Raymond Daussy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1919 - d. 2010

    • Raymond Daussy, Tour de France
      Mar. 25, 2020

      Raymond Daussy, Tour de France

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Raymond Daussy Tour de France 1945 oil on canvas 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Daussy 45'. Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Fe condition: When examined under UV light work shows six small areas of inpainting not visible to the naked eye. Lower right corner bears a small repair to canvas as evidence by older patch to verso. Overall good condition with pigments showing vividly. Framed without glazing measuring 19 x 23 x 2 inches.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
      Oct. 10, 2019

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Raymond Daussy Tour de France 1945 oil on canvas 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Daussy 45'. Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Fe Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.

      Wright
    • RAYMOND DAUSSY (ROUEN 1919-2010 ?)
      Sep. 19, 2017

      RAYMOND DAUSSY (ROUEN 1919-2010 ?)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      RAYMOND DAUSSY (ROUEN 1919-2010 ?) Personnages dans une ruelle signé et daté ‘r. daussy. 45’ (en bas à droite) huile sur toile, non rentoilée 55 x 46,5 cm. (21 5/8 x 18º in.)

    • Raymond DAUSSY (Rouen 1919 -) Femme debout. Huile
      Mar. 19, 2012

      Raymond DAUSSY (Rouen 1919 -) Femme debout. Huile

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Raymond DAUSSY (Rouen 1919 -) Femme debout. Huile sur toile 55 x 27. Signé en bas à droite Daussy

    • Raymond DAUSSY (Né à Rouen en 1919) FURIE TAURINE, 1946 Huile sur toile
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Raymond DAUSSY (Né à Rouen en 1919) FURIE TAURINE, 1946 Huile sur toile

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Raymond DAUSSY (Né à Rouen en 1919) FURIE TAURINE, 1946 Huile sur toile signée et datée en haut à droite "R.Daussy 46" h: 65 w: 81 cm

    • Raymond DAUSSY (Rouen 1919 L'oiseau *Huile sur
      Mar. 23, 2011

      Raymond DAUSSY (Rouen 1919 L'oiseau *Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Raymond DAUSSY (Rouen 1919 L'oiseau *Huile sur toile d'origine 60 x 73 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche P. Daussy 46 (Manques) Provenance: Collection Lefèbvre Foinet