Raoul DuGardier Sold at Auction Prices

      • Raoul Du Gardier (Wiesbaden 1871-1952 Pornic) Portrait d'un sonneur de trompe de chasse
        Nov. 13, 2024

        Raoul Du Gardier (Wiesbaden 1871-1952 Pornic) Portrait d'un sonneur de trompe de chasse

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Raoul Du Gardier (Wiesbaden 1871-1952 Pornic) Portrait d'un sonneur de trompe de chasse signé 'R du Gardier' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'R du Gardier' (lower right) oil on canvas 100.1 x 65.2cm (39 7/16 x 25 11/16in).

      • RAOUL DU GARDIER
        Sep. 18, 2024

        RAOUL DU GARDIER

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        (Wiesbaden 1871–1952 Pornic) "À Marée Basse". Farbaquatintaradierung. 45/50. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten mittig in Bleistift betitelt. Plattengrösse 40x30 cm. Blattgrösse 50,5x39,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Blatt gebräunt. Lichtrand. Dunklere Ränder. Am rechten Rand mit Klebspurresten. Verso vollflächig auf Rückwand montiert.

      • Raoul du GARDIER: "Yachting" / "A Bord"
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Raoul du GARDIER: "Yachting" / "A Bord"

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952): "Yachting" / "A Bord or "Yachting" (original French titles). Color aquatint and etching on wove paper, 1903. Ref: Bibliotheque Nationale - IFF page 155. Edition of 50. Published by Charles Hessele, with his monogram stamp (Lugt 554). Signed and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 13 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches.

        Armstrong Fine Art
      • RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1952) OIL ON CANVAS (PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST'S BROTHER) FAMILY PROVENANCE
        Oct. 16, 2022

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1952) OIL ON CANVAS (PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST'S BROTHER) FAMILY PROVENANCE

        Est: €6,000 - €12,000

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952) Oil on canvas (portrait of the artist's brother) family provenance - Weight: 7.10 kg - Sizes: Cadre= H=1140mm L=950mm - Condition: At first sight - good condition - no restoration - not repaired - Author / artist: Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)

        Goldfield Auction
      • Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)
        Sep. 29, 2022

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952) Felouk sur le Nil Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche 11 x 19,5 cm

        Maison Verneuil
      • Raoul DU GARDIER (1871)
        Sep. 29, 2022

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871) Ruelle au Quaire Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche 25 x 19 cm

        Maison Verneuil
        Sep. 29, 2022

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952) Le port Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche 11 x 15,5 cm

        Maison Verneuil
        Sep. 29, 2022

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952) Feloukssur le Nil Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite 27 x 18,5 cm

        Maison Verneuil
      • RAOUL du GARDIER (1871-1951) OIL ON CANVAS
        Apr. 23, 2022

        RAOUL du GARDIER (1871-1951) OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $1,200 - $1,600

        Raoul Du Gardier (1871-1951) Sailboat with Figures at Dusk (untitled) Early 20th Century. The depiction of men working aboard a schooner with two masts in morning or evening sunlight is signed lower right front. Canvas measures 23.5 x 32 with a framed size of 29.5 x 38 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until further notice, we cannot offer international shipping in-house.

        Dirk Soulis Auctions
      • Raoul du Gardier (French, 1871-1954) Régate à Pornic - virage de bord
        Mar. 30, 2022

        Raoul du Gardier (French, 1871-1954) Régate à Pornic - virage de bord

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

        Raoul du Gardier (French, 1871-1954) Régate à Pornic - virage de bord signed 'R. du Gardier' (lower right), signed and inscribed with title (on a label attached to the stretcher) oil on canvas 54 x 65.2cm (21 1/4 x 25 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        Mar. 18, 2022

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952) Le petit déjeuner dans un intérieur marocain Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 81 - 21,25 x 31,88 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right

        Maison Verneuil
      • Gardier, Raoul du
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Gardier, Raoul du

        Est: €200 - €300

        (1871 Wiesbaden 1952). Sur la Plage. Radierung, Aquatinta. Um 1904. 14,8 x 15 cm. monogr. i.d. Platte. - ╔Dabei:╗ Eugen Kirchner, November. Radierung, Aquatinta. Ca. 31 x 19 cm. D

      • RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952)
        Dec. 04, 2021

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952)

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952) The Market, oil on panel 65.5 x 54 cm (25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condition to the naked eye. With very fine and stable age-appropriate craquelure. Inspection under UV light shows scattered retouching to less than 50% of the panel. Most notably to the background, sky, buildings, ground and the child's face. framed dimensions: 91 x 80 cm (35 7/8 x 31 1/2 in.) Kindly note, the auction is comprised of two sessions: Session I: Russian and Asian Art, Antiques and Jewelry, lots 1-331 Session II: European, North and South American, and Ethnographic Art, Antiques, Jewelry, and Design, lots 500-827 N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
        Jun. 28, 2021

        Est: $400 - $800

        Raoul du Gardier (France) 1871-1952. Départ pour la promenade. Etchng and aquatint, 1905. Ref: Not in IFF. Ed: As published in La Revue de l'art ancien et moderne. Printed in colors on sturdy cream laid paper with complete margins. With original tissue cover sheet with typographic text. 204 x 127 mm. (8 x 5 in.)

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - LE CUIRASSE AU PORT
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - LE CUIRASSE AU PORT

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) LE CUIRASSE AU PORT Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 81 x 65 cm - 31.8 x 25.6 in. Signed on the lower left, oil on canvas

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1952) - Femme de l'île Oualan, Carolines
        Jul. 17, 2020

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1952) - Femme de l'île Oualan, Carolines

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1952) Femme de l'île Oualan, Carolines signed 'R. du Gardier' (lower left) oil on canvas 317⁄8 x 253⁄4 in. (81 x 65 cm.) Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Private collection, United Kingdom; sale, Christie's, South Kensington, 3 March 2017, lot 37. Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.

      • Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - A la plage, Noirmoutiers, huile su
        Apr. 29, 2020

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - A la plage, Noirmoutiers, huile su

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - A la plage, Noirmoutiers, huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 65 x 54 cm - Provenance : Christie's Marcel DYF (1899-1985) - Village de Biot - Oil on canvas signed lower right - 46 x 55 cm

        Expertisez Enchères
        Mar. 22, 2020

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952) The Market, oil on panel 65.5 x 54 cm (25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.) signed lower right

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - A la plage, Noirmoutiers, oil on canvas sign
        Feb. 26, 2020

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - A la plage, Noirmoutiers, oil on canvas sign

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) - A la plage, Noirmoutiers, oil on canvas signed lower right - 65 x 54 cm - Provenance : Christie's 23 May 2007

        Expertisez Enchères
      • RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1954)
        Dec. 12, 2019

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1954)

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (1871-1954) A la plage, Noirmoutier Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et illisiblement inscrit « à Noirmoutier... R. du Gardier » sur le châssis 65 x 54 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • RAOUL DU GARDIER | In the garden
        Nov. 19, 2019

        RAOUL DU GARDIER | In the garden

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Oil on canvas, unlined

      • RAOUL DU GARDIER | The faun
        Nov. 19, 2019

        RAOUL DU GARDIER | The faun

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Oil on canvas, unlined

      • RAOUL DU GARDIER | The landing
        Nov. 19, 2019

        RAOUL DU GARDIER | The landing

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Oil on canvas, unlined

        Nov. 02, 2019

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • RAOUL DU GARDIER | Tea time in the garden
        Oct. 17, 2019

        RAOUL DU GARDIER | Tea time in the garden

        Est: €30,000 - €50,000

        oil on canvas

      • RAOUL DU GARDIER Three color aquatints with etching.
        Sep. 19, 2019

        RAOUL DU GARDIER Three color aquatints with etching.

        RAOUL DU GARDIER Three color aquatints with etching. Sur la Plage, 1905. Signed and numbered 22/60 in pencil, lower margin * Sous les Parasoles, circa 1905. Signed and inscribed in pencil, lower right * Le Thé, 1915. Signed and numbered 28/50 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Charles Hessèle, Paris, each with the ink stamp (Lugt 554, lower left recto) . Property from the Eric Carlson Irrevocable Trust.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • RAOUL DU GARDIER
        Jul. 29, 2019

        RAOUL DU GARDIER

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        (Wiesbaden, 1871 - Pornic, 1952) Croisière Signé R Du Gardier en bas à gauche Huile sur toile, 148X247 cm Expositions : Salon d'Automne-Grand Palais des Champs Elysees, Paris 1905, n. 787 Littérature : Société des Artistes Français, catalogue illustré du Salon de 1905, IIIème exposition, Paris 1905, p.148 C. N. Williams, Black & White, Londres 1905, p. 218 A. Dayot, L'art et les artistes, Paris 1905, p. 69 Raoul du Gardier intègre l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts de Paris où il se forme auprès de Gustave Moreau, de Théobald Chartran, d'Elie Delaunay et d'Albert Maignan. Depuis 1894 il expose au Salon des Artistes Français, et reçoit le prix d'honneur en 1897.En 1900 lors de l'Exposition Universelle une médaille de bronze lui est décernée pour son tableau Les Femmes kabyles. Certaines de ses oeuvres sont entrées dans la collection de Charles Hayem,le grand mécène français et ami de Gustave Moreau.L'atelier de Raoul Du Gardier se trouvait au 12,boulevard du Montparnasse et était fréquenté par de nombreux artistes parmi les plus talentueux de l'époque. Ses oeuvres évoquent la douceur de vivre de l'entre deux guerres,en exaltant le simple plaisir de peindre,la joie de la lumière, de la couleur : ces sujets sont réalisés souvent en plein air, avec un fort sens du cadrage photographique,les femmes élégantes,les sorties en bateau dans la baie de Bourgneuf, les enfants heureux jouant sur les plages. Raoul Du Gardier a été apprécié pour ses oeuvres de grande envergure animées par des femmes élégantes à bord de paquebots de croisière de luxe,un sujet bien représenté dans l'oeuvre du catalogue. Les tons blancs utilisés dans la toile sont presque aveuglants, ils contrastent avec le gris de la mer qui se mêle au ciel nacré. Les personnages élégants, vêtus à la mode du temps, sont peints en détail, le point de vue est très particulier:comme si le peintre était à bord du bateau et conversait avec les personnages qui animent la scène. Bibliographie de référence : P. Chaigne, Un peintre à Pornic, Raoul du Gardier (1871-1952), 'Bulletin de la Société des Historiens du Pays de Retz',n°16 ad vocem Expositions: Société des artistes français, Salon 1905 Champs Elysées Grand Palais, Paris 1905, n. 787 Littérature: Société des artistes français, Catalogue illustré du Salon de 1905. le 3 exposition, Paris 1905, p.148 C. N. Williams, Black & White, Londres 1905, p. 218 A. Dayot, L'art et les artistes, Paris 1905, p. 69 Raoul du Gardier intègre l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts de Paris où il se forme auprès de Gustave Moreau, Théobald Chartran, Elie Delaunay et Albert Maignan. Depuis 1894 il expose au Salon des artistes français, et reçoit le prix d'honneur en 1897. En 1900 une médaille de bronze lui est décernée à l'Exposition Universelle pour son tableau Les Femmes kabyles. Certaines de ses oeuvres sont entrées dans la collection de Charles Hayem, le grand mécène français et ami de Gustave Moreau. L'atelier de Raoul Du Gardier se trouvait au 12 boulevard du Montparnasse et était fréquenté par de nombreux artistes parmi les plus talentueux de l'époque. Ses oeuvres évoquent la douceur de vivre de l'entre deux guerres, en exaltant le simple plaisir de peindre la joie de la lumière et les couleurs. Ces sujets sont souvent réalisés en plein air, avec un fort sens du cadrage photographique, les femmes élégantes, les sorties en bateau dans la baie de Bourgneuf, les enfants heureux jouant sur les plages. Raoul Du Gardier était apprécié pour ses tableaux de grande envergure animées par des femmes élégantes à bord de paquebots de croisière de luxe, un sujet représenté dans l'oeuvre du catalogue. Les tons blancs utilisés dans la toile sont presque aveuglants, ils contrastent avec le gris de la mer qui se mêle au ciel nacré. Les personnages élégants, vêtus à la mode du temps, sont peints en détails, le point de vue est très particulier: comme si le peintre était à bord du bateau et conversait avec les personnages qui animent la scène. Bibliographie de référence : P. Chaigne, Un peintre à Pornic, Raoul du Gardier (1871-1952), 'Bulletin de la Société des Historiens du Pays de Retz', no 16 ad vocem

        Wannenes - Art Contact SARL
        May. 28, 2019

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952) A l'heure du soleil couchant (Océan Indien) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos à l'arrière H. 61 cm L. 50 cm

        De Baecque & Associés
      • RAOUL DU GARDIER (WIESBADEN 1871-1952 PORNIC) L'Enfant au poisson huile sur toile, non rentoilée 128,8 x 127,7 cm. (50 ¾ x 50 ¼ in.) EUR
        Jun. 20, 2018

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (WIESBADEN 1871-1952 PORNIC) L'Enfant au poisson huile sur toile, non rentoilée 128,8 x 127,7 cm. (50 ¾ x 50 ¼ in.) EUR

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        RAOUL DU GARDIER (WIESBADEN 1871-1952 PORNIC) L'Enfant au poisson huile sur toile, non rentoilée 128,8 x 127,7 cm. (50 ¾ x 50 ¼ in.)

      • DU GARDIER Raoul (1871-1952)
        Apr. 16, 2018

        DU GARDIER Raoul (1871-1952)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Meeting of three etchings and aquatint Cruise Etching and aquatint No. 1/25, signed, numbered and titrated in graphite, 26 x 22 cm. On the Boom Etching and aquatint n ° 5/25, signed, numbered and titrated in graphite, 30.5 x 22 cm. On board Etching and aquatint No. 5/25, signed, numbered and titrated in graphite, 30.5 x 22 cm. Réunion de trois gravures : En croisière Eau-forte et aquatinte n° 1/25, signée, numérotée et titrée à la mine de plomb, 26 x 22 cm Sur l’Estacade Eau-forte et aquatinte n° 5/25, signée, numérotée et titrée à la mine de plomb, 30,5 x 22 cm A bord Eau-forte et aquatinte n° 5/25, signée, numérotée et titrée à la mine de plomb, 30,5 x 22 cm

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
      • Raoul du GARDIER 1871 - 1952 Marchands au bord du canal de Suez Aquarelle, gouache et crayon sur papier marouflé sur toile
        Mar. 27, 2018

        Raoul du GARDIER 1871 - 1952 Marchands au bord du canal de Suez Aquarelle, gouache et crayon sur papier marouflé sur toile

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Raoul du GARDIER 1871 - 1952 Marchands au bord du canal de Suez Aquarelle, gouache et crayon sur papier marouflé sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "R du Gardier" h: 72 w: 114 cm Commentaire : Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper laid down on canvas; signed lower left Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

      • Raoul du Gardier (1871-1954) Femme de l'île Oualan, Carolines oil on canvas
        Mar. 03, 2017

        Raoul du Gardier (1871-1954) Femme de l'île Oualan, Carolines oil on canvas

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        Raoul du Gardier (1871-1954) Femme de l'île Oualan, Carolines oil on canvas 31 7/8 x 25 3/4 in. (81 x 66.2 cm.)

      • Raoul du GARDIER 1871 - 1952 Scène de rue au Caire Huile sur toile
        Dec. 29, 2016

        Raoul du GARDIER 1871 - 1952 Scène de rue au Caire Huile sur toile

        Est: €150,000 - €250,000

        Raoul du GARDIER 1871 - 1952 Scène de rue au Caire Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "R. du Gardier" h: 100 w: 350 cm Provenance : Collection Soubrier, France Collection particulière, France Collection particulière, Moyen-Orient Commentaire : Oil on canvas: signed lower left

        Nov. 01, 2016

        Raoul du Gardier (French, 1871-1951), Aquatint Etching of Woman at Dock, aquatint etching on paper, pencil signed "R du Gardier" lower right, numbered 2/95, 4 1/2" x 5 7/8" image size in a 15 3/8" x 17 1/2" frame, Good condition, overall tanning, not examined out of frame

        William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
        Jun. 26, 2016

        DU GARDIER Raoul (1871-1952)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        DU GARDIER Raoul (1871-1952) "Voilier aux deux marins" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Restaurations) Haut. : 59 cm x Larg. : 80,5 cm

        Armor Enchères
      • Raoul du Gardier Wiesbaden, 1871 - Pornic, 1952 Le frère de l'artiste en bateau Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), mise au carreau
        Oct. 03, 2014

        Raoul du Gardier Wiesbaden, 1871 - Pornic, 1952 Le frère de l'artiste en bateau Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), mise au carreau

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Raoul du Gardier Wiesbaden, 1871 - Pornic, 1952 Le frère de l'artiste en bateau Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), mise au carreau h: 119 w: 120,50 cm

      • RAOUL DU GARDIER COUPLE SUR LA PLAGE
        Mar. 21, 2014

        RAOUL DU GARDIER COUPLE SUR LA PLAGE

        Est: €300 - €400

        RAOUL DU GARDIER COUPLE SUR LA PLAGE. 295 x 392. Aquatinte en couleurs. Épreuve signée en bas à droite, numérotée52/60. Légères rousseurs et taches. Bonnes marges. Cadre.

      • RAOUL DU GARDIER FEMME SOUS LE PARASOL
        Mar. 21, 2014

        RAOUL DU GARDIER FEMME SOUS LE PARASOL

        Est: €400 - €500

        RAOUL DU GARDIER FEMME SOUS LE PARASOL. 295 x 392. Eau-forte en couleurs. Épreuve signée en bas à droite, numérotée49/60. Légèrement jaunie. Cachet de l’ancienne collection Ch. Hessèle. Bonnes marges. Cadre.

      • Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) Scène de marché dans le désert Aquarelle signée en bas à gauche 21 x 28 cm (à vue)
        Jan. 26, 2014

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) Scène de marché dans le désert Aquarelle signée en bas à gauche 21 x 28 cm (à vue)

        Est: €200 - €300

      • Raoul du Gardier (1871-1952)
        May. 24, 2013

        Raoul du Gardier (1871-1952)

        Est: €180 - €200

        May. 24, 2013

        Raoul du Gardier (1871-1952)

        Est: €300 - €400

        May. 24, 2013

        Raoul du Gardier (1871-1952)

        Est: €600 - €800

      • Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) Scène de marché au Yémen. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à gauche. 16 x 20 cm.
        Apr. 13, 2013

        Raoul du GARDIER (1871-1952) Scène de marché au Yémen. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à gauche. 16 x 20 cm.

        Est: €600 - €800

      • raoul du GArDier (Wiesbaden 1871 - Pornic 1952)
        Jun. 29, 2012

        raoul du GArDier (Wiesbaden 1871 - Pornic 1952)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        raoul du GArDier (Wiesbaden 1871 - Pornic 1952) Paysage tropical aquarelle gouachée sur traits de crayon noir 26 x 20 cm Signé et situé indistinctement en bas à droite On joint une étude de bateau à l'aquarelle

      • Raoul Du Gardier (1871-1954)
        Jun. 22, 2012

        Raoul Du Gardier (1871-1954)

        Est: £3,000 - £4,000

        Raoul Du Gardier (1871-1954) Paquebot dans la mousson, Océan Indien signed 'R.du Gardier' (lower left) oil on board 14½ x 15 5/8 in. (36.9 x 39.7 cm.)

      • Raoul du Gardier (1876-1952) À bord, la passagère,
        Nov. 08, 2011

        Raoul du Gardier (1876-1952) À bord, la passagère,

        Est: €500 - €600

      • Elegant Couple on the Beach
        Jun. 25, 2011

        Elegant Couple on the Beach

        Est: €380 - €456

        Gardier Raoul du Wiesbaden 1871 - 1952 Elegant Couple on the Beach Aquatint in colours, 29,5 x 39,5 cm, autographed lo. ri. R. du Gardier, lo. le. num. 40/60, matted a. framed under glass, unopened. - Mus.: Paris, Orléans, Philadelphia. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

      • GARDIER Raoul du (Wiesbaden 1871-Pornic 1952)
        Feb. 23, 2011

        GARDIER Raoul du (Wiesbaden 1871-Pornic 1952)

        GARDIER Raoul du (Wiesbaden 1871-Pornic 1952) Baigneuse Gravure "26 x 24 cm à la cuvette /37,5 x 31 cm" Signé dans la planche en bas à droite R du Gantier