Henri Brasseur Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1918 - d. 1981

    • HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Aux Variétés, Mademoiselle Lender et Brasseur.
      May. 11, 2023

      HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Aux Variétés, Mademoiselle Lender et Brasseur.

      HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Aux Variétés, Mademoiselle Lender et Brasseur. Lithograph printed in reddish bluish black, 1893. 283x258 mm; 11 1/4x10 1/4 inches, full margins. Second state (of 3). Edition of 100. Signed and inscribed "No. 94" in pencil, lower left. A very good impression of this scarce lithograph. Delteil 41; Adhémar 44; Adriani 46.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Henri BRASSEUR. - Nu de dos.
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Henri BRASSEUR. - Nu de dos.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri BRASSEUR. Nu de dos. Huile sur toile, 60 x 81. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre texturé crème.

      Lhomme
    • painting oil on canvas - still life - signed BRASSEUR Henri
      Dec. 01, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - still life - signed BRASSEUR Henri

      Est: €150 - €250

      Tableau HST -Nature morte au canard- signé *BRASSEUR H.* (Henri) (1918. 1981) 65x75cm cadre doré s/v painting oil on canvas - still life - signed BRASSEUR Henri

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - nude - signed BRASSEUR Henri
      Oct. 20, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - nude - signed BRASSEUR Henri

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableau HST -Nu féminin debout de dos- signé *BRASSEUR H.* (Henri) (1918. 1981) 102x65cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - nude - signed BRASSEUR Henri

      Monsantic.com
    • two 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Brasseur
      Oct. 05, 2019

      two 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Brasseur

      Est: €100 - €200

      two 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Brasseur BRASSEUR HENRI (1918 - 1981) lot (2) van een groter en een kleiner olieverfschilderij op doek : "Bloemstilleven" - 60 x 70 en 40 x 50 getekend

      DVC
    • HENRI BRASSAÏ (Austrian/ Hungarian, 1899-1984)
      Jul. 21, 2019

      HENRI BRASSAÏ (Austrian/ Hungarian, 1899-1984)

      Medaille Picasso bronze h. 3 w. 2-3/4 d. 5/8 in. (figure only) overall: 5 x 3 x 1-1/2 in. aka Guyla Halasz Brassaï; signed and with foundry mark, ed. 73/120, mounted on a rectangular plinth

      Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
    • Henri BRASSEUR (1918-1981). - Nu à la plage. 1967.
      Mar. 01, 2014

      Henri BRASSEUR (1918-1981). - Nu à la plage. 1967.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Henri BRASSEUR (1918-1981). Nu à la plage. 1967. Dessin au fusain sur papier Steinbach, 72 x 54. Signé et daté "Henri Brasseur. 6.67" en bas à droite. En belle condition. Sous verre, baguette dorée. Peintre figuratif et muraliste né à Liège en 1918, élève de Mambour et Dupagne à l'Académie et de Scauflaire dans son atelier. Meurt à Liège en 1981 (Arto).

      Lhomme
    • BRASSEUR Henri (1918-1981). Nature morte aux
      Jun. 12, 2012

      BRASSEUR Henri (1918-1981). Nature morte aux

      Est: €200 - €300

      BRASSEUR Henri (1918-1981). Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits, pastel ovale sur papier. Signé en bas à droite H. Brasseur. Ecole belge. Dim.:59x80cm.

    • BRASSEUR H. - Tableau HST -Bouquet de fleurs et
      Feb. 08, 2009

      BRASSEUR H. - Tableau HST -Bouquet de fleurs et

      Est: €200 - €400

      BRASSEUR H. - Tableau HST -Bouquet de fleurs et Bouddha- signé et de BRASSEUR H. (Henri) (Liège 1918, Liège 1981) 75x55 cadre peint s/v - (photo)

      Monsantic.com