Elij Michajlovic Beljutin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Sculptor, b. 1925 - d. 2012

    • ELY BIELUTIN 1925-2012 Senza titolo 1970 - ELY BIELUTIN 1925-2012 Untitled 1970
      Nov. 05, 2024

      ELY BIELUTIN 1925-2012 Senza titolo 1970 - ELY BIELUTIN 1925-2012 Untitled 1970

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Olio su tela.  80,00 x 60,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso sul telaio firma dell'artista e sulla tela iscrizione illeggibile.  - Oil on canvas. 31.50 x 23.62 in. Signed and dated lower left recto, artist's signature on the frame and illegible inscription on the canvas.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich

      Est: €60 - €100

      (1925 Moskau 2012), nach. Kunst Kult. Offset. 1993. Druck- und handsigniert. Ca. 84 x 59,5 cm. - Mit Widmung. R

    • Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich

      Est: €140 - €200

      (1925 Moskau 2012), nach. Kunst Kult. Offset. 1993. Druck- und handsigniert. Ca. 84 x 59,5 cm. - Mit Widmung. D

    • Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich
      May. 25, 2023

      Bielutin, Ely Mikhailovich

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Ely Bielutin (1925-2012) Madonna with Child
      Mar. 08, 2023

      Ely Bielutin (1925-2012) Madonna with Child

      Est: €300 - €400

      signed and dated ‘Ely Bielutin 70’ (lower right) watercolour on paper 40 х 28 сm executed in 1970 Provenance: Private collection since 1970-1980s

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY BY ELY BIELUTIN
      Nov. 19, 2022

      RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY BY ELY BIELUTIN

      Est: $100 - $150

      Ely Michajlovitch Bielutin, Russian, 1925 to 2012, oil painting on board depicting an abstract female portrait, 1986. Signed and dated lower right. Ely Bielutin was a Russian visual artist and art theoretician, the founder of The New Reality artistic academy. Bielutin graduated from the Surikov Moscow Art Institute where he studied under representatives of the Russian avant-garde such as Aristarch Lentulov and Pavel Kuznetsov. In 1948 Bielutin founded The New Reality artistic academy. In 1964 he relocated the academy to Abramtsevo, in the outskirts of Moscow. In 1962, a comprehensive exhibition to commemorate the 30th anniversary of the Moscow Union of Artists was held at the Central Exhibition Hall Manez. The works of Bielutins disciples constituted a large part of the exhibition. In 1991, a large retrospective of the artists members of the New Reality School took place in Manez with a comprehensive catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition. Ely Bielutin was one of the first exponents of Russian abstract art. Having gone through quasi-Expressionist period, the artist developed his own version of abstract idiom module painting partially influenced by Western abstract paintings he saw during the exhibition in Moscow in 1957. According to Beliutins Theory of Universal Contact, art is the means of bringing the state of balance into the relationship of man and nature. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • ELY MIKHAILOVICH BIELUTIN (Russian. 1925-2012) LARGE PAINTING
      Oct. 22, 2022

      ELY MIKHAILOVICH BIELUTIN (Russian. 1925-2012) LARGE PAINTING

      Est: $100,000 - $150,000

      The Ressurection of Lenin, 1962 (Version II). The reverse inscribed, ……, Oil on Canvas. 78 by 119 in, loosely unstretched, unframed. Illustrated: ..... Exhibited: For a period of time in the 1990’s, The Tretyakov Gallery, Moscow (reputed to be the foremost depository of Russian fine art in the world) and the Georges Pompidou Center, Paris. See note to the preceding lot, (lot 140)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Est: $25,000 - $40,000

      Confession, 1992. Signed, dated, titled numbered no.77, on the reverse in script, also with an inscribed (illegible) purple stamp, 78.5 by 48 in., unframed. Cf. Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin, was born in 1925. A Russian modern master, he is considered by many to be one of the finest abstract painters who worked in Russia during the 20th Century. His attitude towards the natural order of things, and in particular the man-nature symbiosis, is reflected in his use of simple, organic, and controlled forms tied to elegant flows of colors so persistent in his paintings. He was a founding member of "The New Reality" Academy in Moscow. and his works are amongst the Russian Octogenarian Bequeaths Collection of 1,000 Works of Art to Vladimir Putin.

    • Ely Bielutin (1925-2012), Female nude, 1978
      May. 26, 2022

      Ely Bielutin (1925-2012), Female nude, 1978

      Est: €340 - €680

      Mixed media on paper, cm 42x30. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • ELY BIELUTIN (1925-2012) - Madonna with Child
      Mar. 27, 2022

      ELY BIELUTIN (1925-2012) - Madonna with Child

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      ELY BIELUTIN (1925-2012) Madonna with Child signed and dated ‘Ely Bielutin 70’ (lower right) watercolour on paper 40 х 28 сm executed in 1970 Provenance: Private collection since 1970-1980s ЭЛИЙ МИХАЙЛОВИЧ БЕЛЮТИНА (1925-2012) Мадонна с Младенцем подпись и дата ‘Ely Bielutin 70’ (справа внизу) бумага, акварель 40 х 28 см 1970 год Провенанс: Частная коллекция, с 1970-1980х

      Hermitage Fine Art
      Nov. 25, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ELY BIELUTIN (1925-2012) Madonna with Child signed and dated ‘Ely Bielutin 70’ (lower right) watercolour on paper 40 х 28 сm executed in 1970 Provenance: Private collection since 1970-1980s ЭЛИЙ МИХАЙЛОВИЧ БЕЛЮТИН (1925-2012) Мадонна с Младенцем подпись и дата ‘Ely Bielutin 70’ (справа внизу) бумага, акварель 40 х 28 см 1970 год Провенанс: Частная коллекция, с 1970-1980х Мадонна с Младенцем, 1970 г., относится к циклу работ художника с 1964 до начала 70-х, написанных в манере живописного экспрессионизма. В период создания работы Элий находится в опале после разгрома Н.С. Хрущевым его студии на выставке XXX лет МОСХа в Манеже в 1962. C запретом на какую-либо официальную деятельность, он со своими учениками продолжает работать и преподавать на своей даче в Абрамцево, опираясь на созданную им теорию всеобщей контактности, созданная им в начале 1950х. Основная идея этой теории заключается в том, что искусство является самой яркой формой проявления творческих способностей человека. Только процесс рисования позволяет сделать видимым для всех ход человеческой мысли. На основе этой теории была образована целая школа развития творческих возможностей человека «Новая реальность».

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Ely Bielutin (1925-2012), Female Nude, 1978
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Ely Bielutin (1925-2012), Female Nude, 1978

      Est: €420 - €840

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Ely Bielutin (1925-2012) Madonna with child
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Ely Bielutin (1925-2012) Madonna with child

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Ely Bielutin (1925-2012) Madonna with child signed and dated ‘Ely Bielutin 70’ (lower right) watercolour on paper 40 х 28 сm executed in 1970 Provenance: Private collection since 1970-1980s Элий Михайлович Белютин (1925-2012) Мадонна с Младенцем подпись и дата ‘Ely Bielutin 70’ (справа внизу) бумага, акварель 40 х 28 см 1970 год Провенанс: Частная коллекция, с 1970-1980х Мадонна с Младенцем, 1970 г., относится к циклу работ художника с 1964 до начала 70-х, написанных в манере живописного экспрессионизма. В период создания работы Элий находится в опале после разгрома Н.С. Хрущевым его студии на выставке XXX лет МОСХа в Манеже в 1962. C запретом на какую-либо официальную деятельность, он со своими учениками продолжает работать и преподавать на своей даче в Абрамцево, опираясь на созданную им теорию всеобщей контактности, созданная им в начале 1950х. Основная идея этой теории заключается в том, что искусство является самой яркой формой проявления творческих способностей человека. Только процесс рисования позволяет сделать видимым для всех ход человеческой мысли. На основе этой теории была образована целая школа развития творческих возможностей человека «Новая реальность».

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • ELY BIELUTIN (1925) SENZA TITOLO 1969
      May. 21, 2021

      ELY BIELUTIN (1925) SENZA TITOLO 1969

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Tempera su carta, cm. 85x60 Firma e data in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      Apr. 29, 2021

      Est: €480 - €960

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Ely Bielutin (1925 - 2012) Composition, 1970
      Feb. 02, 2017

      Ely Bielutin (1925 - 2012) Composition, 1970

      Est: zł10,000 - zł30,000

      oil on canvas, 131 x 87 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Ely Bielutin, 1925 Moskau - 2012 Moskau
      Dec. 12, 2013

      Ely Bielutin, 1925 Moskau - 2012 Moskau

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      MUTTER MIT KIND, 1974 Öl auf Leinwand. 130 x 100 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet „N 15". (881792)

      Dec. 12, 2013

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      MUTTERSCHAFT, 1967 Öl auf Leinwand. 135 x 60 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet „N 6". (881793)

      Dec. 12, 2013

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      FAMILIE Öl auf Leinwand. 128 x 138 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet „N 2". (881791)

    • Ely Bielutin, Russian 1925-2010- Figure;
      Feb. 09, 2013

      Ely Bielutin, Russian 1925-2010- Figure;

      Est: £2,500 - £3,000

      Roseberys
    • Ely Bielutin, Russian 1925-2010- Figure; oil on
      Dec. 18, 2012

      Ely Bielutin, Russian 1925-2010- Figure; oil on

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Ely Bielutin, Russian 1925-2010- Figure; oil on canvas; signed and dated 78, inscribed and dated 78 on the reverse, 134x95cm

      Roseberys
      Dec. 06, 2012

      Est: €12,000 - €16,000

      Ely Bielutin, 1925 Moskau - 2012 Moskau, FAMILIE 1940, 1952 Öl auf Leinwand. 128 x 138 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "N 2". (881791)

      Dec. 06, 2012

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Ely Bielutin, 1925 Moskau - 2012 Moskau, MUTTER MIT KIND, 1974 Öl auf Leinwand. 130 x 100 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "N 15". (881792)

      Dec. 06, 2012

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Ely Bielutin, 1925 Moskau - 2012 Moskau, MUTTERSCHAFT, 1967 Öl auf Leinwand. 135 x 60 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "N 6". (881793)

    • Ely Mikhailovich Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), Russian. MOTHER AND SON; TWO WOMEN
      Nov. 30, 2010

      Ely Mikhailovich Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), Russian. MOTHER AND SON; TWO WOMEN

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Ely Mikhailovich Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), Russian. MOTHER AND SON; TWO WOMEN; Two temperas on paper; each signed in cyrillics and dated lower right, the former, dated 74, the latter dated 1972, each signed and titled in cyrillics and dated verso. Each with Russian export stamps verso. Each unframed.Each approximately 34" x 23.75" - 86.4 x 60.3 cm.Provenance: Purchased in Moscow, 1985 from the exhibit of Prohibited Soviet Art

      Waddington's
    • Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), MADONNA; WOMAN WITH A BABY, Two colour crayon drawings on heavy paper; each signed and dated 78 along the bottom edge, each signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1978 verso. Unframed., 6.5" x 4.6" - 16.5 x 11.75
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), MADONNA; WOMAN WITH A BABY, Two colour crayon drawings on heavy paper; each signed and dated 78 along the bottom edge, each signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1978 verso. Unframed., 6.5" x 4.6" - 16.5 x 11.75

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), RussianMADONNA; WOMAN WITH A BABY; Two colour crayon drawings on heavy paper; each signed and dated 78 along the bottom edge, each signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1978 verso. Unframed.6.5" x 4.6" - 16.5 x 11.75 cm.Provenance: Acquired in Russia by the Present Private Collection, Toronto

      Waddington's
    • Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), WOMEN SEATED; MEN WITH FEELINGS, Two temperas on thick paper; each signed and dated 8 lower left, each signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1980 verso. Unframed., Sheet 17.3" x 4.9" - 44 x 12.5 cm. (2 Pieces)
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), WOMEN SEATED; MEN WITH FEELINGS, Two temperas on thick paper; each signed and dated 8 lower left, each signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1980 verso. Unframed., Sheet 17.3" x 4.9" - 44 x 12.5 cm. (2 Pieces)

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), RussianWOMEN SEATED; MEN WITH FEELINGS; Two temperas on thick paper; each signed and dated 8 lower left, each signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1980 verso. Unframed.Sheet 17.3" x 4.9" - 44 x 12.5 cm.Provenance: Acquired in Russia by the present Private Collection, Toronto

      Waddington's
    • Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), CONVERSATION, Colour crayon; signed and dated 75 bottom centre, signed, titled in cyrillics and dated 1975 verso, 25.2" x 19.3" - 64 x 49 cm.
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), CONVERSATION, Colour crayon; signed and dated 75 bottom centre, signed, titled in cyrillics and dated 1975 verso, 25.2" x 19.3" - 64 x 49 cm.

      Est: $3,500 - $4,500

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), RussianCONVERSATION; Colour crayon; signed and dated 75 bottom centre, signed, titled in cyrillics and dated 1975 verso25.2" x 19.3" - 64 x 49 cm.Exhibited: In the Secretary of the Prime Minister's office in Russia

      Waddington's
    • Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), SINGER (MODEL), Oil on canvas; signed and dated 93 lower left, signed and titled in cyrillics verso, dated 1993. Unframed., 39.4" x 29.5" - 100 x 75 cm.
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), SINGER (MODEL), Oil on canvas; signed and dated 93 lower left, signed and titled in cyrillics verso, dated 1993. Unframed., 39.4" x 29.5" - 100 x 75 cm.

      Est: $15,000 - $18,000

      Ely Belyutin (Bielutin) (1925- ), RussianSINGER (MODEL); Oil on canvas; signed and dated 93 lower left, signed and titled in cyrillics verso, dated 1993. Unframed.39.4" x 29.5" - 100 x 75 cm.Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto

      Waddington's
    • Ely Bielutin, Kompozycja, 1969 r.
      Apr. 29, 2010

      Ely Bielutin, Kompozycja, 1969 r.

      Est: zł50,000 - zł80,000

      Ely Bielutin, Kompozycja, 1969 r., olej/płótno, 130 x 47 cm, sygnowany i datowany p.d.: 'Bielutin 69', oil/canvas

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Senza titolo
      Mar. 20, 2010

      Senza titolo

      Est: €500 - €800

      Autentica su fotografia Telemarket s.r.l..

    • Senza titolo Autentica su fotografia Telemarket
      Nov. 15, 2009

      Senza titolo Autentica su fotografia Telemarket

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Senza titolo Autentica su fotografia Telemarket s.r.l.. ELY BIELUTIN (1921) Tempera su carta intelata 1965, 61 x 86

    • Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin (Belyutin)(1925- ),
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin (Belyutin)(1925- ),

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin (Belyutin)(1925- ), Russian RENDEZVOUS; Oil on canvas; signed and dated 65 bottom center, signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1965 verso. Unframed. 78.7" x 39.4" - 200 x 100 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin (Belyutin) (1925- ),
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin (Belyutin) (1925- ),

      Est: $15,000 - $25,000

      Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin (Belyutin) (1925- ), Russian CONVERSAZIONE; Oil on canvas; signed and dated 88 bottom centre, signed and titled in cyrillics and dated 1988 verso. Unframed. 59.1" x 39.4" - 150 x 100 cm.

      Waddington's
      May. 07, 2009

      Ely Mikhailovich Bielutin (Belyutin) (1925- ), Russian FREEDOM; Watercolour, signed and dated '91 bottom centre 30" x 22" - 76.2 x 55.9 cm.

      Waddington's