Jonas Bohlin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

      • Jonas Bohlin (born in 1953) Zink
        Jun. 14, 2023

        Jonas Bohlin (born in 1953) Zink

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Jonas Bohlin (born in 1953) Zink Pair of book displays Concrete, lacquered wood and metal Edited by Källemo Manufacturer's label Model created in 1984 H 154 × L 28 × W 34 cm Jonas Bohlin (né en 1953) Zink Paire de présentoirs à livres Béton, bois laqué et métal Édition Källemo Étiquette de l'éditeur Modèle créé en 1984 H 154 × L 28 × P 34 cm

      • Jonas BOHLIN Né en 1953 Chaise dite « Concrete » – Modèle créé en 1981
        May. 17, 2023

        Jonas BOHLIN Né en 1953 Chaise dite « Concrete » – Modèle créé en 1981

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Jonas BOHLIN Né en 1953 Chaise dite « Concrete » – Modèle créé en 1981 Piètemement en acier tubulaire, assise et dossier en béton Édition Jonas Bohlin Signature de l'artiste Numérotée 4/5 Épreuve d'artiste 90 × 49 × 50 cm Bibliographie: C. and P. Fiell, Scandinavian Design, Cologne, 2002. Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.137 A steel and concrete «Concrete» chair by Jonas Bohlin for Jonas Bolhin Model designed in 1981 Signed by the artist Numbered 4/5 Artist's proof 35.43 × 19.29 × 19.68 in. Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

      • Jonas Bohlin (1953)
        May. 15, 2023

        Jonas Bohlin (1953)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Jonas Bohlin (1953) Een berkenhout en gepatineerd stalen fauteuil, model "Concrete", uitvoering Källemo, Zweden, ontwerp jaren '80. Op de onderzijde gemerkt met 'Kallemo - Värnamo, Sweden en genummerd: 5345NG25

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • JONAS BOHLIN (B. 1953) 'CONCRETE' ARMCHAIR, DESIGNED 1981 35 1/2 x 19 1/2 x
        Mar. 11, 2022

        JONAS BOHLIN (B. 1953) 'CONCRETE' ARMCHAIR, DESIGNED 1981 35 1/2 x 19 1/2 x

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        JONAS BOHLIN (B. 1953) 'CONCRETE' ARMCHAIR, DESIGNED 1981 35 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 22 in. (90.2 x 49.5 x 55.9 cm)

      • Jonas BOHLIN Né en 1953 Chaise mod. STO – 1990
        Nov. 25, 2020

        Jonas BOHLIN Né en 1953 Chaise mod. STO – 1990

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Jonas BOHLIN Né en 1953 Chaise mod. STO – 1990 Chaise mod. STO – 1990 Structure en chêne, assise en fonte Signée, datée et numérotée 95 × 32 × 53 cm Oak and iron STO chair by Jonas Bohlin - 1990 37,40 × 12,60 × 20,86 in. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

      • JONAS BOHLIN (B. 1953) Armchair, designed 1981
        Jun. 02, 2020

        JONAS BOHLIN (B. 1953) Armchair, designed 1981

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        JONAS BOHLIN (B. 1953) Armchair, designed 1981 produced by Källemo AB Värnamo, Swedennumber 11 from an edition of 15iron351⁄4 in. (89.5 cm) high; 191⁄2 in. (49.5 cm) wide; 191⁄2 in. (49.5 cm) deepsigned 11/ 15/ JB

      • Jonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Desk
        Feb. 15, 2020

        Jonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Desk

        Inset with glass top.29 x 5 ft. x 30 1/2 in.

        STAIR
      • Jonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Table
        Feb. 15, 2020

        Jonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Table

        Inset with glass top.22 1/2 x 5 ft. x 29 in.

        STAIR
        Feb. 15, 2020

        Inset with glass top28 1/2 x 48 x 29 in.

        STAIR
      • Jonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Chair, for Kallemo
        Feb. 15, 2020

        Jonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Chair, for Kallemo

        Signed 'TILL HELENE PROVEX JB KALLEMO 1986 SL' (Sven Lund).36 1/2 x 19 x 21 in. Bukowskis, Stockholm, 27-29, April 1999, lot 732.

        STAIR
      • A "Slottsbacken" cabinet, Källemo, Sweden post 1987.
        Apr. 19, 2018

        A "Slottsbacken" cabinet, Källemo, Sweden post 1987.

        Est: kr100,000 - kr125,000

        Stained oak, sheet iron, the interior with five glass shelves, marked with plaque SLOTTSBACKEN av JONAS BOHLIN 1987 för KÄLLEMO-VÄRNAMO-SWEDEN. Produced in 200 ex 1/200 - 200/200 and 10 ex signed 1/X - X/X. Number 173/200 JONAS BOHLIN, height 210 cm, width 70 cm, depth 37 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • A unique armchair, Källemo, Sweden 1985.
        Apr. 19, 2018

        A unique armchair, Källemo, Sweden 1985.

        Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

        Blue lacquered wood, back, seat and neck cushion upholstered in beige leather, width 56 cm, length ca 93 cm, seat height ca 45 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Jonas Bohlin "Point" Chair
        Nov. 19, 2017

        Jonas Bohlin "Point" Chair

        Jonas Bohlin "Point" Chair, having a horseshoe form back executed in steel, above the red leather seat, and rising on tubular legs, 32.5"h

        Clars Auctions
      • JONAS BOHLIN | 'Concrete' Chair
        Oct. 17, 2017

        JONAS BOHLIN | 'Concrete' Chair

        Est: £12,000 - £15,000

        concrete, tubular steel

      • JONAS BOHLIN | Two 'Zink' Shelves
        Oct. 17, 2017

        JONAS BOHLIN | Two 'Zink' Shelves

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        concrete, painted wood, painted metal

      • Jonas Bohlin for Kallemo "Concrete" chair
        Oct. 15, 2017

        Jonas Bohlin for Kallemo "Concrete" chair

        Jonas Bohlin for Kallemo "Concrete" chair, executed in blue stained solid ash, above a black tubular steel frame, 35"h x 19"w x 19"d

        Clars Auctions
      • 'Slotsbakckan' cabinet,1987
        Sep. 24, 2014

        'Slotsbakckan' cabinet,1987

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Oak, steel, glass. 210 x 71.9 x 37 cm (82 5/8 x 28 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) Produced by Källemo, Sweden.

        Phillips
      • Chair,1987
        Sep. 24, 2014

        Chair,1987

        Est: $15,000 - $25,000

        Iron. 90.5 x 50 x 51.8 cm (35 5/8 x 19 5/8 x 20 3/8 in.) Produced by Källemo, Sweden. From the edition of 15.

        Phillips
      • 'Concrete' chair,1981
        Sep. 24, 2014

        'Concrete' chair,1981

        Est: $15,000 - $25,000

        Concrete, tubular metal. 89.5 x 49.4 x 56.1 cm (35 1/4 x 19 1/2 x 22 1/8 in.) Produced by Källemo, Sweden. Number 7 from the edition of 100. Underside painted with 7/100JONAS BOHLIN.

        Phillips
      • Jonas Bohlin (né en 1953) Concrete
        Sep. 17, 2014

        Jonas Bohlin (né en 1953) Concrete

        Est: €20,000 - €25,000

        Jonas Bohlin (né en 1953) Concrete Fauteuil Béton et acier Édition Källemo limitée à 100 exemplaires, numéroté 38 Signé Date de création : vers 1980 H 89,5 × L 49 × P 56 cm Exposition : Konstfack, exposition de fin d'étude en 1981

      • Jonas Bohlin (né en 1953) Sto
        Sep. 17, 2014

        Jonas Bohlin (né en 1953) Sto

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Jonas Bohlin (né en 1953) Sto Paire de chaises Chêne et fer Édition Källemo limitée à 70 exemplaires signés et numérotés Date de création : 1990 H 94,5 × L 31,5 × P 53 cm

      • Jonas Bohlin: "Concrete Chair". Armchair with armrests and frame of patinated metal tube with concrete seat and back.
        Jun. 09, 2011

        Jonas Bohlin: "Concrete Chair". Armchair with armrests and frame of patinated metal tube with concrete seat and back.

        Est: kr80,000 - kr120,000

        "Concrete Chair". Armchair with armrests and frame of patinated metal tube with concrete seat and back. Signed under seat "12/100 Jonas Bohlin".

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • JONAS BOHLIN, "Slottsbacken", skåp, Källemo,
        May. 05, 2011

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Slottsbacken", skåp, Källemo,

        Est: kr125,000 - kr150,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Slottsbacken", skåp, Källemo, formgivet 1987, ek och stål, två dörrar indelade i sex fält, invändigt fem glashyllor, invändigt metallplakett märkt SLOTTSBACKEN AV JONAS BOHLIN 1987 for KÄLLEMO-VÄRNAMO-SWEDEN Produced in 200 ex 1/200-200/200 and 10 ex signed I/X-X/X Number 199/200 JONAS BOHLIN, höjd 210, 72 x 36 cm; glashyllorna med n...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JONAS BOHLIN, "Concrete", stol, Källemo 1981,
        May. 05, 2011

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Concrete", stol, Källemo 1981,

        Est: kr100,000 - kr120,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Concrete", stol, Källemo 1981, betong och järn, signerad 29/100 Jonas Bohlin, höjd 90 cm HISTORIK: Denna stol kom att tillverkas i 100 numrerade exemplar, 10 EA exemplar, 10 HC exemplar, 11 provexemplar samt 3 övriga exemplar.Totalt tillverkades 134 stolar. LITTERATUR: Dan Gordan, Svenska stolar och deras formgivare 1899-2001,...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JONAS BOHLIN, "Sto", stol, formgiven 1990, ek och
        May. 05, 2011

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Sto", stol, formgiven 1990, ek och

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Sto", stol, formgiven 1990, ek och stål, signerad STO 48/70 JONAS BOHLIN 1990, höjd 95 cm. HISTORIK: Formgiven för utställningen "Möbler som Gestalt" 1990. Stolen producerades i 70 numrerade exemplar samt några EA och HC exemplar.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JONAS BOHLIN, "Concrete jungle", soffbord,
        May. 05, 2011

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Concrete jungle", soffbord,

        Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Concrete jungle", soffbord, Källemo, formgivet 2007, underrede i stål fyllt med akvariegrus, skiva i betong, skyltmärkt CONCRETE JUNGLE JONAS BOHLIN 2007 for KÄLLEMO AB SWEDEN Produced in 100 ex 1/100-100/100 No 18/100 Jonas Bohlin, höjd 40, diameter 65 cm HISTORIK: Bordet kom i produktion för att fira 25-årsdagen av stolen "Conc...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JONAS BOHLIN, "Galax", takarmaturer, 2 st., Jonas
        May. 05, 2011

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Galax", takarmaturer, 2 st., Jonas

        Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Galax", takarmaturer, 2 st., Jonas Bohlin Design AB, formgivna 1999, mässing, höjd 76 cm

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JONAS BOHLIN, "Paris", fåtölj, Lammhults 2000,
        May. 05, 2011

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Paris", fåtölj, Lammhults 2000,

        Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Paris", fåtölj, Lammhults 2000, formgiven 1999, stål, klädd i svart skinn, skyltmärkt PARIS Jonas Bohlin Made by Lammhults Sweden Nr 0012, höjd 84 cm; smärre slitage

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JONAS BOHLIN, "Skeppsholmen", karmstol, Jonas
        May. 05, 2011

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Skeppsholmen", karmstol, Jonas

        Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Skeppsholmen", karmstol, Jonas Bohlin Design AB 2000, prototyp, svart stål, klädd i svart läder, armstöd lindade med läder, skyltmärkt JONAS BOHLIN DESIGN STOCKHOLM samt signerad J Bohlin, höjd 80 cm; smärre slitage PROVENIENS: Hommage à Jonas Bohlin, Stockholms Auktionsverk 2003

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
        May. 05, 2011

        Est: kr5,000 - kr6,000

        JONAS BOHLIN, "Skeppsholmen", karmstol, Jonas Bohlin Design AB 2000, prototyp, gråpatinerat stål, klädd i rbrunt skinn, armstöd med trästav lindad med skinn, signerad J Bohlin, höjd 80 cm; smärre slitage PROVENIENS: Hommage à Jonas Bohlin, Stockholms Auktionsverk 2003

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • KARMSTOL, "Skeppsholmen", Jonas Bohlin Design AB,
        Mar. 21, 2011

        KARMSTOL, "Skeppsholmen", Jonas Bohlin Design AB,

        Est: - kr3,000

        KARMSTOL, "Skeppsholmen", Jonas Bohlin Design AB, formgivna 2000, skyltmärkt, gråpatinerat stål, klädd i svart läder

        Stockholms Auktionsverket