Helmut Breuninger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 -

      • Nude Portrait of a Woman, Helmut Breuninger.
        Oct. 05, 2024

        Nude Portrait of a Woman, Helmut Breuninger.

        Artist(s): Helmut Breuninger (Germany, 1921-1998) Medium: Oil on canvas Signature(s): Signed lower left. Paperwork: N/A Damage: Scuffs to the frame, but the work appears to be in good overall condition. Measurement(s): 24" x 20" (canvas), 30 1/2" x 26" (frame) In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shipping procedures.

        Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
      • Helmut Breuninger (1921-1998), Nude of a Young Woman
        May. 25, 2024

        Helmut Breuninger (1921-1998), Nude of a Young Woman

        oil on canvas, signed lower right, 2nd half of the 20th century, portrait of a young naked woman with a blue hair bow, covering one breast with a thin cloth, damaged, canvas with dent and 2 cm long tear on the left, image 60 x 50 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 4 cm German Description Helmut Breuninger, Akt einer jungen Frau (1921 Frankfurt/Main - 1998), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., Portrait einer jungen nackten Frau mit blauer Haarschleife, eine Brust mit einem dünnen Tuch verhüllend, beschädigt, Leinwand mit Druckstelle und 2 cm langem Riss links, Darstellung 60 x 50 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 4 cm

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • Helmut Breuninger Nude Lady Portrait Oil Painting
        Apr. 19, 2023

        Helmut Breuninger Nude Lady Portrait Oil Painting

        Est: $1 - $1,000

        Helmut Breuninger ( German, 1921 - 1998 ). This oil painting on canvas features a short hair brunette in nude seated pose. Being sold as unframed. Measures 24" x 20". Signed upper right corner. Artist information on verso. Condition: Good overall condition having normal surface wear. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, for $75 plus insurance. We will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at MMBAuction.com

        MiddleManBrokers
        Feb. 04, 2023

        Helmut Breuninger (geb. 1921 in Frankfurt / Main), Akt einer jungen Frau, signiert, 60 x 50 cm. Mit Originalkaufbeleg vom 27.11.1976

        Auktionshaus Mars
      • Helmut Breuninger
        Dec. 04, 2022

        Helmut Breuninger

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        (Geb. 1921 in Frankfurt a. M.) "Café am Wannsee". Originaltitel In spätimpressionistischem, weichem Duktus und hellem Kolorit gemalte Schilderung einer belebten Caféterrasse mit Sonntagsausflüglern zu Beginn des 20. Jhs.; Ein im Stil typisches Werk Breuningers, der an der technischen Kunstschule Offenbach und der Hochschule für bildende Künste in Frankfurt a. M. lernte. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; Verso Galerieetikett. 60 cm x 80 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      • BREUNINGER, HELMUT (1921) "Café am Wannsee"
        Jun. 25, 2022

        BREUNINGER, HELMUT (1921) "Café am Wannsee"

        BREUNINGER, HELMUT (1921) "Café am Wannsee". Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 61/81 cm. Slight signs of age. Frame, HxW: 71/90 cm.

      • Helmut Breuninger, 1921-1998, dancer tying hershoes
        May. 28, 2022

        Helmut Breuninger, 1921-1998, dancer tying hershoes

        Est: €10 - €200

        Helmut Breuninger, 1921-1998, dancer tying hershoes, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx.60x50cm, frame approx. 68x58cm . German Description: Helmut Breuninger, 1921-1998, Tänzerin beim Binden der Schuhe, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R. ca. 68x58cm

      • Helmut Breuninger Nude Woman Oil Painting German
        Jan. 15, 2022

        Helmut Breuninger Nude Woman Oil Painting German

        Est: $600 - $1,000

        Title: Helmut Breuninger Nude Woman Oil Painting German Description: Helmut Breuninger Nude Woman Oil Painting German. Provenance: High ranking American military officer and attache who was stationed in Berlin and traveled throughout Eastern European during the cold war with privileged access to Eastern European Arts & Antiques. Signature: Signed upper right Circa Date: 1930s, 40s or 50s Condition of piece: Dusty and a little dirty, some older conservations including two small patches and vertical tear repairs just behind stretchers, a few scratches and dings, frame displays a little minor wear and some small portions missing Stretcher Size : 31.5 X 23.5 inches; 80x60cm Frame Size: 37.5 X 29.5 X 3 inches, weighs approx. 7 lbs Estimated size of packaging: Shipping cost is not included and we cannot ship. You can pick the item up at our store or arrange your own shipping. You can also contact our local UPS store that picks up at our freight door. They charge for packing and shipping and will bill you separately. You can contact them at (727) 826-6075. Described By: Michelle NITT HFA VX

        Hess Fine Art
      • BREUNINGER, HELMUT Frankfurt am Main 1921 - 1998
        Jun. 29, 2021

        BREUNINGER, HELMUT Frankfurt am Main 1921 - 1998

        BREUNINGER, HELMUT Frankfurt am Main 1921 - 1998 Dusseldorf Girls picking flowers at the stream course. Oil on canvas, signed. 40 x 30 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde , floral, blossom, bloom, flowering

        Sigalas
      • Helmut Breuninger oil
        Mar. 21, 2020

        Helmut Breuninger oil

        Helmut Breuninger (German 1921- )- Reclining Nude- oil on canvas, signed H. Breuninger lower left, framed, very good condition. 24 x 36''

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Helmut Breuninger Ballerina Portrait Oil Painting
        May. 30, 2018

        Helmut Breuninger Ballerina Portrait Oil Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Original oil on canvas portrait painting by Helmut Breuninger (1921- Germany) Depicts a beautiful young ballerina in a pink tutu. Housed in an ornate antique gold leaf frame. Signed upper right. Title plaque lower center. Work window measures 23" x 19" Frame measures 35" x 30" Good condition with mild surface wear. Wear to frame. Will not ship. Will refer a local shipper.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • LARGE NUDE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN ORIGINAL GOLD GILT FRAME. LISTED ARTIST SIGNED "HELMUT BREUNINGER" STUNNING AND TASTEFUL
        Apr. 09, 2017

        LARGE NUDE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN ORIGINAL GOLD GILT FRAME. LISTED ARTIST SIGNED "HELMUT BREUNINGER" STUNNING AND TASTEFUL

        37" X 31" LISTED GERMAN ARTIST "HELMUT BREUNINGER" NO VISIBLE DAMAGE TO PAINTING. NOT INSPECTED OUT OF FRAME.

        Lowest Auction Sales
      • Helmut Breuninger
        Feb. 25, 2017

        Helmut Breuninger

        Est: €220 - €400

        Helmut Breuninger, 1921 Frankfurt, studied at the University of Fine Arts in Frankfurt, female act, 60 x 50 cm, pomp frame, unsigned . German Description: Helmut Breuninger, 1921 Frankfurt, Studium Hochschule für bildende Kunst in Frankfurt, Frauenakt, 60 x 50 cm, Prunkrahmen, unsigniert

      • Breuninger, Helmut (geboren 1921), Die Gitarrenspielerin, Öl/Lw., re. u. si
        Mar. 12, 2016

        Breuninger, Helmut (geboren 1921), Die Gitarrenspielerin, Öl/Lw., re. u. si

        Breuninger, Helmut (geboren 1921), Die Gitarrenspielerin, Öl/Lw., re. u. sign. u. dat. (19)56. Ca. 60 x 50 cm, gerahmt.

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden
      • Helmut Breuninger "Winterlandschaft",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,60x50cm
        Dec. 30, 2015

        Helmut Breuninger "Winterlandschaft",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,60x50cm

        Auction Partners
      • Helmut Breuninger "Winterlandschaft", Öl auf Leinw
        Dec. 05, 2015

        Helmut Breuninger "Winterlandschaft", Öl auf Leinw

        Helmut Breuninger "Winterlandschaft", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert, 60x50cm

        Auction Partners
      • Helmut Breuninger, born 1921 Frankfurt/Main
        Oct. 31, 2015

        Helmut Breuninger, born 1921 Frankfurt/Main

        Est: €100 - €200

        Helmut Breuninger, born 1921 Frankfurt / Main,1937-40 Techn. Kunstschule Offenbach / Main, 1940-42 Academy of Fine Arts in Frankfurt / Main, picnic, oil / canvas, signed on the left, about 24x30 cm . German Description: Helmut Breuninger, geb. 1921 Frankfurt/Main , 1937-40 Techn. Kunstschule Offenbach/Main,1940-42 Hochschule für bildende Kunst Frankfurt/Main, Picknick im Grünen, Öl/Lwd, links signiert, ca. 24x30 cm

      • HELMUT BREUNINGER FEMALE NUDE PAINTING, DATED 1956:
        Sep. 15, 2015

        HELMUT BREUNINGER FEMALE NUDE PAINTING, DATED 1956:

        Ca. 1956 Helmut Breuninger (born 1921) oil on canvas of a nude female figure. Signed and dated 1956 lower right corner. Original label on back with title and signature. Measures 32" x 24" image size.

        White's Auctions
      • Breuninger Helmut
        Jun. 06, 2015

        Breuninger Helmut

        Est: - CHF500

        Breuninger Helmut, "Balletteuse". Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert, verso Galerie-Etikette. Betitelt. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 60 cm × 51 cm Provenienz: Privatbesitz Basel

      • Helmut Breuninger, born 1921 in Frankfurt am Main,
        Mar. 28, 2015

        Helmut Breuninger, born 1921 in Frankfurt am Main,

        Est: €240 - €500

        Helmut Breuninger, born 1921 in Frankfurt am Main, young lady in summer clothes in the Park Cafe at the table, oil on canvas, signed, approx 60x50cm, frame

      • Helmut Breuninger (1921 - ) Nude Oil On Canvas
        Mar. 26, 2015

        Helmut Breuninger (1921 - ) Nude Oil On Canvas

        A framed oil painting on canvas by German artist Helmut Breuninger depicting a nude female figure posing. Signed in upper right corner of painting. Sight area measures approximately 29.25" x 23.25", frame measures approximately 37.125" x 31.125" x 1.375", and total weight is 10 lbs.

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
        Feb. 28, 2015

        Est: €450 - €1,000

        Helmut Breuninger, born 1921 in Frankfurt am Main, female nude, oil on canvas, signed, 60x50 cm

      • BREUNINGER, HELMUT (1921): Akt eines jungen Mädchens im Boudoir.
        Dec. 20, 2014

        BREUNINGER, HELMUT (1921): Akt eines jungen Mädchens im Boudoir.

        Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 60x50 cm, Rahmen

      • Helmut Breuninger Ballerina Oil on Canvas, Signed
        Aug. 09, 2014

        Helmut Breuninger Ballerina Oil on Canvas, Signed

        Helmut Breuninger (German, b. 1921-), "Seated Ballerina at Mirror", oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Oil painting depicting a young beautiful ballerina in light blue tutu seated on a red vanity stool looking in a gilt accented vertical wall mirror brushing her strawberry blonde to red hair. Scene Impressionistically rendered with soft and loose lines. Framed 29.75" x 26". Unframed 24" x 20".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • Breuninger, Helmut, geb. 1921, sitzender
        Jul. 30, 2011

        Breuninger, Helmut, geb. 1921, sitzender

        Est: €240 - €288

        Breuninger, Helmut, geb. 1921, sitzender weiblicher Akt, Öl/Lwd., signiert, 60 x 50 cm, R.

      • HELMUT BREUNINGER, OIL ON CANVAS, 24" X 20", LATER
        Jul. 11, 2010

        HELMUT BREUNINGER, OIL ON CANVAS, 24" X 20", LATER

        HELMUT BREUNINGER, OIL ON CANVAS, 24" X 20", LATER 20TH C., PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY ON THE STREET: Signed lower right; framed.

        DuMouchelles
      • HELMUT BREUNINGER, OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C.,
        Jul. 11, 2010

        HELMUT BREUNINGER, OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C.,

        HELMUT BREUNINGER, OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., 24" X 20"; YOUNG LADY IN A CAFÉ: GERMAN B. 1921: Signed lower right; framed.

        DuMouchelles