Carl Ludwig Brandt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1831 - d. 1905

    • Carl Ludwig BRANDT (1831-1905) German - American
      Aug. 16, 2024

      Carl Ludwig BRANDT (1831-1905) German - American

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Carl Ludwig BRANDT (1831-1905) ; Portrait of Dr. Thomas A. McBride ; late 19th century ; medium / framed ; oil on canvas 74 x 58 cm (29 x 23 in.) ; frame size 92 x 77 cm (36 1/4 x 30 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $290 , National post with tracking service $130

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 07, 2023

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 15, 2021

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Art-Torg
    • Carl Ludwig Brandt (1831-1905) Sierra Madre, Mexico
      Jul. 06, 2015

      Carl Ludwig Brandt (1831-1905) Sierra Madre, Mexico

      Est: €400 - €600

      Carl Ludwig Brandt (1831-1905) Sierra Madre, Mexico oil on board signed lower right & titled on reverse h:24  w:31.50 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

      Morgan O'Driscoll
    • Carl Brandt, olja, fjällandskap, 1905, 74X98 cm.
      Jun. 14, 2011

      Carl Brandt, olja, fjällandskap, 1905, 74X98 cm.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Brandt, Carl Ludwig: (1831 Holstein 1905). Im
      Sep. 27, 2008

      Brandt, Carl Ludwig: (1831 Holstein 1905). Im

      Est: €150 -

      Brandt, Carl Ludwig: (1831 Holstein 1905). Im Dorf. Öl auf Leinwand. 29 x 45,8 cm. Re. unten sign. "C LBrandt". In Holz gerahmt. Deutsch - amerik. Landschafts- u. Portraitmaler. :