Carl Bucher Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art, Painter, b. 1935 - d. 2015

    • Carl Bucher 1935–2015
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Carl Bucher 1935–2015

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Carl Bucher 1935–2015 Kissen, 1977 Stahl/Polystone unten unleserlich signiert 30 x 35 x 35 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Carl Bucher, 1935-2015, Cameon VI
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Carl Bucher, 1935-2015, Cameon VI

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      Incised signature lower right: Bucher. Verso signed, dated and titled: Bucher, 63/64, Cameon VI. Verso with dedication.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Untitled, (19)73
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Untitled, (19)73

      Est: €500 - €600

      Color aquatint etching Signed and dated lower right, inscribed with dedication and numbered lower left: 10/30 Plate size: 14 x 20 in / mount cutout: 16 x 21 in Graphic frame with white bar Dedication: "Dear Peter, remember old times - with (?)".

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • BUCHER, CARL
      Jun. 24, 2022

      BUCHER, CARL

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Landing 85". 1968/69. Nitro auf Holz. Verso signiert, betitelt, datiert und mit Etikett der Galerie Bischofberger, Zürich. 115x115x5 cm. - Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Krakelee. Untere Holzplatte löst sich leicht. Leicht schmutzig.

    • BUCHER, CARL
      Jun. 24, 2022

      BUCHER, CARL

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Landing 46". 1967. Relief, Öl auf Holz. Verso signiert, betitelt, datiert und mit Etikett der Galerie Bischofberger, Zürich. 125x105x4 cm. - Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Wenige, oberflächliche Kratzer. Wenig Krakelee. Leicht schmutzig.

    • Carl Bucher, 1935-2015, Landing 64
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Carl Bucher, 1935-2015, Landing 64

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Verso signed, dated and titled: Bucher, 1968, Landing 64.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Carl Bucher
      May. 28, 2022

      Carl Bucher

      (Zürich 1935 - 2015 ebenda, schweizer Bildhauer, Maler u. Grafiker) Erotisches Paar Eisen, H. 16 cm, auf d. Plinthe signiert u. datiert C.Bucher `71

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • CARL BUCHER (NÉ EN 1935)
      Nov. 24, 2021

      CARL BUCHER (NÉ EN 1935)

      Est: €600 - €800

      CARL BUCHER (NÉ EN 1935) Untitled, 1977-1978 Sand painting on canvas. Signed on the back. Sand painting on canvas. Signed on the back. H_100 cm W_120 cm Provenance: - Numaga Gallery - Acquired from this gallery by the current owner - Private collection Sans titre, 1977-1978 Peinture au sable sur toile. Signée au dos. Sand painting on canvas. Signed on the back. H_100 cm L_120 cm Provenance : - Galerie Numaga - Acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuelle propriétaire - Collection privée

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • BUCHER, CARL (1935-2015), "Amanda", Versteinerte,
      Sep. 25, 2021

      BUCHER, CARL (1935-2015), "Amanda", Versteinerte,

      BUCHER, CARL (1935-2015), "Amanda", petrified, fully plastic figure of a kneeling person, petrified matter (quartz sand, resin strengthening agent), titled and signed on the bottom, height: approx. 70 cm. Slight signs of age. RELATED: Carl Bucher, monograph, Benteli Verlag 2001.

    • BUCHER CARL
      Apr. 27, 2021

      BUCHER CARL

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Landing 99/69'

      Campo & Campo
    • Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Maro y Mara
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Maro y Mara

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      On the bottom signed with the monogram and dated: CB, 1988.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Überzeugungsschöpfer V
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Überzeugungsschöpfer V

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      Verso signed, dated and titled: Carl Bucher, 1991, Überzeugungsschöpfer V.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Zampo
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Zampo

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      Object. Polystone and synthetic resin . Signed on the bottom, dated and titled: Carl Bucher, 94, Zampo.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Est: CHF1,400 - CHF1,800

      Object. Gesso, resin and quartz sand. On the bottom signed with the monogram and dated and titled: CB and 1988. H 270 mm W 315 mm D 405 mm.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Dado
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Bucher Carl, 1935-2015, Dado

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      Object, Polystone and resin . Signed on bottom of the base, dated and titled: C. Bucher, 1994, Dado.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Carl Bucher
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Carl Bucher

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Kissen für Ibirapuera

    • CARL BUCHER
      Dec. 09, 2017

      CARL BUCHER

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      CARL BUCHER (1935 Zurich 2015) Untitled. Metal, fabric, polyester, quartz sand. Signed on the underside Bucher. 21 x 26 x 25 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland. --------------- CARL BUCHER (1935 Zürich 2015) Ohne Titel. Stahl, Stoff, Polyester, Quartzsand. Unten signiert: Bucher. 21 x 26 x 25 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • Bucher Carl, 1935-2015 (CH) Portfolio. Landing Box II
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Bucher Carl, 1935-2015 (CH) Portfolio. Landing Box II

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      2 silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard in a varnished wood and polyester cassette.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Bucher Carl, 1935-2015 (CH) Landing 57
      Nov. 20, 2017

      Bucher Carl, 1935-2015 (CH) Landing 57

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Oil on wood. Verso signed, dated and titled: Bucher, 1967, Landing.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Bucher Carl 1935 CH
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Bucher Carl 1935 CH

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Bucher Carl 1935 CH Untitled, from the series "The Fettered Ones" Object. Polyester. H 390 mm W 200 mm D 200 mm. On the underside inscribed with the monogram and "epreuve".

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Bucher Carl 1935 CH
      Jun. 04, 2013

      Bucher Carl 1935 CH

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Bucher Carl 1935 CH Portfolio. Landing Box II, 1970 8 silkscreens on cardboard. Each H 700 mm W 540 mm. All sheets: VII/X. Signed.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Bucher, Carl
      Jun. 04, 2011

      Bucher, Carl

      Geb. 1935 Zürich. «Landing-Multiple», «Landing Portfolio». Polyester-Wandobjekt, acht Serigraphien. Acht abstrakte Kompositionen in verschiedenen Violett-, Blau- und Rottönen sowie ein abstrakt geformtes, blaues Wandobjekt. Serigraphien mit Bleistift u.l. II/X num. sowie u.r. sign. Wandobjekt mit min. Farbabsplitterung, Serigraphien mit min. Stockflecken. H. 43, B. 43 cm, T.14,5 cm (Wandobjekt), H. 33,7 bis 34,5, B. 33,7 bis 34,5 cm (Darstellung im Viereck), D. 33,5 bis 34 cm (Darstellung im Kreis). Ein Blatt ungerahmt. Bei Multiple sowie Portfolio, verlegt 1969 durch die Edition Bischofberger Zürich in einer Auflage von 30 Exemplaren mit 10 Épreuves d'Artiste, handelt es sich um die Nummer II. Provenienz: Privatsammlung. ENGLISH TEXT: «Landing-Multiple», «Landing Portfolio». Polyester wall object, eight serigraphs. Serigraphs numbered II/X lower left and signed lower right in pencil. Wall object with minor pigment loss, serigraphs with minor foxing. One serigraph unframed. Provenance: Private collection.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • CARL BUCHER (1935)
      Mar. 21, 2011

      CARL BUCHER (1935)

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      CARL BUCHER (1935) Versteinerte Nr. 28, 1988 unter Stand monogrammiert und datiert 'CB 7.9.88' Plastik (Ton, Verhärtungsmaterie, Gips und Farbpigment) Höhe: ca. 36 cm

    • BUCHER, CARL (1935 - lives and works in Zürich and
      Jun. 17, 2009

      BUCHER, CARL (1935 - lives and works in Zürich and

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      BUCHER, CARL (1935 - lives and works in Zürich and Lanzarote) Das siebte Erdzeichen. [The seventh earth sign] 1977. Textile, sand and wax. Signed and dated in the middle of the sculpture: Carl Bucher 1977. 215 x 30 cm. Provenance: Galerie Maurer AG, Zürich. Provenienz: Galerie Maurer AG, Zürich. BUCHER, CARL (1935 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich und Lanzarote) Das siebte Erdzeichen. 1977. Textil, Sand und Wachsskulptur. Mittig auf der Skulptur signiert und datiert: Carl Bucher 1977. 215 x 30 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Maurer AG, Zürich.

    • Bucher, Carl
      Mar. 27, 2009

      Bucher, Carl

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      Bucher, Carl (*1935 Zürich). Komposition. Versandeter Polyester auf Spanplatte, rechts unten und verso signiert: Carl Bucher. 59 x 44 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Bucher, Carl
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Bucher, Carl

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      Bucher, Carl (*1935 Zürich). Portrait of cay, 1977/1978. Versandeter Polyester auf Spanplatte, rechts unten signiert: Carl Bucher, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 60 x 44

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Bucher, Carl
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Bucher, Carl

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

      Bucher, Carl (*1935 Zürich). Carl Jerash, 1977. Reliefzeichnung. Versandeter Polyester auf Spanplatte, verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: Carl Bucher Jerash 77. 80 x 55

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Bucher, Carl
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Bucher, Carl

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Bucher, Carl (*1935 Zürich). Landing, 1969. Box 6. 63 x 78. Mit acht Farbserigraphien. Exemplar IV/X. Jedes Blatt signiert, verso bezeichnet, datiert und signiert. 54 x 70

      Zürichsee Auktionen