Mario Decleva Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mario Decleva (Lussingrande/Veli Lošinj 1930 - Wien 1979)
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande/Veli Lošinj 1930 - Wien 1979)

      Est: €180 - €234

      Ohne Titel, 1971;Aquatinta, 49 x 39,5 cm Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert (2/15)

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Est: €900 - €1,170

      Ohne Titel, 1960;Aquarell, 47 x 64 cm, 0,5 cm langer Einriss am unteren Rand außerhalb der Darstellung Signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Mario Decleva: Untitled
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Mario Decleva: Untitled

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Mario Decleva Untitled 1961 mixed media on paper; framed 53 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Decleva 1961 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Mario Decleva: "Figur und Erscheinung II"
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Mario Decleva: "Figur und Erscheinung II"

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Mario Decleva "Figur und Erscheinung II" 1967 oil on canvas; framed 80 x 90 cm dated and inscribed on the reverse on the stretcher: 1967 "Figur und Erscheinung II" label of the Galerie im Griechenbeisl on the reverse collection Leder and Schuh, Styria; since then private property Styria 1970, Continuum II, Galerie im Griechenbeisl, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Mario Decleva: "Rote Figur"
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Mario Decleva: "Rote Figur"

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Mario Decleva "Rote Figur" 1967 oil on canvas; framed 90 x 80 cm inscribed and dated on the reverse on the stretcher: Rote Figur 1967 collection Leder and Schuh, Styria; since then private property, Styria

      Im Kinsky
    • MARIO DECLEVA: VARIATION OF A LANDSCAPE
      Dec. 09, 2022

      MARIO DECLEVA: VARIATION OF A LANDSCAPE

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Mario Decleva Variation of a landscape 1964 oil on canvas; framed 90 x 80 cm signed on the lower left: Decleva 1973 acquired directly from the artist; from an institutional collection

      Im Kinsky
    • Mario Decleva (Lussingrande/Veli Lošinj 1930 - Wien/Vienna 1979)
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande/Veli Lošinj 1930 - Wien/Vienna 1979)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Ohne Titel, 1960;Aquarell, 47 x 64 cm, 0,5 cm langer Einriss am unteren Rand außerhalb der Darstellung; signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Est: €600 - €780

      Ohne Titel, 1964;Gouache, 42 x 29,7 cm Signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Est: €220 - €286

      Ohne Titel, 1962;Linolschnitt, 38 x 53,5 cm Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert (12/20)

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Est: €200 - €260

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Mario Decleva Zwei blaue Formen
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Mario Decleva Zwei blaue Formen

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Mario Decleva Two blue shapes 1963 oil on canvas; framed 120 x 100 cm signed and dated on the lower left: M. Decleva 1963 private property, Styria

      Im Kinsky
    • Mario Delceva (1930-1979) "Central Composition" 1974 | Mario Delceva (1930-1979)" Zentrale Komposition" 1974
      Apr. 11, 2020

      Mario Delceva (1930-1979) "Central Composition" 1974 | Mario Delceva (1930-1979)" Zentrale Komposition" 1974

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Mario Decleva (1930-1979) was an Austrian academic painter, graphic artist and pedagogue. In the last large oil painting we finally face a new palette of colors. The central composition stands out sharply from the bright, bright blue surroundings. It is an ambiguous structure. The gate, a motif that we have been encountering at DECLEVA since the early 1960s, opens: a tunnel leads to light, leads to infinity where Mario DECLEVA disappeared much too early (extract from Lichtenfels catalog, Figure 29) ), Oil on canvas, 103 x 92 cm, documentation is included | Mario Decleva (1930 -1979) war ein österreichischer akademischer Maler, Grafiker und Pädagoge. Im letzten großen Ölbild sehen wir uns schließlich einer neuen Farbpalette gegenüber. Vom kräftig leuchtenden blauen Umraum hebt sich scharf die zentrale Komposition ab. Es ist ein vieldeutiges Gebilde. Das Tor, ein Motiv, dem wir bei DECLEVA seit der frühen sechziger Jahren immer wieder begegnen, öffnet sich. Ein Tunnel führt zum Licht, führt in die Unendlichkeit, dorthin, wo Mario DECLEVA viel zu früh entschwunden ist. (Auszug Lichtenfels Katalog Abbildung 29),Öl auf Leinwand, 103 x 92 cm Dokumentation liegt bei

      Amadeus Auction
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Amadeus Auction
    • Mario Decleva (1930-1979), Nude Woman
      Jan. 01, 2020

      Mario Decleva (1930-1979), Nude Woman

      Mario Decleva (1930-1979), nude woman "Abend Von Hinten (The Evening from Inside). Oil on canvas. 40" x 32".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Mario Decleva (1930-1979), Landscape with House
      Jan. 01, 2020

      Mario Decleva (1930-1979), Landscape with House

      Est: $500 - $600

      Mario Decleva (1930-1979), landscape with house, "Einsames Haus" (Lonely House Normandy Coast). Oil on canvas. 40" x 32".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Mario Decleva, Ohne Titel (Figure)
      Feb. 20, 2017

      Mario Decleva, Ohne Titel (Figure)

      Mario Decleva Ohne Titel (Figure) 151 x 131 cm Starting Bid: 3500

      Ressler Kunst Auktionen GMBH, OstLicht
    • Mario Decleva
      Oct. 04, 2016

      Mario Decleva

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      (1930 Lussingrande - 1979 Wien) Komposition, 1961 Öl auf Leinwand, 50,5 x 70 cm gerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: Decleva 1961 Bezeichnung Keilrahmen: 21966/11

      Austria Auction Company
    • Sotriffer, K.
      Jun. 21, 2013

      Sotriffer, K.

      Est: - €150

      Sotriffer, K. Mario Decleva. Figur und Erscheinung. Mit einem Werkkatalog sämtlicher Radierungen 1961 bis 1969. Wien u. Mchn., Edition Tusch 1970. Gr.8°. Mit 4 signierten Orig.-Radierungen von M. Decleva und zahlr. Abb. 78 S., 1 w. Bl. Okart. mit OU in Opp.-Schuber. (= Österr. Graphiker der Gegenwart, Bd. 3). - Eines von 220 Ex. (GA: 1000), mit eh. Verf.-Widm. a.V. - +Dabei: Frommel,M.+ Margret Bilger. Die Holzrisse. Mit einem vollständigen Werkkatalog. Ebda. 1973. - Zus. 2 Bde.

    • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Mario Decleva
      Oct. 21, 2011

      Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Mario Decleva

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

    • Modern Print by: Mario Decleva
      Mar. 31, 2010

      Modern Print by: Mario Decleva

      Oct. 15, 2009

      Est: €700 - €1,100

      Oct. 15, 2009

      Est: €500 - €700

    • Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Wien,
      Apr. 20, 2009

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Wien,

      Est: - €260

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Wien, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule, Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt Linz sowie Wiener Akademie, Mitglied der Grazer und Wiener Sezession) Komposition III, signiert, datiert Decleva 52,Tusche/ Aquarell auf Papier, Bildausschnitt, 18,5 x 12 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt

      Apr. 20, 2009

      Est: - €180

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Wien, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Graz, Wiener Akademie, sowie Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt Linz, Mitglied der Grazer Sezession) "Der Baum", signiert Mario Decleva, Radierung in Farbe, Nr. 70 von 75 nummerierten Abzügen, Stockgröße 29,5 x 24,5 cm, verglast, gerahmt

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €200 -

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna) "Standing Figure", 1967, colour

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €200 -

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna) Untitled, colour etching, signed,

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €300 -

      - Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna) Composition, printed mixed media,

    • Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna)
      Dec. 19, 2007

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna) Untitled, signed and dated M. Decleva 1963, watercolour on paper, 53 x 38.5 cm, framed, (K)

      Dec. 19, 2007

      Est: €700 - €900

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna) Untitled, signed and dated Decleva 55, pen and ink on irregularly tinted paper, sight area 22.5 x 29 cm, framed, (K)

    • Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna) without titles, marked, M. Decleva dates 1961, felt-tip pen on paper, 48 x 66 cm, framed, (K) E800-1.100 EURO
      Dec. 19, 2003

      Mario Decleva (Lussingrande 1930-1979 Vienna) without titles, marked, M. Decleva dates 1961, felt-tip pen on paper, 48 x 66 cm, framed, (K) E800-1.100 EURO