Lot 3021: BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF

Est: CHF 12,000 - CHF 15,000
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandDecember 04, 2008

BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF
(Konstanz 1790 - 1850 Thurgau)
Herdsman with animals near Reichenbachfall Hasliberg.
Oil on canvas. Signed centre bottom on rocks: R. Biedermann fec.
54.4 x 76 cm.

The painting is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Emanuel Rudolf Biedermann

BIEDERMANN, EMANUEL RUDOLF
Hirte mit Tieren beim Reichenbachfall Hasliberg.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten mittig auf Felsen signiert: R. Biedermann fec.
54,4 x 76 cm.

Das Gemälde ist im Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft als eigenhändiges Werk von Emanuel Rudolf Biedermann registriert.

Dezember 2008

December 04, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH