Volker Bussmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Plastic Art

        • Volker Bußmann. 1945 Waldshut - tätig in Frankfurt a.M. Sign. 1988 dat. 1/1. Bet. 10 7 x Compakt. Stereographie 65 x 46 cm. Gl.u.R
          Apr. 05, 2024

          Volker Bußmann. 1945 Waldshut - tätig in Frankfurt a.M. Sign. 1988 dat. 1/1. Bet. 10 7 x Compakt. Stereographie 65 x 46 cm. Gl.u.R

          Auktionshaus Zeller
        • Bußmann, Volker
          Feb. 16, 2024

          Bußmann, Volker

          Est: €140 - €210

          (1945 Waldshut, lebt u. arbeitet in Frankf.a.M.). "Pflanzenstück als Nacht-". Mischtechnik auf Lwd. 1979. 50 x 65 cm. Verso sign., dat., betitelt u. bez. "Wvz.-Nr. 302". Gerahmt. R

        • Bußmann, Volker
          Feb. 16, 2024

          Bußmann, Volker

          Est: €60 - €90

          (1945 Waldshut). "Totemwald". II. Mischtechnik mit Farblithogr. 1985. Ca. 66,5 x 50 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat., unt. li. betitelt, mittig num. "1/1". Ausserdem mit gelbem Farbstift unt. li. "905.". Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). R

        • Bußmann, Volker
          Jul. 09, 2022

          Bußmann, Volker

          Est: €80 - €120

          (1945 Waldshut). "Atelierwand". Mischtechnik 1979. Blgr. 50 x 70 cm. Sign., dat., betitelt, gewidm. u. num. - Ex. 1/1. D

        • Bußmann, Volker - (geboren 1945 in Waldshut),
          Jun. 19, 2022

          Bußmann, Volker - (geboren 1945 in Waldshut),

          Est: - €120

          Ohne Titel. Farbserigraphie. Sign., numeriert und dat. "Dez. (19)69". Motivmaß: 40 x 40 cm; Blattmaß: 50 x 70 cm. - Exemplar 7/100. - Mit schwachen Kratzern, das Papier zart gebräunt, minimal fingerfleckig und mit leicht bestoßenen Kanten. -

          Jun. 03, 2022

          Est: - €120

        • Volker Bußmann, Sitzender Akt
          May. 21, 2022

          Volker Bußmann, Sitzender Akt

          Volker Bußmann, Sitzender Akt nackte, auf dem Boden sitzende junge Frau, mit stilisierter Pflanze im Vordergrund, Farblithographie, um 1980, links unten signiert in Blei "Bußmann", hinter Glas gerahmt, Blattmaße ca. 67 x 48 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler und Graphiker (1945 in Waldshut geboren), 1965–70 Studium der Kunstwissenschaften in Frankfurt am Main, ab 1968 Studium der Kunstwissenschaften am Warburg Institute und am Courtauld Institute of Art, ab 1978 Beschäftigung mit dem Lichtdruck, lebt und arbeitet in Frankfurt am Main, Quelle: Homepage des Künstlers.

        • Bußmann, Volker
          Feb. 18, 2022

          Bußmann, Volker

          Est: €120 - €180

        • Bußmann, Volker
          Jul. 10, 2021

          Bußmann, Volker

          Est: €70 - €100

        • Bußmann, Volker
          Jul. 10, 2021

          Bußmann, Volker

          Est: €160 - €240

        • Bußmann, Volker
          Oct. 10, 2020

          Bußmann, Volker

          Est: €70 - €100

          (1945 Waldshut). "Ariadne". Farbserigraphie 1973. Ca. 60 x 60, Blgr. 70 x 70 cm. Sign., dat., betitelt u. num. - Ex. 62/100. - Tls. Rand- u. Eckläs., unt. li. Randeinriss ca. 3 cm.

        • BUSSMANN VOLKER (n. 1945) Untitled.
          Jun. 30, 2020

          BUSSMANN VOLKER (n. 1945) Untitled.

          Est: €100 - €200

          BUSSMANN VOLKER (n. 1945). Untitled.. 57/85. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Defects.. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 1973

        • Graphikkonvolut der 70er Jahre: Volker Bussmann, H.A. Schult, Claudia Keller u. Roman Haller, 4 abstrakte Siebdrucke/Farblithographie, alle signiert, o. Rahmen
          Mar. 27, 2020

          Graphikkonvolut der 70er Jahre: Volker Bussmann, H.A. Schult, Claudia Keller u. Roman Haller, 4 abstrakte Siebdrucke/Farblithographie, alle signiert, o. Rahmen

          Est: €400 - €450

          Graphikkonvolut der 70er Jahre: Volker Bussmann, H.A. Schult, Claudia Keller u. Roman Haller, 4 abstrakte Siebdrucke/Farblithographie, alle signiert, o. Rahmen Volker Bussmann, *1945, „See-Seh-Stück“, Siebdruck von 1972, 45 x 58 cm, sign., dat. (19)72, num. 43/100 u. betit.; Claudia Keller, *1942, „Nächtlicher Horizont“, Serigraphie von 1974, 50 x 44 cm, sign., dat. (19)74, num. 7/100 u. betit.; Roman Haller, 1920 - 2010, „Ereignis der Natur“, Farblithographie von 1974, 50 x 65 cm, sign., dat. (19)74, num. 1157/5000, mit Wasserzeichen und Stempel, verso Etikett mit Nummerierung; H.A. Schult, *1939, „Biokinetik am Haus des Richters“, Siebdruck von 1972, 41 x 61 cm, sign., dat. (19)72, num. 71/100 u. betit., alle o. Rahmen

        • Bussmann, Volker
          Oct. 12, 2019

          Bussmann, Volker

          Est: - €120

          Bussmann, Volker (1945 Waldshut). "Totemwald". II. Mischtechnik mit Farblithogr. 1985. Ca. 66,5 x 50 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat., unt. li. betitelt, mittig num. "1/1". Ausserdem mit gelbem Farbstift unt. li. "905.". Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).

        • Bussmann, Volker
          Oct. 12, 2019

          Bussmann, Volker

          Est: - €150

          Bussmann, Volker (1945 Waldshut, lebt u. arbeitet in Frankf.a.M.). "Pflanzenstück als Nacht-". Mischtechnik auf Lwd. 1979. 50 x 65 cm. Verso sign., dat., betitelt u. bez. "Wvz.-Nr. 302". Gerahmt.

        • Volker Bußmann, born 1945, plants at night, oil/canvas
          Sep. 03, 2016

          Volker Bußmann, born 1945, plants at night, oil/canvas

          Est: €150 - €300

          Volker Bußmann, born 1945, plants at night, oil/canvas, signed on the back and dated 1979, titled, VMS 302, approx 50x65 cm, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Volker Bußmann, geb. 1945, Pflanzenstück als Nacht, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert und datiert 1979, betitelt, WVZ 302, ca. 50x65 cm, Rahmen

        • Volker Bußmann, born 1945, two serigraphies
          Sep. 03, 2016

          Volker Bußmann, born 1945, two serigraphies

          Est: €150 - €300

          Volker Bußmann, born 1945, convolute of two serigraphies, forest of the dead, signed and dated 85, num 1/1, approx 66x49 cm, 876 Hommage à Morandi II, signed and dated 84, PP, approx 35,5x48 cm, each framed under glass ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Volker Bußmann, geb. 1945, Konvolut aus zwei Serigraphien, Totenwald, sign. und dat. 85, num 1/1, ca. 66x49 cm, 876 Hommage à Morandi II, sign. und dat. 84, PP, ca. 35,5x48 cm, je unter Glas gerahmt