Emil (1891) Bauer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bauer Emil
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Bauer Emil

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Bauer Emil 1891 Lörrach - 1960 Zollikon Sumpfdotterblumen am Bachlauf". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1920. Farbausbruch. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 81 cm x 71 cm

      Nov. 29, 2019

      Bauer, Emil (1891-1960) - Paradiesvögel auf dem Ast, Öl auf Leinwand, u. li. sign., dat „1931“, ca. 49,5 x 27 cm, gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Emil Bauer (German, 1891-1960) Female nudes on a beachoil on plywood panel, signed lower right,
      Nov. 15, 2018

      Emil Bauer (German, 1891-1960) Female nudes on a beachoil on plywood panel, signed lower right,

      Est: £200 - £300

      Emil Bauer (German, 1891-1960) Female nudes on a beach oil on plywood panel, signed lower right, in foliate carved giltwood frame 21 1/4 x 17in. (54 x 43cm.) * Condition: Painting is dirty and would benefit from a clean. A little contact rubbing from frame to very margins. A patch with a few tiny cracks to surface of panel, just to right of standing figure's chest. No craquelure, flaking or paint loss. Examined under UV - some retouching visible to right hand margin, around edges and areas of shadow on recumbent figure and above and below the raised right arm of standing figure.

      Martel Maides
    • EMIL BAUER, Winterlandschaft mit Bach und Nadelbäumen im Abendlicht
      Jun. 17, 2015

      EMIL BAUER, Winterlandschaft mit Bach und Nadelbäumen im Abendlicht

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      EMIL BAUER, Winterlandschaft mit Bach und Nadelbäumen im Abendlicht, Lörrach 1891-1960 Zollikon, Unten rechts signiert "Emil Bauer" und datiert "1932"., Öl auf Lwd., 60 x 74,3 cm,

    • Emil Bauer (Swiss, 1891-1960)
      Jul. 21, 2012

      Emil Bauer (Swiss, 1891-1960)

      Est: $500 - $600

      Portrait of a Woman. Oil on canvas. Signed (l.r. and on the reverse). 24 1/2 x 20 inches. Framed.

      Capo Auction
    • Bauer, Emil (1891 Lörrach - 1960). Akt.
      Sep. 24, 2008

      Bauer, Emil (1891 Lörrach - 1960). Akt.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      Bauer, Emil (1891 Lörrach - 1960). Akt. Kohlezeichnung, links unten monogrammiert: EB. LM 37 x 26

      Zürichsee Auktionen