Julien Joseph Ducorron Sold at Auction Prices

    • Julien-Joseph DUCORRON Ath, 1770 - 1848 Le chemin des paysans
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Julien-Joseph DUCORRON Ath, 1770 - 1848 Le chemin des paysans

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Julien-Joseph DUCORRON Ath, 1770 - 1848 Le chemin des paysans Huile sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à gauche J. Ducorron fct / 1832 51 x 73 cm Peasants' Route Oil on panel Signed and dated lower left 20 x 28 3/4 in.

    • Tableaux Paire d'huiles sur panneau "La traversée du pont" et "Paysage à la cascade animé". Signé
      Oct. 11, 2022

      Tableaux Paire d'huiles sur panneau "La traversée du pont" et "Paysage à la cascade animé". Signé

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Tableaux Paire d'huiles sur panneau "La traversée du pont" et "Paysage à la cascade animé". Signés en bas à droite J. Ducorron et un daté 1821 (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-46,5x66,5cm. DUCORRON Julien (1770 - 1848)

    • Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848), Figures beside a watermill, oil on wooden panel, 67 x 92cm.
      Mar. 08, 2022

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848), Figures beside a watermill, oil on wooden panel, 67 x 92cm.

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848) Figures beside a watermill oil on wooden panel signed and dated 1818

      Gorringes
    • Intriguing landscape with bathers by Ducorron
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Intriguing landscape with bathers by Ducorron

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      - DUCORRON, Julien Joseph (South Netherlandish 1770 - 1848). Landscape with three young men bathing. Oil on canvas, signed 'J. Ducorron ft.' (lower left); framed in gilded frame with a nameplate. Craquelure throughout with several small losses of paint along the upper edge, minor surface grime and yellowing to the varnish, overall in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Huile sur panneau de chêne "L'incendie de l'église Saint-Julien de Ath le 10 avril 1817". Attribué à
      Apr. 20, 2021

      Huile sur panneau de chêne "L'incendie de l'église Saint-Julien de Ath le 10 avril 1817". Attribué à

      Est: €500 - €700

      Huile sur panneau de chêne "L'incendie de l'église Saint-Julien de Ath le 10 avril 1817". Attribué à Julien Ducorron. Ecole belge. Composition connue de l'artiste en plusieurs versions. (Coups et griffes). Dim.:+/-42,3x53,4cm.

    • TABLEAUX
      Oct. 16, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Paire d'huiles sur panneau d'acajou "Paysages animés". Signés en bas à droite J. Ducorron et daté 1841. Ecole Belge. Dim. 46,5 x 66 cm.

    • Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848) - Lansdscape with a resting shepherd and his cattle by a strea
      Nov. 13, 2018

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848) - Lansdscape with a resting shepherd and his cattle by a strea

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848) Lansdscape with a resting shepherd and his cattle by a stream. Signed and dated 1817 lower left. Label "d'Ommeganck" verso. Paneel 54 x 75 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Julien Joseph Ducorron (Belgian, 1770-1848)
      Jun. 11, 2013

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (Belgian, 1770-1848)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Hunters by a waterfall signed 'J J Ducorron' (lower right) oil on panel 58 x 45.5cm (22 13/16 x 17 15/16in).

    • DUCORRON, JULIEN JOSEPH(1770 Ath 1848)Hirten mit
      Sep. 17, 2012

      DUCORRON, JULIEN JOSEPH(1770 Ath 1848)Hirten mit

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      DUCORRON, JULIEN JOSEPH (1770 Ath 1848) Hirten mit Tieren in einer weiten Flusslandschaft. 1846. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: JDucorron. 1846. 38 x 52,5 cm.

    • Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848) École
      Mar. 14, 2011

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848) École

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848) École belgeHuile sur toile (rentoilée): Pêcheurs au bord de la rivière. Signée: J. Ducorron. Voir illustration.Dimensions : 70 x 96

      Horta
    • Julien-Joseph Ducorron (Ath 1770-1848)
      Jul. 09, 2010

      Julien-Joseph Ducorron (Ath 1770-1848)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Julien-Joseph Ducorron (Ath 1770-1848) A river landscape with figures before a bridge; and A river landsape with figures and a fishing boat in the foreground the former signed and dated 'J. Ducorron 1841' (lower right); the latter signed and dated 'J. Ducorron. 1840' (on the boat) oil on panel, unframed 18¼ x 26 in. (46.5 x 66 cm.) a pair (2)

    • Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770 Ath/Wallonie - 1848
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Julien Joseph Ducorron (1770 Ath/Wallonie - 1848

      Est: - €3,800

    • Ducorron, Julien Joseph 1770-1848, romantische
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Ducorron, Julien Joseph 1770-1848, romantische

      Est: €1,800 - €2,160

      Ducorron, Julien Joseph 1770-1848, romantische Waldlandschaft mit pirschenden Jägern, anbei einige Hunde, stimmungsvoller Lichteinfall auf den detailreich wiedergegebenen Bäumen, unten rechts sign. und dat. mit J. Ducorron 1823, Öl/Holz, H. 51, B. 71, Goldstuckra. mit Akanthusdekor"

      Das Auktionshaus Pforzheim
    • JULIEN JOSEPH DUCORRON (1770 Ath/Wallonie - 1848
      May. 03, 2008

      JULIEN JOSEPH DUCORRON (1770 Ath/Wallonie - 1848

      Est: - €4,800

      JULIEN JOSEPH DUCORRON (1770 Ath/Wallonie - 1848 ebenda) Sommerliche Waldlandschaft mit pirschenden Jägern Fein lasierend gemalte Darstellung mit sehr subtiler, weicher Lichtführung

    • Julien-Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848)
      Feb. 24, 2005

      Julien-Joseph Ducorron (1770-1848)

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      A wooded river landscape, with cattle watering, a viaduct and town beyond indistinctly signed and dated '1813' (lower right) oil on canvas 73 1/2 x 88 1/2 in. (186.7 x 224.8 cm.)