Lucie van Dam Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1871 - d. 1949

    • Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871 - 1949) Madelief in pot
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871 - 1949) Madelief in pot

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871 - 1949) Madelief in pot Olieverf op paneel, r.b. gesigneerd. A 33 x 24 / 43 x 33.5 cm 33 x 24 / 43 x 33.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Lucie van Dam van Isselt (Dutch 1871 - 1949). Cactus, c. 1920.
      May. 30, 2022

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (Dutch 1871 - 1949). Cactus, c. 1920.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (Dutch 1871 - 1949) Cactus, c. 1920 oil on panel signed ' L v Dam v Isselt.' (lower right) image size 43.5 x 35 cm., frame size 47 x 37.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Lucie van Dam-van Isselt (Bergen op Zoom 1871 - 1949 Den Haag), A still-life of wild flowers on a tablecloth.
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Lucie van Dam-van Isselt (Bergen op Zoom 1871 - 1949 Den Haag), A still-life of wild flowers on a tablecloth.

      Signed (lower right), Oil on panel. Meas. 26 x 29,5 cm. Estimate: € 200 - € +R3351:R3728300.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949)
      Sep. 08, 2020

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949), Red lilies in a white vase and a silver cup, signed 'L v Dam v Isselt.' (lower right); signed again and dated 'Veere 1920' (on a handwritten letter by the artist attached to the reverse), oil on panel, 40x30 cm, Exhibited: -Bergen op Zoom, Markiezenhof, 'Lucie van Dam van Isselt', 17 May-10 August 1986. Literature: -Included in the online catalogue raissonné of the Stichting Lucie van Dam van Isselt.

    • Lucie van Dam-van Isselt, Nature Morte
      Jul. 02, 2020

      Lucie van Dam-van Isselt, Nature Morte

      Lucie van Dam-van Isselt. 1871 - 1949. Human skull. Nature Morte. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 42 x W 51 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • LUCIE VAN DAM-VAN ISSELT (BERGEN OP ZOOM 1871 - 1949 THE HAGUE).
      Oct. 10, 2019

      LUCIE VAN DAM-VAN ISSELT (BERGEN OP ZOOM 1871 - 1949 THE HAGUE).

      Est: €250 - €350

      Still life of florets in a glass vase. Oil paint. Signed lower left. Dim. 25 x 30 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949) 'Stilleven met geldkist', gesigneerd l.o., paneel. Afm. 31 x 39,5 cm.
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949) 'Stilleven met geldkist', gesigneerd l.o., paneel. Afm. 31 x 39,5 cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      May. 22, 2019

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      A pierrot with an Indonesian Wayang puppet oil on panel, 59x48 cm signed 'L v Dam v Isselt' (lower left)

      Nov. 21, 2018

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Schrijfgerei'/Writing materials, oil on board, 28x50,5 cm signed 'L v Dam v Isselt' (lower right); signed, titled and indistinctly inscribed 'L. v. Dam v. Isselt/Schrijfgerei' (on a label attached to the reverse)

    • VAN DAM VAN ISSELT Lucie (1871 - 1949) - Huile sur panneau "Les tournesols fanés".
      Nov. 13, 2018

      VAN DAM VAN ISSELT Lucie (1871 - 1949) - Huile sur panneau "Les tournesols fanés".

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      VAN DAM VAN ISSELT Lucie (1871 - 1949) Huile sur panneau "Les tournesols fanés". Signé en bas à droite Lucie van Dam van Isselt. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:77x43cm

      Aug. 29, 2018

      Est: €200 - €300

      Het stadhuis van Veere, potlood met aquarel, 50x24 cm rechtsonder get. (2x)

      May. 30, 2018

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      A still life with a summer bouquet and the mask 'L'inconnue de la Seine', signed 'L v Dam v Isselt' (lower right) oil on panel, 43x32 cm Lucie van Dam van Isselt (Bergen op Zoom 1871 - The Hague 1949) kept this death mask of a young girl with a smile - known as 'L'inconnue de la Seine' and whose face inspired numerous literary works - in her atelier. She painted the mask and also the pewter cup on some other of her personal, demure still life paintings in subtle coloration. Resale right is applicable

    • Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949), 'Stilleven
      Jun. 04, 2014

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949), 'Stilleven

      Est: €400 - €600

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949), 'Stilleven met bloemen', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 29 x 17,5 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949) Stilleven in
      Apr. 23, 2013

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949) Stilleven in

      Est: €600 - €800

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949) Stilleven in tinnen schaal voor een tegelrand. Gesigneerd r.o. Board 37x61,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949), 'Portret van
      Dec. 13, 2011

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949), 'Portret van

      Est: €500 - €600

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949), 'Portret van Hinke van de Hamme', gesigneerd, gedoubleerd, afm. 43,5 x 40 cm. Zie boek: 'Lucie van Dam van Isselt, een leven in stilleven 1871-1949', door Wim Blok, afb. blz. 30.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      Sep. 07, 2010

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Lucie van Dam van Isselt (1871-1949) A still life with walnuts on a pewter plate signed 'L v Dam v Isselt.' (upper right) oil on plywood 28 x 40 cm.