Bernhard Johannes Karl Butzke Sold at Auction Prices

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876 Berlin 1952)
            Sep. 21, 2024

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876 Berlin 1952)

            Est: €100 - €120

            Zwei Tierskulpturen: "Katze auf Sockel" und "Hahn". Bronze, braune Patina. Einmal sign., einmal Gießerstempel Bildgiesserei Kraas, Berlin. H. ca. 13,5 bzw. 9 cm.

          • Bernhard BUTZKE (1867-1952) Bronze fawn,
            Mar. 16, 2024

            Bernhard BUTZKE (1867-1952) Bronze fawn,

            Est: €600 -

            bronze dark patinated, signed on the plinth B. Butzke, German blacksmith and sculptor born in 1867 in Berlin - 1952 Berlin, H 56.5 cm x W 33 cm, weight approx. 18.8 kg

            Antikauktion Krefeld
          • Butzke, Bernhard (1867-1952) "Roe deer with fawn", bronze, dark patina, plinth sign./inscr., Foundry Kraas/Berlin, on marble base, h. 28cm, slightly rubbed
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Butzke, Bernhard (1867-1952) "Roe deer with fawn", bronze, dark patina, plinth sign./inscr., Foundry Kraas/Berlin, on marble base, h. 28cm, slightly rubbed

            Butzke, Bernhard (1867-1952) "Roe deer with fawn", bronze, dark patina, plinth sign./inscr., Foundry Kraas/Berlin, on marble base, h. 28cm, slightly rubbed Butzke, Bernhard (1867-1952) "Reh mit Kitz", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Plinthe sign./bez., Bildgiesserei Kraas/Berlin, auf Marmorsockel, H. 28cm, min. berieben

            Kendzia
          • Bernhard Butzke (1867-1952), Guitar player
            Nov. 11, 2023

            Bernhard Butzke (1867-1952), Guitar player

            bronze, patinated, wooden base, 1st half of the 20th century, signed on plinth, traveling boy playing music with a knapsack on a rectangular plinth, mounted on an oval wooden base, good age-appropriate condition, 42 x 32 x 22 cm (HxWxD) German Description Bernhard Johann Karl Butzke, Gitarrenspieler Bildhauer (1867 Berlin - 1952 ebenda), Bronze, patiniert, Holzsockel, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., auf Plinthe signiert, musizierender Wanderbursche mit Tornister auf rechteckiger Plinthe, auf ovalen Holzsockel montiert, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 42 x 32 x 22 cm (HxBxT)

            Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
          • Bernhard Butzke Jugendstil Bronze Candle Holder
            Sep. 24, 2023

            Bernhard Butzke Jugendstil Bronze Candle Holder

            Bernhard Johannes Karl Butzke (German, 1867-1952) Art Nouveau patinated bronze candlestick holder, the sculptural handle in the form of a nude mermaid figure, signed and dated "1901" near base. 5.5" H x 6" W x 4.5" D.

            Auctions at Showplace
          • BUTZKE, BERNHARD (1876 BERLIN - 1952 EBD.). REH.
            Jun. 22, 2023

            BUTZKE, BERNHARD (1876 BERLIN - 1952 EBD.). REH.

            BUTZKE, Bernhard(1876 Berlin - 1952 ebd.) Reh Bronze patiniert, schwarze Marmor-Plinthe. Bezeichnet. H 17 cm, gesamt 20 x 26 x 10 cm. 4,1 kg. Realistisch gestaltetes Reh beim Äsen Kleinere Chips an der Plinthe. Freier Bildhauer in Berlin; bekannt v.a. für seine Tierfiguren. Er lernte bei KPM Berlin und war dort sowie bei den Schwarzburger Werkstätten als Modelleur tätig. Literatur : Vollmer. BUTZKE, Bernhard(1876 Berlin - 1952 ibid.) Reh Bronze patinated, black marble plinth. Inscribed. H 17 cm, total 20 x 26 x 10 cm. 4.1 kg. Realistically designed deer grazing Smaller chips on the plinth. Free sculptor in Berlin; known v.a. for his animal figures. He learned at KPM Berlin and worked there and at the Schwarzburger Werkstätten as a modeller. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

          • Bernhard Butzke, Gitarrenspieler
            May. 27, 2023

            Bernhard Butzke, Gitarrenspieler

            Bernhard Butzke, Gitarrenspieler 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., signiert, Bronze braun patiniert, wandernder Spielmann mit großem Tornister und Gitarre, auf langrechteckiger Plinthe, auf Holzsockel montiert, altersgemäß gut erhalten, H Bronze 39 cm, H gesamt 41 cm. Künstlerinfo: Bernhard Butzke (1867–1952) lernte bei der Königlichen Porzellanmanufaktur in Berlin, war anschließend Schüler an der Unterrichtsanstalt des Kunstgewerbemuseums Berlin und von 1893 bis 1900 bei der KPM Berlin als Modelleur angestellt, 1922/23 modellierte er für die Schwarzburger Werkstätten, danach war er als freier Bildhauer in Berlin tätig, bekannt wurde er für seine Darstellungen von Rehen und anderen Tieren. Quelle: Wikipedia. Bernhard Butzke, Guitar Player 1st half of the 20th century, signed, bronze brown patinated, wandering minstrel with large knapsack and guitar, on elongated rectangular plinth, mounted on a wooden base, in good condition for age, h bronze 39 cm, h overall 41 cm. Artist's info: Bernhard Butzke (1867-1952) trained at the Royal Porcelain Manufactory in Berlin, was then a student at the Unterrichtsanstalt des Kunstgewerbemuseums Berlin and was employed as a modeller at KPM Berlin from 1893 to 1900, in 1922/23 he modelled for the Schwarzburger Werkstätten, after which he worked as a freelance sculptor in Berlin, becoming famous for his depictions of deer and other animals. Source: Wikipedia.

          • BENRHARD BUTZKE SCULPTURE
            Jan. 10, 2023

            BENRHARD BUTZKE SCULPTURE

            Est: €160 - €400

            BUTZKE, BERNHARD (JOHANN KARL, Berlin 1867-1952 ibid.), sculpture: " Young Goat", full bronze cast, green and brown patinated, signed "B. Butzke" and inscribed with foundry stamp "Bildgießerei Kraas", Berlin. A slightly stylised little goat. The sculptor, modeller and designer Butzke was educated at the Royal Porcelain Manufactory Berlin (KPM) and was a pupil at the School of Arts and Crafts Berlin. H. 19,5 x l. 18 x w. 7 cm. BUTZKE, BERNHARD (JOHANN KARL, Berlin 1867-1952 ebd.), Skulptur: "Junge Ziege / Zicke", Bronzevollguss, grün und braun patiniert, signiert "B. Butzke" und mit Gießerstempel bezeichnet "Bildgießerei Kraas", Berlin. In leichter Stilisierung gearbeitetes Zicklein. Der Bildhauer, Modelleur und Entwerfer Butzke absolvierte eine Ausbildung an der Königlichen Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin (KPM) und war Schüler an der Unterrichtsanstalt des Kunstgewerbemuseums Berlin. H. 19,5 x L. 18 x B. 7 cm.

            Auktionshaus Rheine
          • Bernhard Butzke (Berlin, 1876 - 1952) Bronze sculpture: German Army Ski Championships 1930 in Oberstdorf.
            Dec. 03, 2022

            Bernhard Butzke (Berlin, 1876 - 1952) Bronze sculpture: German Army Ski Championships 1930 in Oberstdorf.

            Bernhard Butzke (Berlin, 1876 - 1952) Bronze sculpture: German Army Ski Championships 1930 in Oberstdorf. Bronze figure of a uniformed skier from mountain troops s.c. Ski-Jäger, brown patina, screwed on marble plinth. In front plaque inscribed "Heeresskimeisterschaften / 1930 / Oberstdorf / Klasse-C"". Signed on plinth "B. BUTZKE". February 1930 the German Jubilee Ski Championships connected with the German Army Ski Championships of the Reichswehr took place in Oberstdorf, they were held under bad snow conditions. The double winner was the Kempten III Mountain Infantry Battalion of the 19th (Bavarian) Infantry Regiment. About the artist: Bernhard Johannes Karl Butzke was a Berlin sculptor, he learned at KPM Berlin and was employed there as a modeller from 1893 to 1900, later also at the "Schwarzburger Werkstätten". He then worked as a freelance sculptor in Berlin, creating works for the Charlottenburg, Friedenau and Zehlendorf town halls. He was famous for animal depictions and was represented at the Great German Art Exhibitions 1939-1943 in the House of German Art in Munich with 7 works, the most famous work "Rehkitz" was purchased in 1939 by NSDAP Gauleiter and SA-Obergruppenführer Adolf Wagner. The work presented here is rather atypical for the artist and thus an exceptional rarity for collectors. Good original condition with few traces of use and patina. H. 37,5cm, weight 4,4kg. Provenance: From direct family property of the consignor (see also lot: runner 1st price, 1926) Bernhard Butzke (Berlin, 1876 - 1952) Bronzeplastik: Deutsche Heeres-Skimeisterschaften 1930 in Oberstdorf Bronze Figur eines uniformierten Skiläufers s.g. Skijäger, braun patiniert, auf Marmorplinthe verschraubt. Vorne Plakette bez. "Heeresskimeisterschaften / 1930 / Oberstdorf / Klasse-C"". Auf Plinthe signiert "B. BUTZKE". Februar 1930 fanden in Oberstdorf die Deutschen Jubiläums-Skimeisterschaften verbunden mit den Deutschen Heeres-Skimeisterschaften der Reichswehr statt, sie wurden unter schlechten Schneeverhältnissen ausgetragen. Doppelsieger wurde das Kemptener III. Gebirgs-Jäger Bataillon des 19. (Bayer.) Infanterie-Regiments. Zum Künstler: Bernhard Johannes Karl Butzke war ein Berliner Bildhauer, er lernte bei KPM Berlin und war dort von 1893 bis 1900 als Modelleur angestellt, später auch bei den "Schwarzburger Werkstätten". Anschließend war er als freier Bildhauer in Berlin tätig, dabei entstanden Arbeiten für die Rathäuser Charlottenburg, Friedenau und Zehlendorf. Er war berühmt für Tierdarstellungen und auf den Großen Deutschen Kunstausstellungen 1939-1943 im Haus der Deutschen Kunst in München mit 7 Arbeiten vertreten, das bekannteste Werk "Rehkitz" wurde 1939 von NSDAP-Gauleiter und SA-Obergruppenführer Adolf Wagner erworben. Die hier vorliegende Arbeit ist für den Künstler eher untypisch und somit eine außergewöhnliche Seltenheit. Guter Originalzustand mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren und Patina. H. 37,5cm, Gewicht 4,4kg. Provenienz: Aus direktem Familienbesitz des Einlieferers (siehe auch Los: Läufer 1. Preis, 1926).

            Auktionshaus Wersching
          • BENRHARD BUTZKE SCULPTURE
            Nov. 29, 2022

            BENRHARD BUTZKE SCULPTURE

            Est: €190 - €450

            Auktionshaus Rheine
          • BERNHARD BUTZKE, REH
            Sep. 11, 2021

            BERNHARD BUTZKE, REH

            Est: €400 - €800

            BERNHARD BUTZKE 1876 Berlin - 1952 ebenda Reh Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 20,5 cm, H. 17,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'B. Butzke', seitlich mit Gießereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin S.42'. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel gleichförmige Plinthe mit der detailgetreuen Darstellung eines Rehs. Min. ber., Sockel min. best.

          • Bernhard Butzke (1867-1952),
            Aug. 19, 2021

            Bernhard Butzke (1867-1952),

            Bernhard Butzke (1867-1952), suckling doe with fawn, green patinated bronze on marble plinth (one screw missing), in the stand signed u. Founder's mark of ''Kraas Bildguss'', h. 47 cm

          • BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (GERMANY, 1876-1952)
            Jul. 11, 2021

            BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (GERMANY, 1876-1952)

            "Rehkitz" (Fawn), cast and patinated bronze, Art Deco style, signed on integral base, 22 1/2" x 13 1/2' x 7 1/2". Fine condition.

            Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
          • Butzke Bernhard
            Apr. 17, 2021

            Butzke Bernhard

            Est: CHF640 - CHF800

            Butzke Bernhard 1872 - 1952 Berlin Rehkitz". Bronzeskulptur. Patiniert. An der Plinthe signiert. Patina partiell berieben. Höhe 57 cm

            Sep. 17, 2020

            Est: €120 - €144

            Liegende Ricke mit Kitz. Naturalistische Unterglasurbemalung. Stempelmarke Rosenthal, 30er Jahre. 1. Wahl. L. 26,5 cm.

          • GRASENDES REH
            Sep. 12, 2020

            GRASENDES REH

            Est: €220 - €440

            BERNHARD BUTZKE 1876 Berlin - 1952 ebenda Grasendes Reh Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 16,5 cm. Min. ber.

          • BERNHARD BUTZKE (BERLIN 1867 - BERLIN 1952). A LARGE ANIMAL BRONZE 'STANDING FAWN'.
            Feb. 22, 2020

            BERNHARD BUTZKE (BERLIN 1867 - BERLIN 1952). A LARGE ANIMAL BRONZE 'STANDING FAWN'.

            Around 1920. Bronze with dark patina. Sign. to the topside of the plinth 'B. BUTZKE' and lateral foundry mark by 'BILDGIESSEREI KRAAS BERLIN'. Patina partially worn. Figure: h. 57 cm, veined marble base (min. chipped): h. 4 cm. - Sculptor in Berlin, studied at the Berlin porcelain manufactory and the Berlin Museum for Arts and Crafts, 1893-1900 working for KPM and 1922-23 for the Schwarzburger Werkstätten and freelance sculptor in Berlin. RefFin12220 RefMod12220 RefDec12220

          • Butzke, Bernhard: Rehkitz
            Nov. 09, 2019

            Butzke, Bernhard: Rehkitz

            Est: €400 - €600

            Bernhard Butzke Berlin 1876 - 1952 Fawn Bronze; H 57 cm; inscribed ''B. Butzke'' and ''Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

            Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
          • Butzke, Bernhard Johann Karl (Deutschland, 1876-1952). Rehkitz, um 1930. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Signiert B. BUTZKE. H = 57 cm.
            Dec. 12, 2018

            Butzke, Bernhard Johann Karl (Deutschland, 1876-1952). Rehkitz, um 1930. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Signiert B. BUTZKE. H = 57 cm.

            Est: CHF300 - CHF600

            Stuker
          • Butzke, Bernhard Johann Karl (Deutschland, 1876–1952). Rehkitz, um 1930. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Signiert B.BUTZKE. H=57 cm.
            May. 25, 2018

            Butzke, Bernhard Johann Karl (Deutschland, 1876–1952). Rehkitz, um 1930. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Signiert B.BUTZKE. H=57 cm.

            Est: CHF600 - CHF800

            Stuker
          • Diana auf dem Hirsch
            Nov. 12, 2016

            Diana auf dem Hirsch

            - Göttin der Jagd, um 1910. Bronze braun-grün fein patiniert. Grazie mit gespanntem Bogen auf schreitendem Hirsch, auf langovalem Sockel mit Signierung "B. Butzke". Höhe ca. 65cm. Bernhard (Johannes Karl) Butzke (1876-1952) Berliner Kunstschmied und Bildhauer. Bernhard Butzke lernte bei KPM Berlin, war anschließend Schüler an der Unterrichtsanstalt des Kunstgewerbemuseums Berlin und von 1893 bis 1900 bei KPM Berlin als Modelleur fest angestellt. Danach ist er als freier Bildhauer in Berlin tätig. Er schuf unter anderem dekorative Plastik an den Fassaden der Rathäuser in Charlottenburg und Friedenau und einen sein lebensgroßer weiblicher Akt aus Bronze für das Rathaus Zehlendorf. Butzke ist besonders für seine Darstellungen von Rehen und anderen Tierdarstellungen berühmt.

            Auktionshaus Carsten Zeige
          • BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (GERMAN 1876-1952) 'VER SACRUM' 60m high
            Jul. 06, 2016

            BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (GERMAN 1876-1952) 'VER SACRUM' 60m high

            Est: £600 - £800

            BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (GERMAN 1876-1952) 'VER SACRUM' bronze, dark brown patina, modelled as a warrior leaning on his sword embracing a young woman, the base signed B. BUTZKE/ O6 and inscribed 'VER SACRUM' 60m high

            Lyon & Turnbull
          • BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (German, 1876-1952),
            Mar. 28, 2015

            BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (German, 1876-1952),

            BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (German, 1876-1952), pen and ink holder, bronze, signed on inkwell base. 6-1/2''h, 12-1/2''l.

            South Bay Auctions Inc
          • Bernhard Johann Karl Butzke 1876 - An art-noveau
            Sep. 27, 2014

            Bernhard Johann Karl Butzke 1876 - An art-noveau

            Est: €700 - €840

            Bernhard Johann Karl Butzke 1876 - An art-noveau figure 'The Frog King' Unterweißbach/Schwarzburger Werkstätten, c. 1920. A girls nude sitting on a stone with a crowned frog on a ball to her feet. On an octagonal plinth. Sign. 'B. Butzke. Berlin.'. Manufactory mark. H. 39 cm.

          • - BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (German, 1876-1952); "Rehkitz" (Fawn), cast bronze, signed on integral plinth. 22 1/2" tall. Fine condi
            Jun. 01, 2014

            - BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (German, 1876-1952); "Rehkitz" (Fawn), cast bronze, signed on integral plinth. 22 1/2" tall. Fine condi

            BERNHARD JOHANNES KARL BUTZKE (German, 1876-1952); "Rehkitz" (Fawn), cast bronze, signed on integral plinth. 22 1/2" tall. Fine condition, warm brown patina.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ricke". Bronzemodell
            Dec. 02, 2011

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ricke". Bronzemodell

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ricke". Bronzemodell (säugendes Kitz fehlt) mit zwei Kernlagen und brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf rechteckiger Plinthe sign. und bez. Berlin. H. 27, L. 24 cm. Prov. ehemals Sammlung Kraas.

          • Butzke Bernhard - ROE-DEER
            Oct. 16, 2011

            Butzke Bernhard - ROE-DEER

            Est: zł5,000 - zł6,000

            sculpture

            Agra-Art
          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Kleines, äsendes Reh.
            Mar. 25, 2011

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Kleines, äsendes Reh.

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Kleines, äsendes Reh. Bronzemodell (vierteilig) mit drei Kernlagen und brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf rechteckiger Plinthe sign. 34x 47 cm."

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Ricke mit Kitz.
            Dec. 03, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Ricke mit Kitz.

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Ricke mit Kitz. Bronzemodell (achtteilig) mit sechs Kernlagen und brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf naturalistischer Plinthe sign. und bez. BERLIN. 40x 45 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Rehkitz. Bronzemodell
            Dec. 03, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Rehkitz. Bronzemodell

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Rehkitz. Bronzemodell (dreiteilig, zusammengesetzt mit Haftpunktschweißung) mit grün-brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren, 3 Löcher für Kernlagen). Auf runder Plinthe sign. H. 57 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Rehbock. Bronzemodell
            Dec. 03, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Rehbock. Bronzemodell

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Rehbock. Bronzemodell (fünfteilig) mit drei Kernlagen und grün-brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). H. 18, B. 22 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Hahn. Bronzemodell
            Dec. 03, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Hahn. Bronzemodell

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Hahn. Bronzemodell (dreiteilig) mit gold-brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). H. 9 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Katze auf Sockel",
            Dec. 03, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Katze auf Sockel",

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Katze auf Sockel", Bronzemodell mit grün-brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Am Sockel sign. H. 14 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (11876-1952) wohl
            Dec. 03, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (11876-1952) wohl

            Butzke, Bernhard (11876-1952) wohl "Weihnachtskrippe", bestehend aus Stall mit Stern, Maria mit Kind, Heilige Drei Könige, drei Hirten, Ochs und Esel und vier Zaunteilen. Bronze mit gold-brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). H. der Krippe 15,5 cm, Figuren von 4 bis 7 cm.

          • BUTZKE, BERNHARD.(1867-1957).MIRROR, circa
            Nov. 13, 2010

            BUTZKE, BERNHARD.(1867-1957).MIRROR, circa

            Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

            BUTZKE, BERNHARD. (1867-1957). MIRROR, circa 1900. Bronze with brown patina. Signed B. Butzke. H 43 cm. BUTZKE, BERNHARD (1867-1957) MIROIR, vers 1900 Bronze à patine brune. Jeune femme avec longue robe tenant le miroir. Signé B. Butzke. H 43 cm.

            Sep. 17, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Ricke mit Kitz. Bronzemodell mit drei Kernlagen und brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). An Kante sign. H. 18, L. 31 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ziegenböckchen".
            Sep. 17, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ziegenböckchen".

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ziegenböckchen". Bronzemodell (dreiteilig) mit drei Kernlagen und brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Am Bauch sign. H. 20, L. 18 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ricke mit säugendem
            Sep. 17, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ricke mit säugendem

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) "Ricke mit säugendem Kitz". Zwei Bronzemodelle (sechsteilig) mit zwei Kernlagen und brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf rechteckiger Plinthe sign. und bez. Berlin. H. 27, L. 24 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Ricke. Bronzemodell
            Sep. 17, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Ricke. Bronzemodell

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Ricke. Bronzemodell (vierteilig) mit zwei Kernlagen und brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf rechteckiger Plinthe sign. H. 19, L. 24 cm.

            Sep. 17, 2010

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Hahn. Bronze mit
            Sep. 17, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Hahn. Bronze mit

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Hahn. Bronze mit braun-grüner Patina, rechteckige Plinthe mit Gießerstempel BILDGIESSEREI KRAAS. H. 8,5 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Mäusefamilie. Drei
            Sep. 17, 2010

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Mäusefamilie. Drei

            Butzke, Bernhard (1876-1952) Mäusefamilie. Drei Bronzemodelle mit brauner Patina (Gebrauchsspuren). Zwei Schwansspitzen fehlen. H. 3,5 bis 7 cm.

          • Bernhard Butzke (1867 Berlin - 1952 ebenda) Großes
            May. 08, 2010

            Bernhard Butzke (1867 Berlin - 1952 ebenda) Großes

            Est: - €1,600

            Bernhard Butzke (1867 Berlin - 1952 ebenda) Großes Rehkitz Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Stempel... [Details + Gebotsabgabe]

          • Bernhard J. K. Butzke (1876 - 1952), Berlin. Small
            Oct. 20, 2009

            Bernhard J. K. Butzke (1876 - 1952), Berlin. Small

            Est: €1,750 - €1,900

            Bernhard J. K. Butzke (1876 - 1952), Berlin. Small table light, 1901. H. 207 cm. Bronze with brown patina. Glass shade. Yellowish with orange crushed glass and fused thread by Glashutte Elisabeth, Wilhelm Habel, Kosten. Marked: B. Butzke, 01.

            Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
          • Butzke Bernhard Johann Karl ( 1876 - ) A huge Art
            Sep. 12, 2009

            Butzke Bernhard Johann Karl ( 1876 - ) A huge Art

            Est: - €500

            Butzke Bernhard Johann Karl ( 1876 - ) A huge Art Nouveau figurine 'Frog Queen' Schwarzburger Werkstätten f. Porzellankunst/ Unterweißbach, c. 1922-1925. Design 1922. - Butzke lived and studied in Berlin, worked for KPM 1893-1900 and 1922-23 for Schwarzburger Werkstätten.- Base with inscr. sign. 'B. Butzke Berlin'. impr. mark (cancelled), Nr. U 388 and 6, H. 39 cm.

          • BUTZKE, BERNHARD JOHANN KARL 1867 Berlin - ebenda
            Sep. 12, 2009

            BUTZKE, BERNHARD JOHANN KARL 1867 Berlin - ebenda

            Est: - €500

            BUTZKE, BERNHARD JOHANN KARL 1867 Berlin - ebenda 1952 Rehkitz Bronze, dunkelgrün patiniert. Auf runder Plinthe stehendes Rehkitz, den Kopf in den Nacken geworfen, verso auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'B. Butzke', Gießerstempel 'Bildgießerei Kraas Berlin', H. 57 cm.

          • Butzke, Bernhard Junges Reh, 1902 Äsendes Rehkitz,
            Mar. 04, 2008

            Butzke, Bernhard Junges Reh, 1902 Äsendes Rehkitz,

            Est: - €420

            Butzke, Bernhard Junges Reh, 1902 Äsendes Rehkitz, auf längsrechteckiger Sockelplatte. H. 10,2 cm; 8,2 x 24,2 cm. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Vordere linke Ecke sign.: B. Butzke (ziseliert).

            Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
          • B BUTZKE ART NOUVEAU LAMP. Bernhard Butzke
            Jan. 27, 2008

            B BUTZKE ART NOUVEAU LAMP. Bernhard Butzke

            B BUTZKE ART NOUVEAU LAMP. Bernhard Butzke (1867-1952) 1901.German Art Nouveau bronze oil lamp, female figure base supports Art glass oil well in the manner of Pallme-Konig iridescent ground with raised random thread decoration. Marked: B Butzke 1901 8075. Size: 8''H, 6''L, 4 3/4''W. Condition: age appropriate wear, stains to metal.

            Dargate Auction Galleries