Louis (1828) Dauvergne Sold at Auction Prices

    • Attribué à Louis DAUVERGNE (Rouy 1828 - Nevers, 1899)
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Attribué à Louis DAUVERGNE (Rouy 1828 - Nevers, 1899)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Attribué à Louis DAUVERGNE (Rouy 1828 - Nevers, 1899) Verger sous la neige Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. (Rentoilé). 41,5 x 62 cm

      Muizon & Rieunier
    • Dauvergne, Louis
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Dauvergne, Louis

      Est: - €1,300

      Hiding nude. Oil on panel. Signed and dated (18)86 lower right. GERMAN TEXT: 1828 Saint-Saulge - 1899 Nevers. Akt am Baum. Öl/Holz. Eine unbekleidete junge Frau mit Kopftuch in grüner Landschaft, sich hinter einem Baum vor einer alten angelnden Frau am Ufer eines Flusses versteckend. Hinter dem Baum die abgelegte Bekleidung des Mädchens. U.r. sign. und (18)86 dat. H. 43,5, B. 28,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • DAUVERGNE, LOUIS (St-Saulge 1828 - 1899 Nevers) Woman reclining. Oil on canvas.
      Jun. 18, 2008

      DAUVERGNE, LOUIS (St-Saulge 1828 - 1899 Nevers) Woman reclining. Oil on canvas.

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      DAUVERGNE, LOUIS (St-Saulge 1828 - 1899 Nevers) Woman reclining. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Dauvergne. 27.5 x 46 cm. DAUVERGNE, LOUIS (St-Saulge 1828 - 1899 Nevers) Liegende. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Dauvergne. 27,5 x 46 cm.

    • Louis Dauvergne (French, 1828-1899)
      Nov. 21, 2002

      Louis Dauvergne (French, 1828-1899)

      Est: $4,650 - $7,750

      A midday rest signed 'L Dauvergne' (lower right) oil on canvas 361/2 x 29 in. (92.7 x 73.7 cm.).