Edmond Céria Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Etcher

    • Edmond Ceria (Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - Paris, 1955) "Still Life of Oysters"
      Feb. 29, 2024

      Edmond Ceria (Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - Paris, 1955) "Still Life of Oysters"

      Est: €400 - €500

      Edmond Ceria (Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - Paris, 1955) "Still Life of Oysters" Oil on canvas Signed 45 x 54 cm 400 - 500 €

      Greco Subastas
    • Edmond Ceria (Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - Paris, 1955) "Still life with seafood"
      Feb. 29, 2024

      Edmond Ceria (Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - Paris, 1955) "Still life with seafood"

      Est: €400 - €500

      Edmond Ceria (Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - Paris, 1955) "Still life with seafood" Oil on canvas Signed 37 x 60 cm 400 - 500 €

      Greco Subastas
    • Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Pont à Venise, huile sur toile, huile sur carton, 16x23 cm
      May. 02, 2022

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Pont à Venise, huile sur toile, huile sur carton, 16x23 cm

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Geneve Encheres
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nu aux bras levés Aquarelle sur papier 29,5 x 20 cm - 11,61 x 7,87 in.. Watercolor on paper
      Mar. 18, 2022

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nu aux bras levés Aquarelle sur papier 29,5 x 20 cm - 11,61 x 7,87 in.. Watercolor on paper

      Est: €80 - €120

      Maison Verneuil
    • Edmond Ceria, River Seine in Paris
      Jan. 06, 2022

      Edmond Ceria, River Seine in Paris

      Edmond Ceria. 1884 - 1955. River Seine in Paris. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 45 x W 55 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Est: €70 - €210

      Drei Radierungen aus dem Mappenwerk "Tableaux de Paris" - 1x Ceria, Edmond (1884-1955), "Quai des Orfèvres", Plattenmaße ca.20,5x15,5cm, 1x Falke, Pierre (1884-1947), "A la Terasse", Plattenmaße ca. 20,5x16,5cm, 1x De Waroquier, Henry (1881-1970), "Jardin de Luxemburg", Plattenmaße ca. 15,5x20cm, jeweils unten links num. '120/225', einzeln mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Rahmenmaße ca.38x43cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Edmond Ceria French Country Houses Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 19, 2020

      Edmond Ceria French Country Houses Oil on Canvas

      Edmond Ceria (French, 1884-1955), oil on canvas depicting French country homes in landscape, signed lower right "Ceria." Image: 22.5" H x 30.75" W; 28.125" H x 36.25" W x 2.25" D.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nude seen from behind
      Nov. 06, 2018

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nude seen from behind

      Est: €280 - €340

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nude seen from behind Original drawing in lead encil and pastel Signed lower right Dedicated to M Herriot On paper 37 x 26 cm Framed 57 x 44 cm Provenance : Vente Ader Picard Tajan, 19 novembre 1973, lot 83 Very good condition, frame a bit worn

      Plazzart
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Route provencale.
      Dec. 20, 2016

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Route provencale.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Route provencale. Huile sur toile. Signee en bas a droite. 74 x 100 cm.

    • * Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) French School Watercolour Farmstead in a river landscape Signed 7 dated (19)50 4.5” x 5.5” (11.4cm x 14cm) GBP
      Mar. 17, 2016

      * Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) French School Watercolour Farmstead in a river landscape Signed 7 dated (19)50 4.5” x 5.5” (11.4cm x 14cm) GBP

      Est: £30 - £50

      * Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) French School Watercolour Farmstead in a river landscape Signed 7 dated (19)50 4.5” x 5.5” (11.4cm x 14cm)

      W.H. Lane & Son
    • LARGE EXHIBITED CERIA STILL LIFE PAINTING "NATURE
      Feb. 28, 2016

      LARGE EXHIBITED CERIA STILL LIFE PAINTING "NATURE

      CERIA, Edmond, (French, 1884-1955): "Nature of Morte", Oil/Canvas, 28.5" x 36.25", signed lower right, Carnegie Institute, label affixed verso, framed, 36.5" x 43.75".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Edmond CERIA 1884 - 1955 ENSEMBLE DE DEUX OEUVRES PARIS, LES JARDINS DES TUILERIES A LA CONCORDE
      Apr. 02, 2015

      Edmond CERIA 1884 - 1955 ENSEMBLE DE DEUX OEUVRES PARIS, LES JARDINS DES TUILERIES A LA CONCORDE

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Edmond CERIA 1884 - 1955 ENSEMBLE DE DEUX OEUVRES PARIS, LES JARDINS DES TUILERIES A LA CONCORDE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "Ceria" 65 x 92 cm PARIS, LA SEINE A LA CONCIERGERIE Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche "Ceria" 26,50 x 35 cm Provenance : Galerie Couleurs du temps, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par cessions successives Exposition: Galerie André, Paris (étiquette au dos) Commentaire : SET OF 2 WORKS; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER LEFT

    • Edmond Ceria (French, 1884-1955)
      May. 29, 2013

      Edmond Ceria (French, 1884-1955)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Yachts in the harbour, Toulon signed 'Ceria' (lower left) and inscribed 'Toulon' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 33 x 47cm (13 x 18 1/2in).

    • EDMOND CERIA (French. 1884-1955)
      Apr. 22, 2013

      EDMOND CERIA (French. 1884-1955)

      "Nature Morte". Signed "Ceria" l/r. Verso bears old exhibition label to stretcher "Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, Pa". Oil on Canvas. Measuring 28 1/2" by 36". Framed. (Cond: small patch, otherwise good condition)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nature morte aux roses
      Jun. 23, 2012

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nature morte aux roses

      Est: €300 - €400

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nature morte aux roses Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. (restaurations). 35 x 24 cm

    • Edmond CÉRIA (1884-1955) Automne Huile sur toile,
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Edmond CÉRIA (1884-1955) Automne Huile sur toile,

      Est: €200 - €300

      Edmond CÉRIA (1884-1955) Automne Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 41 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Edmond CERIA - 1884-1955 PARIS, LA SEINE ET LA
      Mar. 13, 2011

      Edmond CERIA - 1884-1955 PARIS, LA SEINE ET LA

      Est: €400 - €600

      Edmond CERIA - 1884-1955 PARIS, LA SEINE ET LA CITÉ Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 26,5 x 35

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Edmond Céria (French 1884-1955), Soleil Couchant, oil on canvas, 13 x 16 in
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Edmond Céria (French 1884-1955), Soleil Couchant, oil on canvas, 13 x 16 in

      Edmond Céria (French 1884-1955) Soleil Couchant Signed Ceria l.l.; also inscribed Edmond Ceria in marker on stretcher and inscribed indistinctly and dated 46 in pencil on stretcher Oil on canvas 13 x 16 in (33 x 40.6 cm)

      Weschler's
    • Edmond CÉRIA  The docks in Paris  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right.  46x 55 cm.
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Edmond CÉRIA  The docks in Paris  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right.  46x 55 cm.

      Est: €600 - €900

      Edmond CÉRIA The docks in Paris Oil on canvas, signed bottom right. 46x 55 cm. Edmond CÉRIA Les quais à Paris Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 46x 55 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Edmond Ceria (1884-1955)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) A river landscape signed 'Ceria' (lower right) oil on canvas 46.5 x 55.5 cm.

    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Pont de Paris Huile sur
      Nov. 25, 2009

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Pont de Paris Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €500

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Pont de Paris Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 38 x 45 cm FC

      Mathias
    • Edmond Ceria Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - 1955 Nature morte aux grives et aux perdrix Huile sur toile
      Oct. 12, 2009

      Edmond Ceria Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - 1955 Nature morte aux grives et aux perdrix Huile sur toile

      Est: €500 - €700

      Edmond Ceria Evian-les-Bains, 1884 - 1955 Nature morte aux grives et aux perdrix Huile sur toile signée 'Ceria' en bas à gauche h: 33,50 w: 41,50 cm

    • EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955)
      Apr. 28, 2009

      EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) Nature morte signé 'Ceria' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 72,5 x 91,5 cm. (28½ x 36¼ in.)

    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) LE PORT DE SANARY, 1925 Huile sur toile
      Mar. 23, 2009

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) LE PORT DE SANARY, 1925 Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) LE PORT DE SANARY, 1925 Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, située et datée "1925" au crayon au dos sur le châssis h: 60 w: 73 cm

      Jun. 30, 2008

      Est: €600 - €800

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) FRAISES ET BRIOCHES Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite h: 33 w: 41 cm

    • Edmond Céria Painting. Fish
      Apr. 11, 2008

      Edmond Céria Painting. Fish

      Est: €350 - €500

      Edmond CÉRIA Les vieilles Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 40,5 x 33 cm. 350 / 500 € Edmond Céria, 1884-1955 Fish Oil on canvas, signe don the lower right. Titled on the reverse. 40,5 x 33 cm. 350 / 500 € The auctioneer is only responsible for the French information provided by this catalogue. The English translation is courtesy to the English speakers. Michel MAKET Expert Président du Syndicat Français des Experts Professionnels en OEuvres d'Art et Objets de Collection 17, avenue de Messine - 75008 Paris Tél. : 0142258933-Fax :0143590267 mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com

    • Edmond Ceria Marine Back from Fishing in
      Apr. 11, 2008

      Edmond Ceria Marine Back from Fishing in

      Est: €500 - €800

      Edmond CÉRIA 1884-1955 Retour de pêche en Bretagne Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 33 x 41 cm. 500 / 800 € Edmond Céria, 1884-1955 Marine, Seascape, Back from Fishing in Brittany, depicting fishermen coming back from fishing in a Briton Harbour. Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. 33 x 41 cm. 500 / 800 € The auctioneer is only responsible for the French information provided by this catalogue. The English translation is courtesy to the English speakers. Michel MAKET Expert Président du Syndicat Français des Experts Professionnels en OEuvres d'Art et Objets de Collection 17, avenue de Messine - 75008 Paris Tél. : 0142258933-Fax :0143590267 mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com

    • EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) - VILLAGE BRETON
      Apr. 04, 2008

      EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) - VILLAGE BRETON

      Est: €500 - €600

    • EDMOND CERIA (French 1884-1955) VILLAGE VIEW
      Mar. 01, 2008

      EDMOND CERIA (French 1884-1955) VILLAGE VIEW

      EDMOND CERIA (French, 1884-1955) VILLAGE VIEW OF PORT signed Ceria, l.r.; oil on canvas; 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches

      Grogan & Company
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) PORT DE SANARY, 1925 Huile sur toile
      Feb. 22, 2008

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) PORT DE SANARY, 1925 Huile sur toile

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

    • CERIA Edmond (1884-1955). Château-Landon 300 / 400
      Feb. 20, 2008

      CERIA Edmond (1884-1955). Château-Landon 300 / 400

    • CERIA Edmond (1884-1955). Paysage de Provence n°2.
      Feb. 20, 2008

      CERIA Edmond (1884-1955). Paysage de Provence n°2.

      CERIA Edmond (1884-1955). Paysage de Provence n°2. 300 / 400

    • Edmond CÉRIA Les fiacres sur un port du midi Huile
      Feb. 19, 2008

      Edmond CÉRIA Les fiacres sur un port du midi Huile

      Est: €1,600 - €2,200

      Edmond CÉRIA Les fiacres sur un port du midi Huile sur toile rentoilée, signée en bas à droite, 64,5 x 92 cm. Voir la reproduction ci-dessus.

    • CERIA Edmond (1884-1955) FLEURS ET FRUITS
      Feb. 11, 2008

      CERIA Edmond (1884-1955) FLEURS ET FRUITS

      Est: €8,500 - €9,000

      CERIA Edmond (1884-1955) FLEURS ET FRUITS D'AUTOMNE Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée 1933 H. 90 cm L. 90 cm TB Probablement exposée au Salon du Sud Est en 1933

      Anaf
    • Edmond Ceria 1884-1955- 'Le Pont des Saints'; oil on canvas, signed, inscribed on stretcher, 33x45.7cm
      Aug. 09, 2006

      Edmond Ceria 1884-1955- 'Le Pont des Saints'; oil on canvas, signed, inscribed on stretcher, 33x45.7cm

      Est: £100 - £150

      Roseberys
    • CERIA, EDMOND
      Jan. 01, 2006

      CERIA, EDMOND

      Oil on canvas. Village port scene. Signed lower left. 10.5 X 13.75." (1884-1955).

      Stamford Auction
    • Edmond Ceria, (French, 1884-1955), Still Life with Duck
      Nov. 15, 2004

      Edmond Ceria, (French, 1884-1955), Still Life with Duck

      Edmond Ceria (French, 1884-1955) Still Life with Duck oil on canvas signed "Ceria" (lower left) 26 x 32 inches.

      Hindman
      Nov. 14, 2004

      Hindman