Armin Boehm Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1972 -

    • Armin Boehm: Hotel California II
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Armin Boehm: Hotel California II

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      BOEHM, ARMIN 1972 Aachen Title: Hotel California II. Date: 2004. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 200 x 250cm. Notation: Signed, inscribed and dated verso centre: ARMIN BOEHM HOTEL II 2004. Provenance: - Galerie Schmela, Düsseldorf - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Exhibitions: - Galerie Schmela, Düsseldorf 2004 Literature: - Exhib. cat. Armin Böhm, Galerie Schmela Düsseldorf, Essen 2004, ill. (enclosed). Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Armin Boehm - „Paintball grün“
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Armin Boehm - „Paintball grün“

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Armin Boehm „Paintball grün“ Oil and varnish on canvas Signed, titled, inscribed, and dated on the reverse: Armin Boehm Paintball green 150 x 150 2001 59 × 59 in.

      Grisebach
    • ARMIN BOEHM - Raumneurose
      Sep. 26, 2018

      ARMIN BOEHM - Raumneurose

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      ARMIN BOEHM - Raumneurose

      Phillips
    • Armin Boehm, „o.T. (Victim)“
      Jun. 04, 2016

      Armin Boehm, „o.T. (Victim)“

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Armin Boehm, „o.T. (Victim)“, Signed, dated and titled on the reverse with felt-tip pen in black: Armin Boehm 2006 o.T. (victim), Oil on panel, 17 3/8 × 12 1/4 in.

      Grisebach
    • Boehm, Armin 1972 Aachen "Stadt IV". 2003. Acryl
      Jun. 07, 2013

      Boehm, Armin 1972 Aachen "Stadt IV". 2003. Acryl

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Boehm, Armin 1972 Aachen "Stadt IV". 2003. Acryl auf Leinwand. 130 x 200cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt verso: Armin Boehm Stadt IV 2003 sowie mit Maßangaben versehen: 135 x 200cm. Provenienz: Galerie Schmela, Düsseldorf "Die künstlichen Welten Armin Boehms haben während ihres langwierigen Entstehungsprozesses unzählige Stadien der Metamorphose durchlaufen. Im Gegensatz zu vielen seiner Zeitgenossen verwendet der Maler keine Fotovorlagen oder sonstiges schon vorhandenes Bildmaterial, um es verfremdet zu übertragen oder direkt auf die Leinwand zu projizieren. Der gesamte Bildaufbau entspringt allein seiner Vorstellungskraft und eine exakte Planung vom ersten Moment an ist nicht gegeben; kontinuierliches Abwiegeln, Herumprobieren und Experimentieren sind daher unabdingbar (.). Der Künstler stellt seine Arbeiten nicht in einen konkreten sozio-politischen oder kunsthistorischen Kontext und verzichtet auf zusätzliche Erläuterungen. Er drängt dem Betrachter keine bestimmte Sichtweise auf, sondern lässt ihn seine eigene 'Wirklichkeit' suchen." (Lena Brüning, in: Pressetext der Galerie Schmela, Düsseldorf anlässlich der Ausstellung, o.P.) . English Text : Boehm, Armin "Stadt IV". 2003. Acrylics on canvas. 130 x 200cm. Signed, dated and titled on verso: Armin Boehm Stadt IV 2003, and inscribed with dimensions: 135 x 200cm. Provenance: Galerie Schmela, Düsseldorf.

    • ARMIN BOEHM, Mondscheinstadt II , 2003
      Dec. 01, 2012

      ARMIN BOEHM, Mondscheinstadt II , 2003

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas 170 x 200 cm. The reverse signed, dated and titled 'Mondscheinstadt II Armin Boehm 2003' and with dimensions. Provenance: Galerie Schmela, Düsseldorf; Private Collection, GermanyExhibition: Düsseldorf 2004 (Galerie Schmela), Armin Boehm, exhib.cat., n.p. with col.ill.

    • Boehm, Armin, 1972, „Deanadh Droch Shuil"
      Dec. 01, 2012

      Boehm, Armin, 1972, „Deanadh Droch Shuil"

      Est: - €3,000

      Boehm, Armin, 1972, „Deanadh Droch Shuil", Oil on masonite, Signed, dated, titled and inscribed in charcoal on the reverse: Armin Boehm 2009 „Deanadh Droch Shuil" 80 x 69 cm, 31 1/2 x 27 1/8 in., ,

      Grisebach
    • ARMIN BOEHM Aachen 1972 JERUSALEM 2008 Öl, Metal,
      Mar. 17, 2010

      ARMIN BOEHM Aachen 1972 JERUSALEM 2008 Öl, Metal,

      Est: - €2,400

      ARMIN BOEHM Aachen 1972 JERUSALEM 2008 Öl, Metal, Papier auf Karton. 50 x 41 cm.

    • Armin Boehm , b. 1972 Neolicht IV oil on canvas
      Sep. 10, 2008

      Armin Boehm , b. 1972 Neolicht IV oil on canvas

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      signed, titled and dated 2004/05 on the reverse oil on canvas