Nicolaas de Bruyne Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor / Carver

    • NICOLAES DE BRUYN | Jeremiah prophesying the Destruction of Jerusalem (Holl. 44)
      Nov. 25, 2015

      NICOLAES DE BRUYN | Jeremiah prophesying the Destruction of Jerusalem (Holl. 44)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Etching, 1608, on laid paper, framed

    • NICOLAES DE BRUYN The Passion.
      Apr. 27, 2010

      NICOLAES DE BRUYN The Passion.

      NICOLAES DE BRUYN The Passion. Set of 12 engravings, 1618-19. Each 202x140 mm; 8x5 1/2 inches, full margins. Several sheets with an Arms of Amsterdam watermark. Very good impressions. Hollstein 78-89.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Bruyn, Nicolas de: (1571 Antwerpen - Amsterdam
      Feb. 06, 2010

      Bruyn, Nicolas de: (1571 Antwerpen - Amsterdam

      Est: - €500

      Bruyn, Nicolas de: (1571 Antwerpen - Amsterdam 1652). Landschaft mit Jesus u. dem Hauptmann. Kupferstich. Blgr. 43,5 x 67 cm. Auf Darst. beschn. Etw. stockfl., tls. randrissig mit kl. Fehlst., tls. unterl. Einrisse, Ränder unterl. (Montierreste).

      Jan. 27, 2010

      Est: - €135

      Nicolaes de Bruyn Thÿmbreis fidibus cannas .... Lettered Nicola de Bruÿn, sculp. Engraving. Plate size 41 x 51 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Jun. 20, 2009

      Est: - €150

      Bruyn, Nicolas de: (1571 Antwerpen - Amsterdam 1652). Die Passion Christi. 3 Bl. aus der Folge von 12. Kupferst. 1618. 8°. In d. Pl. monogr., dat. u. mit der Seitenzahl oben. Am oberen Rand auf Papier mont. Vorhanden: Seite 156. Jesus vor Kaiphas. 17,9 x 13,3 cm. - Seite 238. Christus und Barabbas 18,1 x 13,3 cm. - Seite 333. Christus trägt das Kreuz. 17,8 x 13,4 cm. - Tls. stockfl. Ränder tls. bis an den Plattenrand beschn. Tls. Randläsuren.