudonyme d’André Jallot, il est d’abord lié à l’Ecole de Rouen avant de rejoindre l’Ecole de Paris, occupant un atelier au Bateau-Lavoir. Provenance : Collection privée Monaco Dimensions : 68 x 78 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Pierre Dumont (French, 1884–1936) - Le pont de Vernon sur la Seine
        Dec. 11, 2018

        Pierre Dumont (French, 1884–1936) - Le pont de Vernon sur la Seine

        Pierre Dumont (French, 1884–1936) Le pont de Vernon sur la Seine oil on canvas 23 ¾ x 29 in. (60.3 x 73.7 cm.)

      • PIERRE DUMONT (1884 – 1936) | Tea Party in Garden
        Oct. 20, 2018

        PIERRE DUMONT (1884 – 1936) | Tea Party in Garden

        Tea Party in Garden   Signed A. Jallot (lower right) Oil on canvas

      • Pierre Dumont ( 1884-1936) Port de pêche
        Sep. 19, 2017

        Pierre Dumont ( 1884-1936) Port de pêche

        Est: €400 - €600

        Pierre Dumont ( 1884-1936) Port de pêche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 15 3/4 X 31 7/ 16 IN PIERRE DUMONT (1884-1936) PORT DE PÊCHE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 40 X 80 CM - 15 3/4 X 31 7/16 IN.

      • Pierre Dumont (1884-1936) Village
        Sep. 19, 2017

        Pierre Dumont (1884-1936) Village

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Pierre Dumont (1884-1936) Village Oil on canvas; Signed lower left 70 1/4 X 22 7/8 IN PIERRE DUMONT (1884-1936) VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 70 X 58 CM - 70 1/4 X 22 7/8 IN.

        Jan. 26, 2017

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Pierre Dumont (1884-1936) Village Oil on canvas; Signed lower left 70 1/4 X 22 7/8 IN PIERRE DUMONT (1884-1936) VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 70 x 58 cm

        Jan. 26, 2017

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pierre Dumont ( 1884-1936) Port de pêche Oil on canvas; Signed lower left 15 3/4 X 31 7/ 16 IN PIERRE DUMONT (1884-1936) PORT DE PÊCHE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 40 x 80 cm

      • Pierre Dumond, Óleo sobre madeira, 40 x 60 cm.
        Dec. 15, 2016

        Pierre Dumond, Óleo sobre madeira, 40 x 60 cm.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Autor não identificadoVista de ParisÓleo sobre tela, sobre madeiraAssinado "F. Pierre Dumond" e datado de 1927Dim. aprox.: 40 x 60 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936)
        Dec. 02, 2016

        Pierre Jean DUMONT (1884-1936)

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        La rue de l'église Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 73 x 50 cm

        Crait-Muller
      • Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936)
        Dec. 02, 2016

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        La Cabane des douaniers, Varengeville Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 54 x 73 cm Une composition identique fut précédemment peinte par Monet

        Crait-Muller
      • Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936), école de Rouen, "Le port de Honfleur", huile sur
        Jul. 02, 2016

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936), école de Rouen, "Le port de Honfleur", huile sur

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936), école de Rouen, "Le port de Honfleur", huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, 65 x 81 cm

        Jack-Philippe Ruellan
      • Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936)
        Jun. 19, 2016

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Pierre DUMONT (1884-1936) Les Maisons aux toits rouges Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 61 x 78 cm Accident

        NORMANDY AUCTION
      • **Pierre Dumont 1884-1936 (French) Still life with flowers oil on canvas
        Jun. 15, 2016

        **Pierre Dumont 1884-1936 (French) Still life with flowers oil on canvas

        Est: $1,500 - $1,800

        Pierre Dumont 1884-1936 (French) Still life with flowers oil on canvas h:73 w: 60 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) Le Portal de la cathedrale de Rouen
        Oct. 21, 2015

        Pierre Dumont (French, 1884-1936) Le Portal de la cathedrale de Rouen

      • Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987), Renault Reinastella Weymann 1930
        Jun. 14, 2015

        Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987), Renault Reinastella Weymann 1930

        Est: €120 - €200

        Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987), Renault Reinastella Weymann 1930, Gouache et Aquarelle Titrée en bas a gauche, et signée en bas a droite. 50 x 65 cm., Encadré. Provenance: Vente Pierre Dumont, par l'étude Loiseau & Schmitz, St Germain, , en Laye 15 Octobre 1988. Reproduit en, couverture du catalogue.

        Aug. 19, 2014

        Est: $300 - $400

        Pierre Dumont, French, 1884-1936, Oil on canvas, Still life of pottery and fruit table top, Signed lower left, 23" x 28 1/4" sight, Gilt carved frame

        William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
        Aug. 19, 2014

        Pierre Dumont, French, 1884-1936, Oil on canvas, Cathedral de Notre Dame, Signed lower right, 32" x 38 1/2 " sight size, Gilt carved frame, Provenance: Niveau Gallery New York, NY