Pierre Devos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

        Dec. 06, 2023

        DEVOS, Pierre (Belgian, 1917-1972) Untitled. (Pair of Circus Horse Drawings). ca. 1960s. Ink wash on paper. Signed lower left. 18 x 25”; 25 x 18”. Frame (glass): 25 ½ x 33”; 33 x 25 ½”. Not examined out of frame.

        Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
      • Pierre Devos (1917-1972), untitled, 1962, oil on canvas 60 x 40 cm. (23.6 x 15 3/4 in.), Frame: 76 x 55 cm. (29.9 x 21.6 in.)
        Oct. 03, 2023

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972), untitled, 1962, oil on canvas 60 x 40 cm. (23.6 x 15 3/4 in.), Frame: 76 x 55 cm. (29.9 x 21.6 in.)

        Est: €400 - €600

        § Pierre Devos (1917-1972), untitled, 1962, oil on canvas Signed and dated to the bottom left corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult 'Conditions of Sale'

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Est: $100 - $300

        DEVOS, Pierre (Belgian, 1917-1972). Group of five circus illustrations and one portrait. Circa 1943. Multimedia on paper. Five illustrations of circus performers and one profile of a woman. All but two are framed and mounted. All signed by Devos. Images include a woman on stage with a show horse, two performers in costumes frowning at each other, a woman on a trapeze, a man leading a circus horse, and a woman with a parasol in a high wire act . Largest 11 ? x 8 ¾”. Red archival tape to one of the horse illustrations. Framed items not examined out of frames. Visible foxing throughout images.

        Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
      • PIERRE DEVOS (1917-1972)
        Apr. 27, 2023

        PIERRE DEVOS (1917-1972)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Untitled. Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Aquarelle et encre sur papier. Signée. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Aquarel en inkt op papier. Getekend. Kader.

      • Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)
        Sep. 18, 2022

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972) Oil on canvas, portrait of a woman, signed and dated '44. Olie op doek, damesportret, gesigneerd en gedateerd '44.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972) Oil on canvas Femme aux cheveux noirs, signed. Olie op doek Femme aux cheveux noirs, gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972) Standing nudes. Patinated plaster, signed. Staande naakten. Gepatineerd gips, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972) Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas, signed and dated. Mannenportret. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972) Patinated terracotta statue of a naked woman signed and dated '44 Gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een naakte vrouw gesigneerd en gedateerd '44

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)
        Oct. 17, 2020

        Pierre DEVOS (1917-1972)

        Est: €100 - €200

        lot of 2 drawings

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • DEVOS Pierre (1917-1972)
        Jun. 28, 2020

        DEVOS Pierre (1917-1972)

        Est: €300 - €400

        DEVOS Pierre (1917-1972) " Le vase muet" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 62. Dimensions : 48,5 cm x 39 cm

        Legia-Auction
        Jun. 07, 2020

        Est: €50 - €100

        DEVOS PIERRE (1917 - 1972) originele grisaille : "Vrouwelijk naakt" - 48 x 58 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian mixed media painting - signed Pierre Devos

        DVC
      • oil on canvas - signed and dated
        Feb. 20, 2017

        oil on canvas - signed and dated

        Est: €150 - €250

        DEVOS PIERRE (1917 - 1972) olieverfschilderij op doek: "Drie ruiters" - 110 x 76,5 getekend en op verso gedateerd 1954

        DVC
      • Pierre Devos: technique mixte 'Nu' (67x51)
        Nov. 24, 2015

        Pierre Devos: technique mixte 'Nu' (67x51)

        Est: €250 - €300

        Veilinghuis Loeckx
      • Pierre Devos (1917-1972) École belge Huile sur
        Jan. 18, 2011

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972) École belge Huile sur

        Est: €500 - €700

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972) École belge Huile sur toile: L'artiste et ses filles. Signée: Pierre Devos. On y joint deux dessins "Études de nus" signés Pierre Devos (35 x 25 et 25 x 35 cm). Dimensions : 65 x 80

        Horta
      • Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Dimensions: 0m50 x 0m60
        Dec. 14, 2010

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Dimensions: 0m50 x 0m60

        Est: €100 - €150

        Galerie Moderne
      • Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Nu de Dos. Huile sur
        Oct. 21, 2008

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Nu de Dos. Huile sur

        Est: €300 - €400

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Nu de Dos. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. HAUT. 1m00 LARG. 0m80

        Galerie Moderne
      • Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Ballerine. Huile sur
        Oct. 21, 2008

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Ballerine. Huile sur

        Est: €300 - €500

        Pierre Devos (1917-1972). Ballerine. Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos. HAUT. 1m30 LARG. 1m00

        Galerie Moderne
      • PIERRE DEVOS 1917 - 1972 Belgian School NU SUR LE
        Oct. 06, 2007

        PIERRE DEVOS 1917 - 1972 Belgian School NU SUR LE

        PIERRE DEVOS 1917 - 1972 Belgian School NU SUR LE MUR (1968) Canvas Sig. '68 - 60 x 90 cm PIERRE DEVOS 1917 - 1972 Belgian School MARINE AU DRAPEAU (1964) Canvas Sig. '64 - 60 x 90 cm

        De Vuyst