Louis-Augustin Auguin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1824 - d. 1904

      • AUGUIN, LOUIS AUGUSTE?. KLEINE LANDSCHAFT.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        AUGUIN, LOUIS AUGUSTE?. KLEINE LANDSCHAFT.

        AUGUIN, Louis Auguste? Kleine Landschaft Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. Ende 19. Jh. 18 x 28,5 cm. Sonniger Hügel mit vereinzelten Bäumen unter leicht bewölktem Himmel . Wenn L.A. Auguin, dann: Französischer Maler (1824 Rochefort - 1904), tätig in Paris, Schüler von Coignet und Corot. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:54 Uhr (CET) AUGUIN, Louis Auguste? Small landscape Oil/painting card. Signed lower right. Late 19th century 18 x 28.5 cm. Sunny hill with scattered trees under a slightly cloudy sky . If L.A. Auguin, then: French painter (1824 Rochefort - 1904), active in Paris, pupil of Coignet and Corot. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 14:54 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN tätig in Paris, 1824 - 1904 Herbstwal
        Sep. 08, 2023

        LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN tätig in Paris, 1824 - 1904 Herbstwal

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUINactive in Paris, 1824 - 1904Autumn forest in SaintogneOil on canvas. 110 x 202 cm (F. 126 x 116 cm). Signed lower right 'L. A. Auguin'. Verso: inscribed and signed 'une vieille chagnée. En Automne. Saintogne'. Besch. Frame. LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN tätig in Paris, 1824 - 1904 Herbstwald in Saintogne Öl auf Leinwand. 110 x 202 cm (R. 126 x 116 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'L. A. Auguin'. Verso: ortsbezeichnet und signiert 'une vieille chagnée. En Automne. Saintogne'. Besch. Rahmen.

      • Louis Auguste Auguin (1824 – 1904)
        May. 29, 2021

        Louis Auguste Auguin (1824 – 1904)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        Küstenlandschaft mit Bäumen;Öl auf Leinwand, 79 x 114,5 cm, gerahmt Signiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN (French 1824-1904) A PAINTING, "Belle Journeé,"
        Sep. 20, 2020

        LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN (French 1824-1904) A PAINTING, "Belle Journeé,"

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN (French 1824-1904) A PAINTING, "Belle Journeé," oil on canvas, signed L/R, titled and dated verso. 15" x 21 1/2"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
        Feb. 16, 2020

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • Louis-Augustin AUGUIN Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Paysage de rivière Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
        Sep. 24, 2019

        Louis-Augustin AUGUIN Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Paysage de rivière Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louis-Augustin AUGUIN Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Paysage de rivière Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée, légendée et datée 'L. A. auguin / étude d'après nature / 1862' au verso h: 39 w: 58 cm Estimation 200 - 300 €

      • Louis-Augustin AUGUIN Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Vue présumée du bassin d'Arcachon Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
        Sep. 24, 2019

        Louis-Augustin AUGUIN Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Vue présumée du bassin d'Arcachon Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

        Est: €700 - €900

        Louis-Augustin AUGUIN Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Vue présumée du bassin d'Arcachon Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée 'L. A. auguin' en bas à gauche h: 24,50 w: 32,50 cm Estimation 700 - 900 €

      • LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN (French 1824-1904) A PAINTING, "Belle JourneÉ,"
        Feb. 10, 2019

        LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN (French 1824-1904) A PAINTING, "Belle JourneÉ,"

        LOUIS AUGUSTE AUGUIN (French 1824-1904) A PAINTING, "Belle JourneÉ," oil on canvas, signed L/R, titled and dated verso. 15" x 21 1/2"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • Louis Auguste Auguin (French, 1824 - 1904) Oil on Canvas
        Oct. 17, 2016

        Louis Auguste Auguin (French, 1824 - 1904) Oil on Canvas

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Depicting a meadow, signed at the lower left.

        Locati LLC
      • Auguin, Louis-Augustin - 1824 Rochefort-sur-Mer - 1903 Bordeaux
        Jul. 06, 2016

        Auguin, Louis-Augustin - 1824 Rochefort-sur-Mer - 1903 Bordeaux

        Est: €600 - €800

        Auguin, Louis-Augustin 1824 Rochefort-sur-Mer - 1903 Bordeaux Uferlandschaft R. u. signiert. Öl auf Karton. 16,3 x 23,4 cm. Min. besch. Rahmen.

      • Louis Auguste AUGUIN (1824-1904)
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Louis Auguste AUGUIN (1824-1904)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Louis Auguste AUGUIN (1824-1904) paysage de sous bois huile sur toile , signé en bas à droite, 50,5 x 61 cm

        Pays de Fayence Enchères
      • Louis-Augustin Auguin Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Barque sur le bassin d'Arcachon Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
        Mar. 31, 2016

        Louis-Augustin Auguin Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Barque sur le bassin d'Arcachon Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Louis-Augustin Auguin Rochefort, 1824 - Bordeaux, 1903 Barque sur le bassin d'Arcachon Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée des initiales 'L.A.A.' en bas à gauche Porte des annotations peu lisibles au verso Châssis de la maison Lefranc & Cie, sa marque au verso 'A BARQUE IN ARCACHON BAY', OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, BY L.-A. AUGUIN h: 24,50 w: 32,50 cm Commentaire : Nous remercions Monsieur Jean-Roger Soubiran de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l'authenticité de ce tableau d'après photographie.

      • Louis-Auguste Auguin (French, 1824-1904) Etude sur la Charante, 11 x 16.5in.
        Mar. 23, 2016

        Louis-Auguste Auguin (French, 1824-1904) Etude sur la Charante, 11 x 16.5in.

        Est: £250 - £350

        Louis-Auguste Auguin (French, 1824-1904) oil on canvas, Etude sur la Charante, signed, inscribed verso and dated '81, 11 x 16.5in.

        Gorringes
      • Louis Auguste AUGUIN (1824-1904) paysage de sous bois huile sur toile , signé en bas à droite, 50,5 x 61 cm
        Aug. 13, 2015

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Pays de Fayence Enchères
      • Camille COROT
        Apr. 25, 2015

        Camille COROT

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        French painter and illustrator (1796-1875) Autograph letter signed, 1 page, 8vo; Coubron, 1.VII.1873. Good condition. Very interesting letter, where Corot gives to his pupil Louis Auguste Auguin (1824-1904), his opinion about one of Auguin's works. He appreciates the general aspect of the painting, but he is not happy about the colours however, he adds, this opinion can be due to his personal taste, presently oriented to the grey. Corot is planning to travel to Bordeaux at the end of September, where he will have the pleasure to meet Auguin. [Fine Arts]

        Autographes Enchères
      • AUGUIN, LOUIS-AUGUSTIN(Rochefort-sur-Mer 1824 -
        Mar. 26, 2014

        AUGUIN, LOUIS-AUGUSTIN(Rochefort-sur-Mer 1824 -

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

        AUGUIN, LOUIS-AUGUSTIN (Rochefort-sur-Mer 1824 - 1903 Bordeaux) Port-Berteau bei Saintonge. 1862. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bezeichnet: G. Courbet. 34,5 x 46 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Jean-Jacques Fernier wird dieses Gemälde als Werk von Louis-Augustin Auguin in den dritten Band seiner Publikation 'Catalogue Raisonné Critique par Thèmes, de l'Oeuvre de Gustave Courbet et de ses Collaborateurs' aufnehmen.

      • Louis August Auguin 1824-1904 (French) Sunset, 1862 oil on canvas mounted on board
        Jan. 21, 2014

        Louis August Auguin 1824-1904 (French) Sunset, 1862 oil on canvas mounted on board

        Est: $1,200 - $1,400

        Louis August Auguin 1824-1904 (French) Sunset, 1862 oil on canvas mounted on board h:22 w: 47 cm. signed lower right, titled and dated '18.6.1862' on the reverse

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Louis-Auguste Auguin, Rochefort 1824 - 1904 Bordeaux
        Jun. 06, 2013

        Louis-Auguste Auguin, Rochefort 1824 - 1904 Bordeaux

        Est: - €2,500

        Louis-Auguste Auguin Rochefort 1824 - 1904 Bordeaux Bewaldetes Tal mit Flüßchen Öl auf Leinwand. 24,5 : 35,0 cm. Signiert. Auguin hatte sich als Landschafter bei Corot u. Coignard geschult u. während seiner Reisen durch Frankreich vorzugsweise pittoreske Ansichten gewählt. Im Gegenzug dazu zeigt unser Bild eine unspektakuläre Sicht auf ein kleines Flußtal, im Hintergrund einen Höhenzug u. darüber einen wunderbar hellen, durchsichtig blauen u. leicht bewölkten Himmel. - Feine Craqueluren. (125)

        Hauswedell-Nolte
      • Louis-Auguste Auguin (French, 1824-1904)
        Mar. 19, 2013

        Louis-Auguste Auguin (French, 1824-1904)

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Mer dechaînée bears a signature 'G.Courbet' (lower right) oil on canvas 103 x 155.5cm (40 9/16 x 61 1/4in).

      • Louis-Auguste Auguin 1824-1904 Littoral Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 64 x 50 cm
        Feb. 01, 2013

        Louis-Auguste Auguin 1824-1904 Littoral Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 64 x 50 cm

        Est: €300 - €400

      • Louis-Auguste Auguin (FRENCH, 1824-1904) oil on
        Dec. 29, 2009

        Louis-Auguste Auguin (FRENCH, 1824-1904) oil on

        Louis-Auguste Auguin (FRENCH, 1824-1904) oil on board, "sailing boats" signed lower left, 18"x21"

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
        Jun. 07, 2006

        Est: £1,200 - £1,500

        Le soir après l'orage signed 'L. A. Auguin' (lower left) and with details 'L. A. Auguin Le soir après l'orage 1875' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 24 3/4 x 37 1/4 in. (63 x 94.5 cm.)