Jacobus Johannes Damme Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jacobus Johannes von Damme (1877 - 1956).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Jacobus Johannes von Damme (1877 - 1956).

      Est: €10 - €500

      A still life with roses. Signed and dated '1929'(lower right), oil on canvas laid down on panel, 21 x 33 cm. Jacobus Johannes von Damme (1877-1956). Bloemstilleven met rozen. Marouflé 1929, gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. 21 x 33 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Conradijn Cunaeus (1828-1895). / Conradijn Cunaeus (1828-1895).
      Oct. 11, 2018

      Conradijn Cunaeus (1828-1895). / Conradijn Cunaeus (1828-1895).

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Conradijn Cunaeus (1828-1895). "De Prins en de Bedelaar". België olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel 1866, gesigneerd en gedateerd linksonder. Uitmuntende staat. 26 x 38,5 cm. Conradijn Cunaeus (1828-1895). "The Prince and the Beggar". Belgium oil on mahogany panel 1866, signed and dated lower left. Excellent condition. 26 x 38.5 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Jacobus Johannes Damme Breda 1877-Zeist 1956 'Fen'
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Jacobus Johannes Damme Breda 1877-Zeist 1956 'Fen'

      Est: €25,000 - €45,000

      Jacobus Johannes Damme Breda 1877-Zeist 1956 'Fen' Signed and dated 1949. l.l. Signed and titled on label on the reverse Oil on canvas, 40.1 x 60.4 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • DAMME, JACOBUS JOHANNES Waldlandschaft mit Weiher. 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 28,5 cm.
      Jun. 23, 2006

      DAMME, JACOBUS JOHANNES Waldlandschaft mit Weiher. 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 28,5 cm.

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      DAMME, JACOBUS JOHANNES (Breda 1877 - 1956 Zeist) Waldlandschaft mit Weiher. 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J.J. DAMME. 1909. 37,5 x 28,5 cm. CHF 600.- / 800.- € 390.- / 520.-