Edward Deckers Sold at Auction Prices

    • EDWARD DECKERS (1873-1956)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      EDWARD DECKERS (1873-1956)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      'Le charmeur'. Brown patinated bronze model. Signed 'Edward Deckers'. Description FR 'Le charmeur'. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Edward Deckers'. Beschrijving NL 'Le charmeur'. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Edward Deckers'.

    • Edward Deckers (Belgian, 1873-1956), Le Charmeur, circa 1903
      Oct. 18, 2016

      Edward Deckers (Belgian, 1873-1956), Le Charmeur, circa 1903

      Edward Deckers (Belgian, 1873-1956) Le Charmeur, circa 1903 Bronze, rich brown patina, signed in cast "Edward Deckers" and with foundry stamp "FONDERIE NATle des BRONZES/ANCne FIRME J. PETERMANN/ST. GILLES - BRUXELLES". H: 29 1/2 in.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • EDWARD DECKERS BELGIAN, 1873-1956
      Apr. 21, 2004

      EDWARD DECKERS BELGIAN, 1873-1956

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      signed: Edward Deckers and inscribed STE NLE DES BRONZES / FRIE J. PETERMANN / STE AME BRUXELLES bronze, rich dark brown patina