Mijndert van den Berg Sold at Auction Prices

    • MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG
      Sep. 17, 2024

      MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG

      Est: €50 - €100

      Mijndert van den Berg (1876-1967) Figures at house on lake, marouflé 30x40 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG
      Jun. 25, 2024

      MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG

      Est: €80 - €120

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG
      Apr. 16, 2024

      MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG

      Est: €100 - €200

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG
      Feb. 06, 2024

      MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG

      Est: €200 - €400

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Mijndert van den Berg (1876-1967) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd en g
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Mijndert van den Berg (1876-1967) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd en g

      Est: €100 - €200

      Mijndert van den Berg (1876-1967) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. mei 1927, olieverf op doek, 81 x 60,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Mijndert Van den Berg, "Straße in Elburg", signiertes Ölgemälde, gerahmt
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Mijndert Van den Berg, "Straße in Elburg", signiertes Ölgemälde, gerahmt

      Est: €280 - €300

      Mijndert Van den Berg, "Straße in Elburg", signiertes Ölgemälde, gerahmt Mijndert Van den Berg, 1876 Gorkum - 1967 Gravenhage, Ansicht einer Straße in Elburg mit Blick auf das Stadttor "Vischpoort", Öl/Lw., 40,5 x 30 cm, li. u. sign., verso bez., wenige Craqueluren, gerahmt

    • Mijndert van der Berg (1876-1967) Molens Land van Heusden, oil on canvas
      Jun. 02, 2021

      Mijndert van der Berg (1876-1967) Molens Land van Heusden, oil on canvas

      Est: €250 - €350

      Mijndert van der Berg (1876-1967) Molens Land van Heusden, oil on canvas, bottom left signed. 40 x 50

      Veilinghuis Colours
    • Mijndert van den Berg (1876-1967) Polderschuitje bij Broeksloot, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigne
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Mijndert van den Berg (1876-1967) Polderschuitje bij Broeksloot, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigne

      Est: €80 - €120

      Mijndert van den Berg (1876-1967) Polderschuitje bij Broeksloot, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - reparatie aan doek (B). 35 x 45 / 49.5 x 59 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG (GORINCHEM 1876-1967 THE HAGUE).
      Oct. 10, 2019

      MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG (GORINCHEM 1876-1967 THE HAGUE).

      Est: €60 - €80

      Flower still life. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dim. 60 x 100 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      Oct. 10, 2019

      Est: €60 - €80

      View of Rhenen with the Cunerakerk. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dim. 50 x 70 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG (GORINCHEM 1876 - 1967 THE HAGUE).
      Oct. 10, 2019

      MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG (GORINCHEM 1876 - 1967 THE HAGUE).

      Est: €50 - €70

      View of the Onze Lieve Vrouwenpoort in Bergen op Zoom. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dim. 50 x 40 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Mijndert van den Berg
      Aug. 27, 2016

      Mijndert van den Berg

      Est: €250 - €500

      Mijndert van den Berg, 1876-1967, Harbour View, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 40x80 cm, frame . German Description: Mijndert van den Berg, 1876-1967, Hafenansicht, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 40x80 cm, Rahmen

    • Typical river view on Woudrichem by Mijndert van den Berg
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Typical river view on Woudrichem by Mijndert van den Berg

      Est: €200 - €300

      BERG, Mijndert van den (Dutch 1876 - 1967). Gezicht op Woudrichem [= View of a river near Woudrichem]. Oil on canvas, signed in full (lower right), inscribed with title (on the reverse), framed (frame cracked with a piece chipped off from the upper right corner). Light wrinkles throughout, a small brown stain (lower left).

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG (1876-1967) ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD
      Mar. 30, 2014

      MIJNDERT VAN DEN BERG (1876-1967) ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD

      Est: $300 - $400

      Chickens in a church yard. Note: This oil painting has only been half cleaned. Signed. Original frame. Image 9 3/4" x 12 1/2", Overall 13" x 16"

      Chamberlain Auction Gallery
    • Mijndert van den Berg (Gorinchem 1876 - The Hague 1967)
      Dec. 16, 2013

      Mijndert van den Berg (Gorinchem 1876 - The Hague 1967)

      St. Bonifacius bridge, Brugges - Signed l.l. - Oil on canvas, 40.1 x 50.2 cm - Exhibition: - Vereniging van Beeldende Kunstenaars, Amsterdam, De Onafhankelijken, autumn exhibition 1942

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Mijndert Van den Berg (1876-1967), oil on triplex,
      Dec. 10, 2012

      Mijndert Van den Berg (1876-1967), oil on triplex,

      Est: €100 - €200

      Mijndert Van den Berg (1876-1967), oil on triplex, Landscape with mill, sig. b.r., dim. 16 x 21,5 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Mijndert Van den Berg, 1876 Gorkum - 1967 Gravenhage
      Jun. 19, 2012

      Mijndert Van den Berg, 1876 Gorkum - 1967 Gravenhage

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      LANDSCHAFT MIT ZUM HORIZONT ZIEHENDEM FLUSS UND MEHREREN WINDMÜHLEN UNTER WOLKENHIMMEL Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 50 cm. Links unten signiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen in Blei Titelbezeichnung "Molens in de Alb lasser Waard". (8615312)