Emanuel Rudolf Biedermann Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

  • BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF
    Jun. 19, 2009

    BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF

    Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

    BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF (Konstanz 1790 - 1850 Thurgau) Herdsman with animals near Reichenbachfall Hasliberg. Oil on canvas. Signed centre bottom on rocks: R. Biedermann fec. 54.4 x 76 cm. The painting is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Emanuel Rudolf Biedermann BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF (Konstanz 1790 - 1850 Thurgau) Hirte mit Tieren beim Reichenbachfall Hasliberg. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten mittig auf Felsen signiert: R. Biedermann fec. 54,4 x 76 cm. Das Gemälde ist im Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft als eigenhändiges Werk von Emanuel Rudolf Biedermann registriert.

  • BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF
    Dec. 04, 2008

    BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF

    Est: CHF12,000 - CHF15,000

    BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF (Konstanz 1790 - 1850 Thurgau) Herdsman with animals near Reichenbachfall Hasliberg. Oil on canvas. Signed centre bottom on rocks: R. Biedermann fec. 54.4 x 76 cm. The painting is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Emanuel Rudolf Biedermann BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF (Konstanz 1790 - 1850 Thurgau) Hirte mit Tieren beim Reichenbachfall Hasliberg. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten mittig auf Felsen signiert: R. Biedermann fec. 54,4 x 76 cm.